© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


Formula USA Team Challenge Series

Daytona International Speedway

Round 8

October 20, 2005



GTO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 44 6SUZ750TEAM VALLELY RACING, FLAGLER BEACH, FL. Tom Vallely,Mark Corzier, Joe Riebero
2 44298SUZ750TEAM VALLELY RACING II, FLAGIER BEACH, FL. Tom Vallely Joe Ribiero Ryan Patterson
3 41211UNK TEAM PUSH.COM, ELKRIDGE, MD. Josh wohlstein Brent Lilly Tony Leong
4 40717YAM100TEAM MID-ILLINI MOTORSPOR, PEKIN, IL. Mitch Stein,Matt Flowers, Paul Gilchrist
5 40 1SUZ100TEAM YOCHUM MOTORSPORTS 1, SLINGER, WI. Calvin Martinez, Art Diaz
6 38 82SUZ100TEAM PBJ RACING, POMPANO BEACH, FL. Antonio Coma Robert Enriquez Albert Reyes
7 24 11UNK TEAM PIETRI RACING, CARACS VENEZUELA Roberto Pietri Chris Ulrich Michael Barnes
8 14 51YAM600MOTOCLUB DE PUERTO RICE, SAN JUAN, PR. Robert Maldonado, Edgardo Ramirez.
Back to the Top
GTU
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 42 48UNK600TEAM LITTLE BISCUIT RACIN, ORLANDO, FL. Scott Cunningham,Keith Jones,Bob Greer,J
2 42305HON600TEAM DESTINY, WESTON, FL. Juan Moreau Fernando Amantini Marco Martinez
3 42 54YAM600TEAM DOUBLE-O-ONE, BRUNSWICK, GA. Adrian Ooi Aaron Aaronson
4 6917YAM600TEAM LAST MINUTE RACING, TAMPA, FL. Andy Hamblin Joe Bennardi
Back to the Top
GTL
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 40 69UNK TEAM RIGHTSFORBIKERS.COM, PALMETTO, FL. CJ Czaia,John Linder,Ben Matheson
2 39299SUZ650TEAM VALLELY RACING III, FLAGLER BEACH, FL. Nicole Hoffman Darla Martinelle Rhianon Locente
3 38204SUZ650PATROLIA, RICK CROWSFEET RACING, PEMBROKE, MA. Rick Patrolia Brian Woods
4 38 39SUZ650TEAM BLUE MAGIC RACING, PEKIN, IL. Aaron Stein Mark Stiles Meghan Stiles
5 37800SUZ650JOE PIANA PRO-LINE RACEPREP, RIVERVIEW, FL. Joe Piana Jim Calos Diaz
6 35369SUZ650SMITHTOWN GENERAL TIRE, SMITHTOWN, NY. Bob Buroker Greg Richards
7 27555SUZ650TEAM CSG INC, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL. Deryk Davidson Charles
8 15312SUZ650TEAM IRISH BIKE RACING, IRELAND Mark Hamilton,Greg Lynch,Marty Hall
Back to the Top
A&J RECOGNITION SOLO CHALLENGE
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 42 59UNK TEAM HURTBYACCIDENT.COM, PALMETTO, FL. John Linder
2 41382SUZ600TEAM LB-RACING, BROOKLYN, NY. Robert Lombardi
3 41180YAM600TEAM MCNOLOGY ONE, WINTER SPRINGS, FL. Mark McCormick
4 40666SUZ600FERNANDO AMANTINI, MIAMI, FL.
5 36333TRI600TEAM RACING ARBORIST, NEWARK, NJ. Roger Wereb
6 36 11 TEAM TTR MOTORSPORTS, ORLANDO, FL. Nick Walsh
7 31425YAM600TEAM 2 FOR 1, TANNERSVILLE, PA. Jeff Lee
8 24191SUZ650TEAM AL HARRIS, NILES, IL. Al Harris
9 23594YAM600TEAM MCNOLOGY RACING 2, OSTEEN, FL. David McPherson
10 18 5UNK TEAM MEIKE, TAMPA, FL. Greg Meiki
11 12696KAW600TEAM NO ONE, BRANDENTON, FL. Aaron Eldridge
12 11515SUZ650TEAM SDS PERFORMANCE RACE, PORT ORANGE, FL. Alex Himinte
13 10538SUZ650TEAM HALL, HARTLAND, WI. Ryan Hall
14 7203DUC999TEAM DUCATI PR, GUAYNABU, PR.
15 4141KAW600TATE,KEVIN FAST LANE RACING, MILFORD, VA. solo
Back to the Top
OVERALL
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 44 6SUZ750TEAM VALLELY RACING, FLAGLER BEACH, FL. Tom Vallely,Mark Corzier, Joe Riebero
2 44298SUZ750TEAM VALLELY RACING II, FLAGIER BEACH, FL. Tom Vallely Joe Ribiero Ryan Patterson
3 42 48UNK600TEAM LITTLE BISCUIT RACIN, ORLANDO, FL. Scott Cunningham,Keith Jones,Bob Greer,J
4 42305HON600TEAM DESTINY, WESTON, FL. Juan Moreau Fernando Amantini Marco Martinez
5 42 54YAM600TEAM DOUBLE-O-ONE, BRUNSWICK, GA. Adrian Ooi Aaron Aaronson
6 41211UNK TEAM PUSH.COM, ELKRIDGE, MD. Josh wohlstein Brent Lilly Tony Leong
7 40717YAM100TEAM MID-ILLINI MOTORSPOR, PEKIN, IL. Mitch Stein,Matt Flowers, Paul Gilchrist
8 40 1SUZ100TEAM YOCHUM MOTORSPORTS 1, SLINGER, WI. Calvin Martinez, Art Diaz
9 40 69UNK TEAM RIGHTSFORBIKERS.COM, PALMETTO, FL. CJ Czaia,John Linder,Ben Matheson
10 39299SUZ650TEAM VALLELY RACING III, FLAGLER BEACH, FL. Nicole Hoffman Darla Martinelle Rhianon Locente
11 38 82SUZ100TEAM PBJ RACING, POMPANO BEACH, FL. Antonio Coma Robert Enriquez Albert Reyes
12 38204SUZ650PATROLIA, RICK CROWSFEET RACING, PEMBROKE, MA. Rick Patrolia Brian Woods
13 38 39SUZ650TEAM BLUE MAGIC RACING, PEKIN, IL. Aaron Stein Mark Stiles Meghan Stiles
14 37800SUZ650JOE PIANA PRO-LINE RACEPREP, RIVERVIEW, FL. Joe Piana Jim Calos Diaz
15 35369SUZ650SMITHTOWN GENERAL TIRE, SMITHTOWN, NY. Bob Buroker Greg Richards
16 27555SUZ650TEAM CSG INC, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL. Deryk Davidson Charles
17 24 11UNK TEAM PIETRI RACING, CARACS VENEZUELA Roberto Pietri Chris Ulrich Michael Barnes
18 15312SUZ650TEAM IRISH BIKE RACING, IRELAND Mark Hamilton,Greg Lynch,Marty Hall
19 14 51YAM600MOTOCLUB DE PUERTO RICE, SAN JUAN, PR. Robert Maldonado, Edgardo Ramirez.
20 6917YAM600TEAM LAST MINUTE RACING, TAMPA, FL. Andy Hamblin Joe Bennardi
Back to the Top

© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977