© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


Formula USA Team Challenge Series

Daytona International Speedway

Round 1

March 4, 2005



GTO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 16 12UNK TEAM ARCLIGHT TOO, LINCOLNTON, NC. Scott Harwell, Jeff Wood
2 16 1SUZ750 YOCHUM MOTORSPORTS 1, SLINGER, WI. Shawn Conrad, Calvin Martinez, Kevin Gor
3 16975UNK TEAM PERFORMANCE CYCLE, MIDDLETOWN, NY. Joe Romano, Ray Bowman
4 15 25SUZ750TEAM BAKER RACE GEAR, MILWAUKEE, WI. Andy Feuersthaler, Ryan Ellerby
5 15 6SUZ750TEAM VALLELY RACING, FLAGLER BEACH, FL. Tom Vallely
6 15 20UNK BISCUIT RACING, ORLANDO, FL. Keith Jones, Scott Cunningham, Bob Greer
7 15 64SUZ100TEAM DAA RACING, BELLEFONTAINE, OH. Eugene Ashworth,Donnie Kline
8 14 9SUZ750TEAM ARCLIGHT, MANSFIELD, MA. Jeff Wood,Scott Harwell
9 14170SUZ100TEAM ALAMO RACING, RIO GRANDE, PR. Luis Rodriquez Soto, Ricardo
10 13 87KAW100TEAM WALSH RACING, WINSTON-SALEM, NC. Charles Walsh,Konrad Jay Walsh
11 7 27YAM750TEAM BRONTOS R US RACING, MILFORD, MJ. Russ Bigley Aaron Brown Larry Dinmore Mitch Boehm
12 5 47KAW600 FULL SPECTRUM RACING, ORLANDO, FL. Jeff Binford, Dave Weaver
Back to the Top
GTU
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 16966YAM600 KINGPIN RACING, MCHENRY, IL. Dan Ortega, James Ptak
2 16 19SUZ600 BELLS SUZUKI, LEXINGTON, KY. Roger Bell, Myron Bell
3 16 81YAM600TEAM PERIS RACING, CALGARY ALBERTA CANA, DA. Chris Peris, Jason Perez
4 16 42YAM600TEAM LONGEVITY RACING, MIAMI, FL. Barrett Long John Long Justin Long
5 16 4UNK600TEAM FAST LANE RACING, MILFORD, VA. Kevin Tate Rick Beggs David Hackenberry Pete Moravek
6 16 17SUZ600TEAM DIXIE MAFIA, GRAY, GA. Bruce Stanford,Derek Keyes
7 15714KAW636TEAM GODFATHER RACING, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. Steve Vento,Trey Yonce
8 15 66KAW600TEAM UHALL RACING, FOX LAKE, IL. Brian Hall,Dan Ortega
9 15696HON600TEAM B.H.R., WHITING NJ Jonathan Lawrence, Michael Murray
10 15146YAM600TEAM CHUNGA RACING, MEXICO, DF. Benjamin Peres De Leon, Jonathan Hernand ez, Juan Luis Leon
11 15 82SUZ600TEAM PBJ RACING, POMPANO BEACH, FL. Antonio Coma Corey Rowe
12 14427HON600TEAM GREASE MONKEY RACING, CALIFON, NJ. Eric Helmbach Eric Wilson
13 14369HON600TEAM MANTIS RACING, CONSHOHOCKEN, PA. Dave Lennon Chris Porter Scot Waddington
14 13107UNK600TEAM STEEL CITY RACING, PITTSBURG, PA. Henry Deluca Krishna Pribadi
15 6121UNK CARLOS MEXICO MOTO, VILLA HERMOSA Nahon Alverez, Carlos Sala
Back to the Top
GTL
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 15 69UNK RIGHTSFORBIKERS.COM, PALMETTO, FL. C.J. Czaia, John Linder, Bob Fisher, Ben Matheson
2 15354BUE120TEAM BUELL OF BLOOMINGTON, BLOOMINGTON, IN. Josh Guyer,Jeff Stevens
3 15 39SUZ650TEAM BLUE MAGIC RACING, PEKIN, IL. Aaron Stein, Mark Stiles, Meagan Stiles
4 14114SUZ650TEAM CARDWELL GROUP/ COREPLUS, MIAMI, FL. Robert Cardwell Aaron Eldridge
5 14247BUE120 PAUL MITCHEL RACING, WAUKESHA, WI. Paul James, Mitch Boehm
6 14265UNK LC RACING, RICHMOND, KY. Jeff Jones, Denis Yalkut
7 14 99BUE900TEAM MARTINELLI MSPTS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. George Martinelli Darla Martinelli
8 14 59UNK TEAM HURTBYACCIDENT.COM, PALMETTO, FL. C.J. Czaia, John Linder, Robert Fisher, Ben Matheson
9 14 85SUZ650TEAM JGGS RACING, STOUFFVILLE, ON. Patrick Doyle Gerald Young
10 7 8SUZ650TEAM HAPPY GUTS RACING, ACCIDENT, MD. Joey Thomas Darren Danilowicz
Back to the Top
SOLO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 16 24UNK AIM RACING, MOROCAMBE, UK. John McGuiness
2 16 40YAMUNKTEAM JASON DISALVO, CYPRESS, CA. Jason Disalvo
3 15182YAM600 HESTER RACING, PRIEST RIVER, ID. Nathan Hester
4 15594UNKUNKTEAM MCNOLOGY RACING 2, OSTEEN, FL. David McPherson
5 15180YAM600TEAM MCNOLOGY ONE, WINTER SPRINGS, FL. Mark McCormick
6 15 55SUZ100TEAM INFINITY RACING, MARLTON, NJ. Dave Sadusky
7 15382UNKUNKTEAM LB-RACING, BROOKLYN, NY. Robert Lombardi
8 14 57HON100TEAM HOT BODIES, SAN DIEGO, CA. Jeremy Toye
9 13304UNK TEAM CARVIS, MYAKKA CITY, FL. Gray Carvis
10 13 84SUZ600TEAM #2 SAFETY FIRST RACING, OSHKOSH, WI. Jason Farrell
11 12 52YAM600TEAM ROBERT JENSEN, CHAFFEE, ND. Robert Jensen
12 12 34SUZ750TEAM STARGEL, KINGSTON Brian Stokes
13 11444YAM600NATHAN PANEK, SPRINGFIELD, PA. Nathan Panek
14 11132SUZ600TEAM SAFETY 1ST RACING132, CHICAGO, IL. Jesse Janisch
15 10811SUZ100 GEICO RACING, CHARLOTTE, NC. CR Gittere
16 9 2YAMUNKTEAM JAMIE HACKING, DENVER, NC. Jamie Hacking
17 7528KAW750TEAM ATE-UP RACING, BRADENTON, FL. Donny Wright
18 7 6YAMUNKTEAM DAMON BUCKMASTER, CYPRESS, CA. Damon Buckmaster
19 7818UNK TEAM DAFFAN, UPPER DARBY, PA. Dafan Zhang
20 6390KAW600TEAM M RACING, SOUTH HOLLAND, IL. Matt Furtek
21 4 18SUZ600TEAM ROADRACINGWORLD.COM, LAKE ELSINORE, CA. Chris Ulrich
22 3 30SUZ600TEAM M4 EMGO SUZUKI, ATHENS, GA. Vincent Haskovec
23 3 80BUE120 RICHIE MORRIS RACING, SHEBOYGAN, WI. Clint Brotz
Back to the Top
OVERALL
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 16 12UNK TEAM ARCLIGHT TOO, LINCOLNTON, NC. Scott Harwell, Jeff Wood
2 16 1SUZ750 YOCHUM MOTORSPORTS 1, SLINGER, WI. Shawn Conrad, Calvin Martinez, Kevin Gor
3 16966YAM600 KINGPIN RACING, MCHENRY, IL. Dan Ortega, James Ptak
4 16 19SUZ600 BELLS SUZUKI, LEXINGTON, KY. Roger Bell, Myron Bell
5 16 81YAM600TEAM PERIS RACING, CALGARY ALBERTA CANA, DA. Chris Peris, Jason Perez
6 16 42YAM600TEAM LONGEVITY RACING, MIAMI, FL. Barrett Long John Long Justin Long
7 16975UNK TEAM PERFORMANCE CYCLE, MIDDLETOWN, NY. Joe Romano, Ray Bowman
8 16 4UNK600TEAM FAST LANE RACING, MILFORD, VA. Kevin Tate Rick Beggs David Hackenberry Pete Moravek
9 16 17SUZ600TEAM DIXIE MAFIA, GRAY, GA. Bruce Stanford,Derek Keyes
10 15 25SUZ750TEAM BAKER RACE GEAR, MILWAUKEE, WI. Andy Feuersthaler, Ryan Ellerby
11 15714KAW636TEAM GODFATHER RACING, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. Steve Vento,Trey Yonce
12 15 66KAW600TEAM UHALL RACING, FOX LAKE, IL. Brian Hall,Dan Ortega
13 15696HON600TEAM B.H.R., WHITING NJ Jonathan Lawrence, Michael Murray
14 15 69UNK RIGHTSFORBIKERS.COM, PALMETTO, FL. C.J. Czaia, John Linder, Bob Fisher, Ben Matheson
15 15146YAM600TEAM CHUNGA RACING, MEXICO, DF. Benjamin Peres De Leon, Jonathan Hernand ez, Juan Luis Leon
16 15 6SUZ750TEAM VALLELY RACING, FLAGLER BEACH, FL. Tom Vallely
17 15 20UNK BISCUIT RACING, ORLANDO, FL. Keith Jones, Scott Cunningham, Bob Greer
18 15354BUE120TEAM BUELL OF BLOOMINGTON, BLOOMINGTON, IN. Josh Guyer,Jeff Stevens
19 15 39SUZ650TEAM BLUE MAGIC RACING, PEKIN, IL. Aaron Stein, Mark Stiles, Meagan Stiles
20 15 82SUZ600TEAM PBJ RACING, POMPANO BEACH, FL. Antonio Coma Corey Rowe
21 15 64SUZ100TEAM DAA RACING, BELLEFONTAINE, OH. Eugene Ashworth,Donnie Kline
22 14 9SUZ750TEAM ARCLIGHT, MANSFIELD, MA. Jeff Wood,Scott Harwell
23 14170SUZ100TEAM ALAMO RACING, RIO GRANDE, PR. Luis Rodriquez Soto, Ricardo
24 14427HON600TEAM GREASE MONKEY RACING, CALIFON, NJ. Eric Helmbach Eric Wilson
25 14114SUZ650TEAM CARDWELL GROUP/ COREPLUS, MIAMI, FL. Robert Cardwell Aaron Eldridge
26 14247BUE120 PAUL MITCHEL RACING, WAUKESHA, WI. Paul James, Mitch Boehm
27 14265UNK LC RACING, RICHMOND, KY. Jeff Jones, Denis Yalkut
28 14 99BUE900TEAM MARTINELLI MSPTS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. George Martinelli Darla Martinelli
29 14369HON600TEAM MANTIS RACING, CONSHOHOCKEN, PA. Dave Lennon Chris Porter Scot Waddington
30 14 59UNK TEAM HURTBYACCIDENT.COM, PALMETTO, FL. C.J. Czaia, John Linder, Robert Fisher, Ben Matheson
31 14 85SUZ650TEAM JGGS RACING, STOUFFVILLE, ON. Patrick Doyle Gerald Young
32 13 87KAW100TEAM WALSH RACING, WINSTON-SALEM, NC. Charles Walsh,Konrad Jay Walsh
33 13107UNK600TEAM STEEL CITY RACING, PITTSBURG, PA. Henry Deluca Krishna Pribadi
34 7 8SUZ650TEAM HAPPY GUTS RACING, ACCIDENT, MD. Joey Thomas Darren Danilowicz
35 7 27YAM750TEAM BRONTOS R US RACING, MILFORD, MJ. Russ Bigley Aaron Brown Larry Dinmore Mitch Boehm
36 6121UNK CARLOS MEXICO MOTO, VILLA HERMOSA Nahon Alverez, Carlos Sala
37 5 47KAW600 FULL SPECTRUM RACING, ORLANDO, FL. Jeff Binford, Dave Weaver
Back to the Top

© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977