© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


National Road Race Series

sanctioned by Formula USA

Daytona International Speedway
Race of Champions

Round 8 - October 20, 2002 - Final Results

  • Lockhart Phillips SuperBike - Leg 1
  • Lockhart Phillips SuperBike - Leg 2
  • Formula USA SportBike
  • Buell Lightning Series
  • Thunderbikes
  • Amateur 600cc Supersport
  • Amateur Open Supersport
  • Expert Unlimited Grand Prix
  • LOCKHART PHILLIPS SUPERBIKE LEG #1
    Pos. No. Name Laps Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 34 Michael Barnes 12 01:52.109 4 Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750
    2 4 Eric Wood 12 1.901 01:52.449 5 Mansfield, MA SUZ 750
    3 72 Larry Pegram 12 2.669 01:52.753 2 Baltimore, OH SUZ 750
    4 84 Lee Acree 12 4.767 01:52.498 3 Jamestown, NC SUZ 750
    5 1 Shawn Higbee 12 10.182 01:52.078 5 Waterford, WI SUZ 750
    6 2 Michael Himmelsbach 12 14.05 01:51.897 3 Quakertown, PA APR 1000
    7 21 Scott Greenwood 12 17.927 01:53.173 3 Dunbarton, NH SUZ 750
    8 99 Geoff May 12 18.375 01:53.157 4 Cumming, GA SUZ 1000
    9 237 John Ashmead 12 27.661 01:53.558 6 W. Palm Beach, FL SUZ 1000
    10 360 Larry Denning 12 30.689 01:53.849 2 Shawnee, KS YAM 1000
    11 51 Anthony Fania 12 30.893 01:54.222 6 Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750
    12 6 Craig Connell 12 32.565 01:52.175 4 Queensland, AUS SUZ 750
    13 812 Des Conboy 12 42.574 01:55.476 11 Ridgefield Park, NJ SUZ 750
    14 234 Raymond Bowman 12 42.637 01:55.749 10 New Hampton, NY SUZ 750
    15 621 Michael Luke 12 46.511 01:55.874 3 New Smyrna Beach, FL SUZ 1000
    16 283 John Madden 12 49.226 01:56.044 7 Tewksbury, MA SUZ 750
    17 23 Pedro Valiente 12 50.712 01:56.245 3 Miami, FL SUZ 750
    18 12 Michael Niksa 12 01:04.8 01:57.039 3 Matthews, NC SUZ 750
    19 231 Scott Ruehle 12 01:24.2 01:58.550 3 Monticello, MN YAM 1000
    20 401 Matthew Scott Silva 12 01:35.5 02:00.027 2 Mystic, CT SUZ 750
    21 594 David McPherson 12 01:35.6 01:59.922 6 Osteen, FL YAM 1000
    22 178 Christopher Rankin 12 01:51.1 01:55.736 3 Randallstown, MD SUZ 750
    23 288 Joe Ribeiro 11 -- 1 lap -- 01:59.749 2 Newark, NJ SUZ 750
    24 412 Dale Dandrea 11 0.75 02:02.736 10 Lakeville, MA SUZ 750
    25 79 Rick Shaw 11 7.499 02:03.059 7 Miami, FL SUZ 750
    26 116 Marco Martinez 8 -- 4 laps -- 01:54.676 4 Ft. Lauderdale, FL SUZ 1000
    27 3 Matt Furtek 7 -- 5 laps -- 01:54.672 2 S. Holland, IL SUZ 750
    28 176 Jeff Williams 6 -- 6 laps -- 01:54.443 5 Harrowsmith, CN SUZ 1000
    29 194 James Thompson 6 29.057 01:59.338 4 Walls, MI SUZ 750
    30 52 Robert Jensen 5 -- 7 laps -- 01:53.657 3 Chaffee, ND SUZ 750
    Margin of Victory 1.901
    Fastest Lap
    Bike # Rider In Lap Hometown Bike
    2 Michael Himmelsbach 3 Quakertown, PA APR 1000
    Back to the Top

     
    LOCKHART PHILLIPS SUPERBIKE LEG #2
    Pos. No. Name Laps Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 1 Shawn Higbee 12 01:51.475 11 Waterford, WI SUZ 750
    2 34 Michael Barnes 12 0.053 01:51.948 11 Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750
    3 6 Craig Connell 12 1.402 01:51.757 7 Queensland, AUS SUZ 750
    4 84 Lee Acree 12 7.227 01:52.088 8 Jamestown, NC SUZ 750
    5 21 Scott Greenwood 12 24.623 01:53.538 2 Dunbarton, NH SUZ 750
    6 234 Raymond Bowman 12 36.026 01:54.192 5 New Hampton, NY SUZ 750
    7 51 Anthony Fania 12 36.272 01:54.576 3 Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750
    8 360 Larry Denning 12 36.31 01:54.300 5 Shawnee, KS YAM 1000
    9 52 Robert Jensen 12 36.418 01:53.327 6 Chaffee, ND SUZ 750
    10 812 Des Conboy 12 36.988 01:54.713 2 Ridgefield Park, NJ SUZ 750
    11 621 Michael Luke 12 37.681 01:54.825 6 New Smyrna Beach, FL SUZ 1000
    12 12 Michael Niksa 12 47.551 01:55.100 4 Matthews, NC SUZ 750
    13 237 John Ashmead 12 52.523 01:54.784 10 W. Palm Beach, FL SUZ 1000
    14 23 Pedro Valiente 12 53.449 01:55.911 12 Miami, FL SUZ 750
    15 283 John Madden 12 53.66 01:55.946 8 Tewksbury, MA SUZ 750
    16 116 Marco Martinez 12 56.09 01:53.505 7 Ft. Lauderdale, FL SUZ 1000
    17 178 Christopher Rankin 12 01:20.4 01:57.074 7 Randallstown, MD SUZ 750
    18 231 Scott Ruehle 12 01:30.1 01:58.547 11 Monticello, MN YAM 1000
    19 401 Matthew Scott Silva 12 01:30.1 01:58.093 2 Mystic, CT SUZ 750
    20 594 David McPherson 12 01:31.7 01:58.664 10 Osteen, FL YAM 1000
    21 194 James Thompson 12 01:32.5 01:58.827 11 Walls, MI SUZ 750
    22 288 Joe Ribeiro 12 01:56.9 01:59.425 2 Newark, NJ SUZ 750
    23 412 Dale Dandrea 11 -- 1 lap -- 02:01.781 4 Lakeville, MA SUZ 750
    24 79 Rick Shaw 11 4.773 02:02.275 2 Miami, FL SUZ 750
    25 4 Eric Wood 8 -- 4 laps -- 01:51.605 4 Mansfield, MA SUZ 750
    26 72 Larry Pegram 7 -- 5 laps -- 01:53.275 6 Baltimore, OH SUZ 750
    27 99 Geoff May 5 -- 7 laps -- 01:55.713 2 Cumming, GA SUZ 1000
    28 3 Matt Furtek 3 -- 9 laps -- 01:54.600 3 S. Holland, IL SUZ 750
    Margin of Victory 0.053
    Fastest Lap
    Bike # Rider In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 Shawn Higbee 11 Waterford, WI SUZ 750
    Back to the Top

     
    PRO HONDA OILS 600 SPORTBIKE
    Pos. No. Name Laps Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 40 Jason Di Salvo 12 01:55.649 12 Stafford, NY YAM 600
    2 6 Craig Connell 12 0.534 01:55.434 9 Queensland, AUS SUZ 600
    3 72 Larry Pegram 12 0.546 01:55.565 9 Baltimore, OH SUZ 600
    4 1 Lee Acree 12 5.181 01:55.742 6 Jamestown, NC SUZ 600
    5 34 Michael Barnes 12 6.243 01:55.918 2 Boca Raton, FL SUZ 600
    6 19 Jeffrey Wood 12 11.817 01:55.899 5 Mansfield, MA KAW 600
    7 150 Matt Wait 12 14.104 01:55.836 4 Lodi, CA YAM 600
    8 179 Cory West 12 18.08 01:56.708 2 Eureka Springs, AR HON 600
    9 209 Danny Eslick 12 18.152 01:57.088 10 Broken Arrow, OK SUZ 600
    10 21 Scott Greenwood 12 18.394 01:56.995 10 Dunbarton, NH SUZ 600
    11 621 Michael Luke 12 26.213 01:57.070 3 New Smyrna Beach, FL YAM 600
    12 3 Matt Furtek 12 26.266 01:57.359 5 S. Holland, IL SUZ 600
    13 321 Chris Peris 12 37.054 01:57.178 10 Calgary, AB, CN HON 600
    14 234 Raymond Bowman 12 37.202 01:58.366 12 New Hampton, NY HON 600
    15 52 Robert Jensen 12 37.265 01:57.859 6 Chaffee, ND SUZ 600
    16 176 Jeff Williams 12 37.478 01:57.944 3 Harrowsmith, CN SUZ 600
    17 222 Eoin Smith 12 37.974 01:58.281 3 Cliffside Park, NJ YAM 600
    18 780 Mark Ledesma 12 38.155 01:58.347 10 Gilbert, AZ HON 600
    19 115 Nathan Wait 12 38.411 01:58.279 8 Lodi, CA YAM 600
    20 282 Kevin Gordon 12 01:13.1 02:00.889 2 Burnsville, MN YAM 600
    21 757 James Johnston 12 01:13.1 02:01.090 5 Ft. Worth, TX SUZ 600
    22 961 Jeff Binford 12 01:22.2 02:01.291 3 Orlando, FL YAM 600
    23 374 Michael Leon 12 01:22.5 02:01.430 10 Beaconsfield, QC SUZ 600
    24 715 Shawn Scott 12 01:23.1 02:01.721 10 York, PA KAW 600
    25 205 Richard Kjar 12 01:24.2 02:01.287 7 Canandaigua, NY YAM 600
    26 101 Bill Sheridan 12 01:29.5 02:01.460 9 Clearwater, FL YAM 600
    27 88 John Lounsbury 12 01:30.5 02:02.564 12 Danville, NH SUZ 600
    28 82 Marcus Winfree 12 01:33.6 02:02.550 5 Bumpass, VA SUZ 600
    29 695 Brian Lee 12 01:43.2 02:02.628 12 Cresson, TX SUZ 600
    30 147 Carlos Fabian 11 -- 1 lap -- 02:06.485 6 Miramar, FL KAW 600
    31 361 Martin Milanese 11 3.681 02:04.723 7 Miami, FL YAM 600
    32 819 Jason Curtis 9 -- 3 laps -- 01:59.751 7 Canyon Country, CA HON 600
    33 318 Shawn Hill 9 05:27.9 02:09.121 3 Coal City, IL YAM 600
    34 4 Eric Wood 1 -- 11 laps -- --:--:--.--- - Mansfield, MA Buell 1200
    Margin of Victory 0.534
    Fastest Lap
    Bike # Rider In Lap Hometown Bike
    6 Craig Connell 9 Queensland, AUS SUZ 600
    Back to the Top

     
    BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES
    Pos. No. Name Laps Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 41 David Estok 8 02:05.685 2 New Smyrna Beach, FL Buell 1200
    2 98 Bryan Bemisderfer 8 11.412 02:05.855 2 Greencastle, PA Buell 1200
    3 20 Mark Reynolds 8 18.706 02:08.111 4 Woodstock, CT Buell 1200
    4 29 Darren James 8 24.901 02:08.381 2 N. Vancouver, BC, CN Buell 1200
    5 21 Gregory Avello 8 36.814 02:10.596 7 Wauwatosa, WI Buell 1200
    6 14 Joe Rozynski 8 37.855 02:10.487 5 Newton, NJ Buell 1200
    7 247 Paul James 8 53.385 02:11.887 5 Waukesha, WI Buell 1200
    8 31 Jeffrey Johnson 8 01:01.4 02:10.394 8 Minneapolis, MN Buell 1200
    9 101 Tom Fritz 8 01:04.4 02:12.539 8 New Berlin, WI Buell 1200
    10 398 Karl Kegel 8 01:05.4 02:13.570 8 Rockford, IL Buell 1200
    11 10 Sam Rozynski 8 01:06.4 02:13.663 8 Newton, NJ Buell 1200
    12 360 Tony Martin 8 01:25.7 02:14.552 5 Ft. Myers, FL Buell 1200
    13 911 Michael Bergman 8 02:14.5 02:22.014 5 Mesa, AZ Buell 1200
    14 1 Michael Barnes 5 -- 3 laps -- 02:02.470 2 Boca Raton, FL Buell 1200
    15 461 Jeff Harding 4 -- 4 laps -- 02:16.858 2 Corning, NY Buell 1200
    16 9 Richie Morris 1 -- 7 laps -- --:--:--.--- - Elkhart Lake, WI Buell 1200
    17 19 Clint Brotz 1 0.088 --:--:--.--- - Sheboygan, WI Buell 1200
    18 87 Trip Nobles 1 2.532 --:--:--.--- - Macon, GA Buell 1200
    DQ 61 Steve Luxem 8 02:09.748 4 Keil, WI Buell 1200
    Margin of Victory 11.412
    Fastest Lap
    Bike # Rider In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 Michael Barnes 2 Boca Raton, FL Buell 1200
    Back to the Top

     
    THUNDERBIKES
    Pos. No. Name Laps Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Hometown Bike
    1 5 Ed Key 5 02:01.6 5 Marshall, WI SUZ 650
    2 87 Trip Nobles 5 0.196 02:01.5 4 Macon, GA Buell 1200
    3 234 Raymond Bowman 5 4.889 02:02.8 4 New Hampton, NY HON 600
    4 3xx Eric Falt 5 5.17 02:02.9 3 Garland, TX SUZ 700
    5 98 Bryan Bemisderfer 5 16.562 02:04.3 2 Greencastle, PA Buell 1200
    6 3 Jerry Woods 5 16.656 02:05.7 2 Prospect, ME DUC 944
    7 114 Tim Hall 5 26.434 02:06.7 2 Tampa, FL SUZ 650
    8 199 Jason Rice 5 33.603 02:08.5 5 West Hurley, NY SUZ 650
    9 42 John Long 5 33.681 02:08.6 5 Miami, FL DUC 900
    10 642 Alex Ferreira 5 34.011 02:08.7 5 Winter Park, FL SUZ 650
    11 35 Darren Danilowicz 5 36.476 02:09.2 5 Warrington, PA SUZ 650
    12 110 Michael Riffell 5 38.447 02:09.4 4 Phoenix, AZ SUZ 650
    13 29 Darren James 5 39.455 02:08.3 5 N. Vancouver, BC, CN Buell 1200
    14 34 Malcom Bradshear 5 41.44 02:09.6 2 Richmond, VA SUZ 650
    15 84 John Lounsbury 5 45.231 02:10.1 3 Danville, NH SUZ 650
    16 247 Paul James 5 48.807 02:10.0 2 Waukesha, WI Buell 1200
    17 21 Gregory Avello 5 49.667 02:09.5 4 Wauwatosa, WI Buell 1200
    18 398 Karl Kegel 5 52.189 02:12.2 3 Rockford, IL Buell 1200
    19 683 Thomas Parkman 5 52.273 02:12.0 3 Loxahatchee, FL HON 600
    20 38 David White 5 52.951 02:12.0 4 S. Easton, MA SUZ 650
    21 411 Charles Wright 5 56.652 02:13.7 3 Downers Grove, IL SUZ 650
    22 137 Rod Mahr 5 01:00.1 02:13.4 2 E. Peoria, IL SUZ 650
    23 10 Sam Rozynski 5 01:02.1 02:13.8 5 Newton, NJ Buell 1200
    24 466 Duane Francis 5 01:03.5 02:13.8 5 Pompano Beach, FL HON 600
    25 310 Alvaro Orozco 5 01:03.5 02:13.0 4 Lauderhill, FL SUZ 750
    26 362 Mathew Wise 5 01:03.8 02:15.0 4 McKinney, TX SUZ 650
    27 101 Tom Fritz 5 01:03.8 02:12.6 4 New Berlin, WI Buell 1200
    28 271 Jeremy Bentz 5 01:21.4 02:16.9 3 Ringwood, IL SUZ 650
    29 316 Jim Chastain 5 01:31.4 02:19.8 3 Tampa, FL DUC 750
    30 911 Michael Bergman 5 01:47.9 02:21.6 2 Mesa, AZ Buell 1200
    31 860 Tony Martin 1 -- 4 laps -- --:--:--.--- - Ft. Myers, FL Buell 1200
    Margin of Victory 0.196
    Fastest Lap
    Bike # Rider In Lap Hometown Bike
    87 Tripp Nobles 4 Thunderbike Macon, GA
    Back to the Top

     
    AMATEUR 600 SUPERSPORT
    Pos Points Rider Hometown Sponsors
    1 49 Tom Bibeau Deerfield, NH New England Performance
    2 41 Joseph J. Ford Lebanon, NJ
    3 39 Alexander Barrera Clifton, NJ
    4 37 Tomer Levy Sicklerville, NJ Sportbike Zone, Lockhart Phillips, Street & Comp, Dunlop, SYED, Sharkskinz, Afam, EBC Brakes, Vortex, VP Fuels, Silkolene, Elite Heating & Air Conditioning
    5 25 Nathan Kern Mount Laurel, NJ KSA Cons.GSXR Eng.Hooters/Atilla Wings, Sharkskinz, Metzeler/Pirelli, Mt. Holly Kaw Suz, De Bug It, Riviera Pizza, EBC, Mike Godin, All Balls Racing, Kneedraggers.com, HB Leathers, VP
    6 25 Kevin Backovich Elk Grove, CA DHM Enterprises, Dunlop, VP Race Fuel, PCP Yamaha Suzuki
    7 25 Michael Sanchez Austin, TX Blockworks
    8 25 Kane Lasky Boise, ID PerfectSingles.com, Michelin, Racers Edge, Heatwave Cycles, Sharkskinz, Vortex, Silkolene, Ferodo, GMD
    9 23 Jeffrey Smalls Brooklyn, NY
    10 20 Scott Cunningham Orlando, FL Sharkskinz, Vortex, EBC Brakes, Dunlop, Silkolene, Yamaha, Full Spectrum, Teknic, 1888Fastlap.com
    11 20 Adam Dolney Prior Lake, MN Mondus Motorsports, DG Welding, Two Bee's Tuning, Snap-On, Mason Racing Tires, Michelin, Charlie Johnson BMW, EBC, Silkolene, Vortex Sprockets, Sharkskinz, Nutec, Arai Helmets
    12 20 Diego Rojas Buford, GA Pirelli, EBC, Sharkskinz, Vortex, Pit Bull
    13 20 Matthew Berry Rochester, WA Mike Sullivan Road Racing School
    14 20 Brian Cushing Manchester, NH Hooters, American Suzuki, Torco Oils, Shoei, Pirelli, Vanson, Dynojet, Ti Force, Traxxion Dynamics, Penske, Sharkskinz, Lockhart Phillips, Street & Comp, EBC, GP Tech, Haulmark Trailers, Atlantic Motorsports
    15 16 Robert Borowicz Romeoville, IL Pirelli, Vortex, Ferodo, Factory, Sharkskinz
    16 16 Timothy P. Kennedy Ossining, NY
    17 16 Justin Kemp N. Vancouver, BC, CN
    18 14 David Evans Jr. Lorton, VA
    19 13 David Hockenberry Chambersburg, PA MBD Video, Vortex, Dunlap, Vesrah, Pitbull, LP Racing
    20 13 Roy L.(Trey) Yonce Charleston, SC Lockhart Phillips, EBC, Dunlop, Sharkskinz, Vortex, Teknic, Yoshimora, Suzuki, Nutec Fuel, KWS Motorsports, GMD, Penske Shocks
    21 13 David Didier Arlington Hts, IL Dunlop, EBC, Metzeler, Sharkskinz, Teknic, Silkolene, Vortex, Rule One Racing
    22 13 Forrest Freeman Jr. Washington, VA Fast Lane Cycles, Cycle Performance Center
    23 13 Andreea Dinu Portland, OR
    24 12 Thomas German Valley View, PA MattCycle, Lockhart Phillips, Metzeler, EBC, Silkolene, Woodcraft, VP, Vortex, Arai
    25 12 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY Maxima, Weazel Racing, Bell, Spy, RK, AFAM, Vortex, LP
    26 11 Mark Denisiuk Chester, NJ Dunlop, EBC, Silkolene, Directdrive.net
    27 11 Jim Roach Pewaukee, WI
    28 11 Daniel P. Convertino Yorkville, NY Envirotex, Lockhart Phillips, Cushman's Automotive, DDS Motorsports, Vortex, Sharkskinz, Teknic, EBC, Race Tech, Silkolene, Woodcraft, Pirelli, Environmental Services, Power Mist
    29 11 Tony Tinsley Odenton, MD Factory, Edge Motorsports, Metzeler, Engine Ice, Suzuki, US Marine Corps, Chicken Hawk, Woodcraft, Motul, Street & Comp
    30 11 Rob Riley W. Vancouver, BC, CN Sim Video, Miller Auto, Extremeboats.com, Eric & Toma Racing
    31 10 Chris Merklein Sheboygan Falls, WI Lockhart Phillips, Vortex, Dunlop
    32 10 Donald Deroos Eugene, OR Bauer Financial Services, Quality Coach Services, DDR Racing, Motorworks
    33 9 Bart Defrancesco Easton, PA Washington Cycle Works, Team Pro-Motion, Dunlop, EBC, Vortex, Silkolene, Kneedraggers.com, LP, Teknic
    34 9 Antonio Piccioni Caracas, Venezuela Motore SRK, Yamaha-Venemotos, Leo Vinci, Suomy
    35 9 Michael Chachere Milwaukee, WI Moon Supercycle of Milwaukee WI, Authentic Auto of Cudahy WI, W3 Racing, Dunlop, EBC, Sharkskinz, Silkolene, Suzuki, Teknic, Vortex
    36 9 Josh Borne Maine, NY
    37 9 Ricardo Ruiz Bronx, NY
    38 8 Tony Rodio Houston, TX
    39 8 Jeffrey Kufalk Sussex, WI Moto Liberty, Silkolenestore.com, Sliderwoman.com, Moto-Heaven.com, Hi-SideRacing, SliderPhoto.com, LP-USA, KateWerk.com
    40 8 Peter Holmes Atlanta, GA Maximum Exposure Insert Shirt, Metzeler, Vortex EBC, Sharkskinz, AGV
    41 7 John Redling Roselle Park, NJ
    42 7 Chris Hunt Ft. Myers, FL Sharkskinz, Lockhart Phillips, Dunlop, Vortex
    43 7 Damon Raimondi Edgewater, NJ Pit Stop Racing
    44 7 Scott Everts Homer, NY Lockhart Phillips, Street & Comp
    45 6 Michael Murray Plymouth Meeting, PA
    46 6 Aaron Aaronson Satellite Beach, FL Todd Trumble Racing, Syed, Michelin
    47 6 Glenn Busch Green Bay, WI
    48 6 Scott Emerton Nashua, NH
    49 5 Jhon J. Patino Queens, NY
    50 5 Steven Sidman Lake Mary, FL Sanderson Cycle, Kneedraggers.com, Kara Bachus
    51 5 Brian Johnson Appleton, WI Lockhart Phillips USA
    52 2 Roy Cadoo Staten Island, NY Team Promotion, Brunswick Powersports, www.squad18.com, EBC Brakes, GMD Computrack, Sharkskinz, Pirelli Tires, Vortex Sprockets, Silkolene
    53 5 Ivan Garza El Paso, TX Sun City Cab Co., Ameri-Tech Dist,Yuan's offside, Speed Factory, Rey Estrada Ins, Freeway Carpets, Payan's Citgo, Keystone, AP Y's
    54 4 John Walsh Blauvelt, NY
    55 4 Mark Case Lansing, MI Phil Smead's Auto Body, Cat Rental Store, Suddsco Sign Studio, Vortex, Shoei, AGV, Pirelli, Cryptic Racing
    56 4 Kevin Kline Lebanon, PA Trans-AM Cycle Sales, Dunlop, GMD Computrack, EBC, Teknic, Silkolene
    57 4 Steve Del Grosso Waldole, MA VP Fuels, Vanson, Metzler/Pirelli, Arai
    58 3 Evangelos Karagianis Manchester, NH
    59 3 Alfredo Cantu Jr. Bartlett, IL EBC, Sharkskinz, Pirelli, Silkolene, Vortex, VisionSports
    60 3 David Vaughn Riverdale, IL Chi-Town Hustlers, Vesrah, LOKO Coatings, Watson Motorsports, Fitch Fuel Systems, Castle\HJC, Body Builders Auto Body, Metzeler, Sharkskinz, Vortex
    61 2 Leighton Patrick Boston, MA
    62 2 Aaron Lowe Cross Plains, WI
    63 2 Jeremy Sprague Milford, MA
    64 1 Warren Wagner Kenosha, WI Cycle-Ologist, Vortex, EBC, Pirelli
    65 1 Brian Schladitz West Orange, NJ Sound Waves, Terry's Autobody, Kenwood USA
    66 1 Joe Ramano Middletown, NY
    Back to the Top

     
    AMATEUR OPEN SUPERSPORT
    Pos Points Rider Hometown Sponsors
    1 69 Urayoan Torres Freehold, NJ Dunlop, Vortex, EBC, Pit Bull, Monmouth Cycles
    2 50 Leonard Santangelo Kinnelon, NJ Team Promotion, Traxxion Dynamix, Kneedraggers.com, Pirelli, Trackside Racer Supply, :P USA, EBC, Sharkskinz, Vortex, Silkolene, Chicken Hawk, Vanson
    3 50 Kane Lasky Boise, ID PerfectSingles.com, Michelin, Racers Edge, Heatwave Cycles, Sharkskinz, Vortex, Silkolene, Ferodo, GMD
    4 48 Alexander Barrera Clifton, NJ
    5 35 Tom Bibeau Deerfield, NH New England Performance
    6 30 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY Maxima, Weazel Racing, Bell, Spy, RK, AFAM, Vortex, LP
    7 27 Mark Denisiuk Chester, NJ Dunlop, EBC, Silkolene, Directdrive.net
    8 27 Thomas German Valley View, PA MattCycle, Lockhart Phillips, Metzeler, EBC, Silkolene, Woodcraft, VP, Vortex, Arai
    9 25 William Hayden Portland, OR
    10 24 David Loikits Northampton, PA
    11 23 Kevin Kline Lebanon, PA Trans-AM Cycle Sales, Dunlop, GMD Computrack, EBC, Teknic, Silkolene
    12 20 Michael Sanchez Austin, TX Blockworks
    13 20 Robert Borowicz Romeoville, IL Pirelli, Vortex, Ferodo, Factory, Sharkskinz
    14 20 Nathan Kern Mount Laurel, NJ KSA Cons.GSXR Eng.Hooters/Atilla Wings, Sharkskinz, Metzeler/Pirelli, Mt. Holly Kaw Suz, De Bug It, Riviera Pizza, EBC, Mike Godin, All Balls Racing, Kneedraggers.com, HB Leathers, VP
    15 20 Curtis Driver Omaha, NE AGV, Dunlop, EBC, GMD Computrack, Suzuki, Lions Automotive
    16 20 Justin Kemp N. Vancouver, BC, CN
    17 20 Brian Cushing Manchester, NH Hooters, American Suzuki, Torco Oils, Shoei, Pirelli, Vanson, Dynojet, Ti Force, Traxxion Dynamics, Penske, Sharkskinz, Lockhart Phillips, Street & Comp, EBC, GP Tech, Haulmark Trailers, Atlantic Motorsports
    18 19 Bryan Furey Howell, NJ Dynojet, Street & Comp, FBR Motorsports, PL Custom Emergency Vehicles, VP, Vortex, Action Yamaha, Fun Center Motorsports.com, Dunlop, EBC, Street & Comp, Lockhart Phillips, Silkolene
    19 17 Kenneth Dreyer Basking Ridge, NJ Dunlop, EBC, Silkolene, DirectDrive.net
    20 16 Adam Dolney Prior Lake, MN Mondus Motorsports, DG Welding, Two Bee's Tuning, Snap-On, Mason Racing Tires, Michelin, Charlie Johnson BMW, EBC, Silkolene, Vortex Sprockets, Sharkskinz, Nutec, Arai Helmets
    21 16 Daniel P. Convertino Yorkville, NY Envirotex, Lockhart Phillips, Cushman's Automotive, DDS Motorsports, Vortex, Sharkskinz, Teknic, EBC, Race Tech, Silkolene, Woodcraft, Pirelli, Environmental Services, Power Mist
    22 16 Patrick Wingerter Ridgefield, WA
    23 14 David Evans Jr. Lorton, VA
    24 13 Jeffrey Smalls Brooklyn, NY
    25 13 Michael Shallcross Crystal Lake, IL
    26 11 Ernesto Mendez Miami, FL Arai, NUTEC, Alpinestars Leathers, RK Chain, Joe Rocket, Sharkskinz, Yoshimura, EBC, Michelin, Zero Gravity, Vortex, Ohlins, Race Tech
    27 11 Henry Chin Vernon Hills, IL Lockhart Phillips, Dunlop, Sharkskinz, EBC, Vanson, Vortex, K&N Filters, FWD Matco Tools, Motul, Graves Motorsports, Ferodo
    28 11 Tony Tinsley Odenton, MD Factory, Edge Motorsports, Metzeler, Engine Ice, Suzuki, US Marine Corps, Chicken Hawk, Woodcraft, Motul, Street & Comp
    29 11 Ivan Garza El Paso, TX Sun City Cab Co., Ameri-Tech Dist,Yuan's offside, Speed Factory, Rey Estrada Ins, Freeway Carpets, Payan's Citgo, Keystone, AP Y's
    30 11 Roy Cadoo Staten Island, NY Team Promotion, Brunswick Powersports, www.squad18.com, EBC Brakes, GMD Computrack, Sharkskinz, Pirelli Tires, Vortex Sprockets, Silkolene
    31 10 Bart Defrancesco Easton, PA Washington Cycle Works, Team Pro-Motion, Dunlop, EBC, Vortex, Silkolene, Kneedraggers.com, LP, Teknic
    32 10 Ramon Martinez Union, NJ Cycle Works, Union City NJ, Chicken Hawk, Circuit 1 Engine Covers, Dunlop
    33 9 Larry Orde Lakefield, ON, CN Klimpex, Parker Bros, Powersports, Orix Timber Frame, Michelin, EBC
    34 9 James Bacon Branford, CT
    35 9 Michael Chachere Milwaukee, WI Moon Supercycle of Milwaukee WI, Authentic Auto of Cudahy WI, W3 Racing, Dunlop, EBC, Sharkskinz, Silkolene, Suzuki, Teknic, Vortex
    36 9 Brian Clippinger Chambersburg, PA MBD Video, Dunlop, EBC, Vortex, Pit Bull, Lockhart Phillips
    37 8 Bill Keros Beverly Hills, MI Boardreader.com, Extreme Cycle Warehouse, GP Tech
    38 8 Timothy Shepard Beacon Falls, CT
    39 8 Robert Wagner Fond Du Lac, WI Pro Motor Sports, Fond du Lac, WI, Torque Center, Brookfield, WI
    40 8 Forrest Freeman Jr. Washington, VA Fast Lane Cycles, Cycle Performance Center
    41 7 David Hockenberry Chambersburg, PA MBD Video, Vortex, Dunlap, Vesrah, Pitbull, LP Racing
    42 7 R. Scott Tipton Rockledge, FL
    43 7 Shawn C. Davis Beaufort, SC
    44 7 Richard Schertzl West Allis, WI ManskeBros, Sportland2, BarnacleBuds, GroundRound, Joel Benz Wegman Fund, Kats Eye Productions, D Engineering, Stanek Racing, Dunlop, EBC, Rainbow Screen Printing, "Celenia"
    45 7 John Rossiter Collegeville, PA Sharkskins, Vortex, Michelin, Silkolene, Arai
    46 6 Jeffrey Holton Virginia Beach, VA 1888Fastlap, EBC, Vortex, Pirelli
    47 6 Michael Holub Hackettstown, NJ Motorcycle Madness
    48 6 Alfredo Cantu Jr. Bartlett, IL EBC, Sharkskinz, Pirelli, Silkolene, Vortex, VisionSports
    49 5 Matthew Laughton Portland, ME
    50 4 Peter Pellack Stroud, PA Bridgestone, AGV, Lockhart Phillips, Madd Standz, Cycle Madness, WCW, National Privateer, NESBA, JP Hair Systems, CHI, International Salon & Spa, EBC, Arai, Vortex, Silkolene, Motul, Suzuki
    51 4 Robert Card Deerfield Beach, FL Prieto Racing, GMD Computrack, Suzuki, Pirelli/Metzeler, Teknic, Suomy, Nutec, Vortex, Motul, Engine Ice, Extreme Photography, Silkolene, Penske, Alpinestars, Cool Running
    52 4 Brian Johnson Appleton, WI Lockhart Phillips USA
    53 4 Kevin Jones Trenton, NJ Cooper's Cycle Honda & Aprilia Dealer, Hamilton Township, NJ, Lockhart Phillips, RKJ General Inc
    54 3 Douglas Dubson Tuscola, IL
    55 3 Michael Branson Fairmont, WV Dunlop, Squids
    56 2 Evangelos Karagianis Manchester, NH
    57 2 Luigi Morotta West Orange, NJ
    58 2 Rob Baker Fairmont, WV
    59 2 Jestin Lengyel Madison, WI
    60 1 David Vaughn Riverdale, IL Chi-Town Hustlers, Vesrah, LOKO Coatings, Watson Motorsports, Fitch Fuel Systems, Castle\HJC, Body Builders Auto Body, Metzeler, Sharkskinz, Vortex
    61 1 Brian Schladitz West Orange, NJ Sound Waves, Terry's Autobody, Kenwood USA
    62 1 David Didier Arlington Hts, IL Dunlop, EBC, Metzeler, Sharkskinz, Teknic, Silkolene, Vortex, Rule One Racing
    Back to the Top

     
    EXPERT UNLIMITED GRAND PRIX
    Pos Points Rider Hometown Sponsors
    1 142 Geoff May Cumming, GA Team Embry, Roadracingworld.com, Pirelli, Royal Purple, Ohlins, Parts Unlimited, SBS, Traxxion, GMD, GA Hot Rod
    2 92 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA Blackmans Racing, Aprilia, Pirelli Tires, Lockhart Phillips, Akrapovic, Team Pro-Motion A.R.T., Silkolene, EBC, Sprocket Specialists, Battle Factory, GMD Computrack
    3 74 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA 14K the Movie, Woodcraft, Dunlop, Maxima, Air-Tech, Vanson, Arai, Penske, GMD Computrack, HMF Engineering, Streeet & Comp, EBC, Penguin Racing School, VP, Tsubaki, White Tip Motorsports
    4 71 Timothy Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA Shenandoah Honda, Bemisderfer Racing, EBC, Dunlop, Leo Vinci, Sharkskinz
    5 39 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD Dunlop, TSR Performance Cycles of Cockysville, NUTEC Fuel and Lubricants
    6 33 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA Synergy Racing, 1stLegal, American Honda, Pro Honda Oils, Pirelli, Lockhart Phillips, Nutec, White Bros, Yoyodyne, Renthal, Mechanix Wear, DID, Braking, Dynojet, Pit Bull, SeBimoto, N Style
    7 27 Andrew Nelson Kars, ON Synergy Racing, 1stLegal, American Honda, Pro Honda Oils, Pirelli, Lockhart Phillips, Nutec, White Bros, Yoyodyne, Renthal, Mechanix Wear, DID, Braking, Dynojet, Pit Bull, SeBimoto, N Style
    8 25 Scott Harwell Lincolnton, NC Arclight Racing, Yoshimura, Sharkskinz, Vanson, Arai, EBC, Motion, Silkolene, Alpinestars, Sprocket Specialist, Tsubaki, Tapeworks, Fast Finish, Dynojet, Fox, Traxxion Dynamics, Pirelli
    9 20 Steve Rapp Corona, CA
    10 20 Vincent Haskovec Lake Elsinore, CA HugeIndustries.com, Dunlop, HJC, NTK, SGI, Cheetah Bodywork, Ferodo, Fox Shock, Ledemann Engineering, Attack Performance, Van Leuven, VP Race Fuel, GMD Computrack, Lockhart Phillips
    11 20 Des Conboy Ridgefield Park, NJ Pepsi-Cola, Suzuki, Pirelli, Yoshimura, Arai, Syed Leathers, VP Racing Fuels, Lockhart Phillips, GMD Computrack, Ferodo, Fox Sports Net
    12 19 Dave Ebben Appleton, WI Appleton Powersports, Captain Trailer Sales, Dunlop, Micron, The Bar, DP Brakes, AFAM, Bird Studios, Arai, Lockhart Phillips, Airtech, VP, KMC
    13 17 George Jones Jersey City, NJ Master Plan Racing, Street & Comp, Kobe, Hindle, Pirelli, Woodcraft, Vortex, GMD Computrack, K & N
    14 16 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC Suzuki, Pirelli, Yoshimura, Motion, Dynojet, Fox Shocks, EBC, Silkolene, Arai, Vanson, Alpinestars, Tsubaki, Sprocket Specialists, Sharkskinz, Tapeworks, Paint By Fast Finish, Fabrications Unlimited
    15 15 Frank Trombino Kleinburg, ONT Honda Canada, XS Capital, Hindle, Condor Racing, McBride Cycle, Dunlop, CS Motorsports, Fram Savers, Fox, Dynojet, Pro Oils
    16 14 Darren Luck Bonita Springs, FL Prieto Racing, GMD Computrack, Engine Ice, Pirelli, Teknic,Vortex, Cheetah Race Bodies, Silkolene, Producton Cleaning Inc, Lucky Racing Inc, Circuit One, Leo Vince
    17 14 Larry Denning Shawnee, KS 4&6, Pirelli, Traxxion Dynamics, Vesrah, Hindle, Dega, Silkolene, ortex, Syed, Sharkskinz
    18 13 Fritz Kling Lansing, MI Manning Construct, Fox, EBC, Full Throttle Suzuki, Hindle, CBS, LE-Lindeman Eng
    19 11 J.J. Roetlin Kalona, IA Twin County Dairy Inc., Iowa city Motorsports, Dad, Aegon, Moon Super Cycle
    20 11 Owen Richey Penryn, CA PCP Suzuki, Lockhart Phillips, Pirelli
    21 11 Joe Spina Boonton, NJ Lockhart Phillips, Race Tech, Spina Construction, Sound Waves, Spina Racing, NPS Cylinder Heads, Woodcraft, Graves Motorsports, NESBA
    22 10 Kevin Gordon Burnsville, MN Schaumburg Honda\Suzuki, Country Joe Homes, Allied Exterior, Pirelli\Metzeler, Vanson, Yamaha, EBC, Silkolene, Suzuki, Sharkskinz, vortex, Akropovic
    23 10 Michael Fitzpatrick Columbia, MD Edge Motorsports, YOYODYNE, Factory, Hindle, Arai, Pirelli
    24 10 Rick Beggs Bristow, VA Fast Lane Cycles, Snap-On Tools, Roy Johnson, EBC, Kawasaki, GMD, MIG, Fox, Dunlop, Sidi, Joe Rocket, Kushitani, Motul, Beasley, Pit Bull, Newman Truck, Dynojet, DFM, AIM,Prof. Towing, Barnett, Moto Stuff, Zero Gravity
    25 9 Marco Martinez Ft. Lauderdale, FL Dunlop, GMD, Blais Cycle, Sharkskinz, MrFixIt, Arai, Coo Run Vest, LP, Nutec, Moto Conn, Vortex, Photo By Chris, Spike Leathers, Dund Racing, Schnauzer Eye Wear, Motul, Engine Ice, T&R Cust Painting, Buchman, Express Graphics, www.sportbike.com
    26 9 Greg Harrison Leesburg, VA
    27 9 Nathan Kern Mount Laurel, NJ KSA Cons.GSXR Eng.Hooters/Atilla Wings, Sharkskinz, Metzeler/Pirelli, Mt. Holly Kaw Suz, De Bug It, Riviera Pizza, EBC, Mike Godin, All Balls Racing, Kneedraggers.com, HB Leathers, VP
    28 9 Joe Ribeiro Newark, NJ Adega Bar & Grill, JR Transportation, Macella Auto Body, Lusa Construction Company
    29 9 Joseph Bilinski Saratoga, NY
    30 9 Steve Johnson Savage, MN Hot Seat Performance, Ohlins, NUTEC, Michelin, Yoyodyne, GP Tech, Lofgren Racing, Manley Cycle
    31 9 Karl Schenk Sumner, WA Jack Mills,Schenk Racing, Dunlop, Silkolene, EBC, RGY, ERC, Lockhart Phillips, SB Motorsports, Mike Valasco Racing, Pit Bull
    32 8 Josh Hayes Gulfport, MS
    33 8 Arthur Diaz Lewisberry, PA Yamaha of Camp Hill, Dunlop, Lockhart Phillips, EBC, Vortex, Bemisderfer Motorsports, Sharkskinz
    34 8 Jeffrey Purk Des Moines, IA dds Racing, Dunlop, Suzuki, vortex, Sharkskinz, Lockhart Phillips, Yoshimura, Pivot Works, Ti-Force, Yoyodyne, VP Fuel, Factory Pro, Moto Sports
    35 8 John Dalton Miami, FL Suzuki, Pirelli, Nita-1, Vortex, Lockhart Phillips, Prieto Racing, VP, GMD Computrack, V-P Fuel, Engine Ice, Factory, WTF Racing
    36 8 Matthew Scott Silva Mystic, CT New Loudoun County Harley Suzuki, Riverside Motorsports, Street & Comp, Lockhart Phillips, Umrysz Construction, Tom's Lobsters
    37 8 Michael Martire Stratford, CT GMD Computrack, Woodcraft, Chester Electric, Kawasaki, Dunlop
    38 8 Briggs Willoughby Newcastle, WA
    39 8 Robert Belensky Lee Center, NY
    40 7 Jason Di Salvo Stafford, NY Cruise America, Applied Business Systems Inc, Freddie Spencers High Performance Riding School, Alien Racing LLC, HRC, PJ1, Arai, Dunlop, Kushitani, Chatterbox, TyrSox, Roadracing World, Zero Grav, Dynojet, Graves
    41 7 Montez Stewart Matteson, IL Suzuki, Dunlop, Expert Racing, Vortex, Champion Cycles, AGV, Team Weeden, Blaze Crew, Vesrah, Air-Tech, Moto-Haven, Silkolene
    42 7 Donald Beck Issaquah, WA
    43 6 Giovanni Rojas Buford, GA Joe Rocket, Pit Bull, Motul,EBC, Arai, Oenske, Pro-South Cycles, Sharkskinz, Augusta Triumph Ducati, Traxxion Dynamics, VP Fuels, Pirelli, Suzuki, GMD, Perfect Illutions, Cycle Products, Vortex, EK
    44 6 Michael Niksa Matthews, NC Parkway Cycles, Arai, Vanson, EBC, Michelin, Moto Race, Yoshimura, Suzuki, NUTEC, Tapeworks, KWS Motorsports, Lindemann Suspension, Woodcraft/CFM
    45 6 David Peloquin Harrisville, RI MTR Racing, Spectro Oils, Executive Car Wash, D.P. Brakes, Lockhart Phillips
    46 6 Tyler Scott Vancouver, WA
    47 5 Cory Call Sacramento, CA Fairfield Cycle Center, Riders Edge Inc, DNA, Arai, VP Racing Fuels, EBC, Dynojet, Dunlop, Sharkskinz
    48 5 Brett Ray West Frankfort, IL R and R Racing, silkolene, EBC, Suomy Helmets, 2wf.com
    49 5 Jason Knupp Chicago, IL Chicago Cycle Center, Dunlop, Sharkskinz, Ferodo, Silkolene, Lockhart Phillips, MD Racing
    50 5 Todd Cashman Manchester, NH
    51 5 Luke Gaylor Kent, WA Eastside Motorsport, Adrenaline Freaks, Track Day Excursions, Performance Coatings, Smith Sport Optics, Lockhart Phillips USA, My Exhaust
    52 4 Travis Pepin Melbourne, FL
    53 4 Geoffrey Allen Bristow, VA
    54 4 Paul Harris Stanhope, NJ Michelin, EBC, Vanson, Lockhart Phillips, Harris Racing, Dynojet, VP Race Fuel
    55 4 Todd Stoner Elizabethtown, PA Ridge Racing, Stoner's Tree Service, LP Racing, Arai, Pit Bull, Sharkskinz, Michelin, EBC, Vortex Sprockets
    56 4 Scott Desmont Old Saybrook, CT
    57 4 Eli Edwards Seattle, WA
    58 3 Scott Ruehle Monticello, MN Health Partners Inc, "Be Tobacco Free", Yamaha Motor corp USA, St. Bonni Motorsports, EBC, Mason Racin' Tires, Professional Motocarrier Insurance Agency Inc, R&R Racing
    59 3 Christopher Beck Wharton, NJ Washington Cycle Works, EBC, Silkolene, Dunlop, Vortex, Arai, Lockhart Phillips
    60 3 Craig Shertzer Pelham, NH Nault's Ducati of Manchester NH, Supersport Screen Printing
    61 2 Chris Weeden Waukesha, WI Team Weeden, Expert Cycle, Lockhart Phillips, Airtech, Vortex EGV, Yamaha, Dunlop, Akropovic, Baker Tire Warmers, Motorsports Factory, Blaze Crew
    62 2 John Ashmead W. Palm Beach, FL
    63 2 Eric Reiss Slatington, PA Double-D Distribution, Lockhart Phillips, Motul, Ferodo, Chicken Hawk, Blackmans Cycle
    64 1 Roger Hendricks Ham Lake, MN Hi-Per Sport, EBC, Shoei, Magnum, Body By Northstar, Nutec, Lucky Dog Racing, Intercomp, Shoei, MRI, Magnum
    Back to the Top


    © Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

    American SportBike Racing Association LLC
    Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
    Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
    Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977