© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


North American Warhorse Presents

National Road Race Series Round 6

sanctioned by Formula USA

brought to you by Toyota

Pocono Raceway

August 25, 2002 - Final Results

  • Lockhart Phillips SuperBike - Leg 1
  • Lockhart Phillips SuperBike - Leg 2
  • Formula USA SportBike
  • Buell Lightning Series
  • Thunderbikes
  • Amateur 600cc Supersport
  • Amateur Open Supersport
  • Expert Unlimited Grand Prix
  • LOCKHART PHILLIPS SUPERBIKE LEG #1
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 1 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 18 - 01:39.841 18
    2 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750 18 0.615 01:39.834 3
    3 4 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 18 5.351 01:39.801 4
    4 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 18 8.322 01:40.336 3
    5 72 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH SUZ 750 18 8.624 01:40.268 7
    6 246 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA HON 954 18 29.167 01:41.424 8
    7 21 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 750 18 39.177 01:42.014 2
    8 99 Geoff May Cumming, GA SUZ 1000 18 41.138 01:40.873 10
    9 80 Joe Spina Boonton, NJ SUZ 750 18 46.987 01:41.876 4
    10 511 Timothy Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA HON 954 18 55.703 01:41.282 2
    11 550 Josh Ratcliffe Furlong, PA SUZ 750 18 01:23.0 01:44.291 10
    12 51 Anthony Fania Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750 18 01:29.4 01:44.229 15
    13 812 Des Conboy Ridgefield Park, NJ SUZ 750 18 01:29.8 01:42.989 4
    14 178 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD SUZ 750 18 01:35.4 01:43.798 7
    15 401 Matt Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 18 01:45.7 01:44.356 2
    16 27 Jim Bonner Coopersburg, PA YAM 1000 17 1 lap 01:46.885 15
    17 288 Joe Ribeiro Newark, NJ SUZ 750 17 4.963 01:47.251 2
    18 443 George Jones Jersey City, NJ SUZ 750 17 24.124 01:48.142 7
    19 412 Dale Dandrea Lakeville, MA SUZ 750 17 29.418 01:47.810 10
    20 616 Dwight Mitchell Ocean Grove, NJ MVA 750 17 33.423 01:49.149 2
    21 474 Chris Rockwell Fort Montgomery, NY DUC 996 17 42.569 01:49.392 9
    22 2 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 16 2 laps 01:39.671 2
    23 208 Brian Gregory Old Bridge, NJ SUZ 750 16 03:44.9 01:52.066 16
    24 646 Joe Ciampi Glen Cove, NY SUZ 750 15 3 laps 01:47.382 10
    25 195 Shane Gonyea Altamont, NY HON 929 14 4 laps 01:48.033 7
    26 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN SUZ 750 9 9 laps 01:44.878 9
    27 6 Craig Connell Queensland, AUS SUZ 750 6 12 laps 01:40.177 5
    28 115 Alistair Smith Wallingford, PA HON 929 2 16 laps 01:45.888 2
    Duration of Race: 30:15.944
    Margin of Victory: 0.615-second
    Fast Race Lap: 1:39.671
    BY: Mike Himmelsbach in Lap 2
    Back to the Top

     
    LOCKHART PHILLIPS SUPERBIKE LEG #2
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 2 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 13 -
    2 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 13 -
    3 4 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 13 -
    4 72 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH SUZ 750 13 -
    5 1 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 13 -
    6 99 Geoff May Cumming, GA SUZ 1000 13 -
    7 21 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 750 13 -
    8 6 Craig Connell Queensland, AUS SUZ 750 13 -
    9 511 Timothy Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA HON 954 13 -
    10 812 Des Conboy Ridgefield Park, NJ SUZ 750 13 -
    11 550 Josh Ratcliffe Furlong, PA SUZ 750 13 -
    12 401 Matt Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 13 -
    13 27 Jim Bonner Coopersburg, PA YAM 1000 13 -
    14 195 Shane Gonyea Altamont, NY HON 929 13 -
    15 412 Dale Dandrea Lakeville, MA SUZ 750 13 -
    16 474 Chris Rockwell Fort Montgomery, NY DUC 996 13 -
    17 178 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD SUZ 750 13 -
    18 443 George Jones Jersey City, NJ SUZ 750 13 -
    19 246 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA HON 954 13 -
    20 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750 13 -
    21 616 Dwight Mitchell Ocean Grove, NJ MVA 750 12 -
    22 208 Brian Gregory Old Bridge, NJ SUZ 750 12 -
    23 51 Anthony Fania Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750 10 -
    24 288 Joe Ribeiro Newark, NJ SUZ 750 10 -
    25 80 Joe Spina Boonton, NJ SUZ 750 5 -
    26 646 Joe Ciampi Glen Cove, NY SUZ 750 2 -
    Duration of Race: none due to red flag
    Margin of Victory: none due to red flag
    Fast Race Lap: none due to red flag
    BY:
    none due to red flag
    Back to the Top

     
    PRO HONDA OILS 600 SPORTBIKE
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 600 18 - 01:41.772 2
    2 72 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH SUZ 600 18 4.142 01:41.799 2
    3 150 Matt Wait Lodi, CA YAM 600 18 5.564 01:42.144 3
    4 1 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 600 18 5.625 01:42.329 3
    5 6 Craig Connell Queensland, AUS SUZ 600 18 23.397 01:42.740 3
    6 21 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 600 18 28.802 01:43.866 3
    7 62 Andrew Nelson Kars, ON HON 600 18 31.126 01:43.407 3
    8 511 Timothy Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA HON 600 18 37.398 01:43.315 3
    9 234 Raymond Bowman New Hampton, NY HON 600 18 41.83 01:43.980 9
    10 7 Jim Lester Danbury, CT HON 600 18 45.114 01:44.190 3
    11 4 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 600 18 45.132 01:43.888 18
    12 179 Cory West Eureka Springs, AR HON 600 18 45.931 01:44.217 3
    13 222 Eoin Smith Cliffside Park, NJ YAM 600 18 57.379 01:44.734 9
    14 341 Morgan Broadhead Laguna Hills, CA SUZ 600 18 59.072 01:48.935 18
    15 785 Kevin Warner Broadheadsville, PA YAM 600 18 01:18.1 01:45.970 13
    16 604 Gregory Faiella Branchburg, NJ YAM 600 18 01:20.0 01:46.012 12
    17 612 Keith Marquez Totowa, NJ YAM 600 18 01:21.2 01:44.760 18
    18 160 Nathan Kern Mount Laurel, NJ SUZ 600 18 01:21.5 01:46.585 6
    19 19 Jeffrey Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 600 18 01:37.1 01:41.309 2
    20 88 John Lounsbury Danville, NH SUZ 600 18 01:46.3 01:47.202 3
    21 320 Carlo Gagliardo Medford, NY YAM 600 18 01:19.0 01:45.061 6
    22 175 Paolo Mariano Canyon Country, CA SUZ 600 17 1 lap 01:48.106 10
    23 159 Anthony Cammack Brandywine, MD SUZ 600 17 5.146 01:47.872 14
    24 912 Justin Marm Horsham, PA SUZ 600 17 22.996 01:49.067 9
    25 205 Richard Kjar Canandaigua, NY YAM 600 17 23.01 01:47.413 17
    26 449 John Dempsey Mahawah, NJ YAM 600 17 24.491 01:48.913 17
    27 155 Christopher Beck Wharton, NJ SUZ 600 17 29.114 01:47.813 16
    28 275 Ryan Lettich Valley View, PA KAW 600 17 32.297 01:48.892 17
    29 82 Marcus Winfree Bumpass, VA SUZ 600 17 33.48 01:49.430 13
    30 400 Jeff Gochenour Winchester, VA KAW 600 17 46.557 01:51.170 9
    31 743 Chad Klock Pitman, PA KAW 600 17 53.262 01:50.110 17
    32 702 Eric Reiss Slatington, PA HON 600 17 53.837 01:50.737 10
    33 828 Thomas Aquino Jr. Boston, MA YAM 600 17 01:04.4 01:51.160 14
    34 445 David Dalzell Norfolk, MA SUZ 750 17 01:05.8 01:50.886 14
    35 186 John Costa Branchburg, NJ YAM 600 17 01:06.9 01:51.837 8
    36 744 Brian Mitchell Ocean Grove, NJ YAM 600 17 01:08.7 01:52.459 17
    37 840 Peter Kimball Lynnfield, MA YAM 600 17 01:11.3 01:51.797 17
    38 462 Timothy Stanton Center Moriches, NY YAM 600 17 01:22.7 01:52.435 15
    39 918 John Light Wilmington, DE SUZ 600 17 01:27.9 01:52.295 6
    40 798 Orlando Gonzalez North Bergen, NJ YAM 600 17 01:28.9 01:52.608 9
    41 354 David Weiss West Grove, PA YAM 600 17 01:44.6 01:53.509 16
    42 90 Tyler Hopwood Reading, PA SUZ 600 15 3 laps 00:39.995 15
    43 836 Billy Gloster Middletown, NY SUZ 600 8 10 laps 01:50.861 7
    44 851 David Schweitzer Ledyard, CT HON 600 8 32.985 01:54.558 3
    45 788 Mike Paris Goffstown, NH YAM 600 6 12 laps 01:52.890 5
    46 98 Bryan Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA Buell 1200 2 16 laps 01:50.849 2
    47 892 Joseph Arico Center Moriches, NY HON 600 2 1.474 01:49.568 2
    48 383 Christopher McNeill Hooksett, NH SUZ 600 0 18 laps --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race: 30:56.732
    Margin of Victory: 4.142 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:41.772
    BY: Michael Barnes in Lap 2
    Back to the Top

     
    BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 1 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL Buell 1200 9 - 01:46.041 2
    2 98 Bryan Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA Buell 1200 9 12.818 01:47.649 2
    3 913 Jason S. Smith Johnson City, TN Buell 1200 9 14.672 01:48.008 9
    4 19 Clint Brotz Sheboygan, WI Buell 1200 9 17.563 01:47.497 3
    5 20 Mark Reynolds Woodstock, CT Buell 1200 9 24.242 01:49.279 9
    6 9 Richie Morris Elkhart Lake, WI Buell 1200 9 12.71 01:48.004 4
    7 3 Jeffrey Johnson Minneapolis, MN Buell 1200 9 26.7 01:49.398 3
    8 41 Dave Estok New Smyrna Beach, FL Buell 1200 9 8.018 01:47.248 4
    9 51 Anthony Fania Frenchtown, NJ Buell 1200 9 42.271 01:50.180 4
    10 14 Joseph Rozynski Newton, NJ Buell 1200 9 54.513 01:50.997 2
    11 29 Darren James North Vancouver, BC Buell 1200 9 01:07.9 01:52.609 9
    12 10 Sam Rozynski Newton, NJ Buell 1200 9 01:09.6 01:53.500 9
    13 482 Jonathan Martel Chichester, NH Buell 1200 9 01:27.9 01:55.457 3
    14 21 Gregory Avello Wauwatosa, WI Buell 1200 9 01:40.5 01:55.100 9
    15 355 Douglas Burton Fallston, MD Buell 1200 9 01:41.1 01:56.864 9
    16 461 Jeff Harding Corning, NY Buell 1200 9 01:06.6 01:53.348 9
    17 83 Scott Korol Kenneth City, FL Buell 1200 8 -- 1 lap -- 01:58.610 5
    18 775 Oliver Keithly Jr. Media, PA Buell 1203 8 42.6 02:03.557 7
    19 825 Anthony Caligiuri Effort, PA Buell 1203 7 -- 2 laps -- 02:02.533 3
    Duration of Race: 16:09.881
    Margin of Victory: 12.818 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:46.041
    BY: Michael Barnes in Lap 2
    Back to the Top

     
    THUNDERBIKES
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 98 Bryan Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA Buell 1200 10 - 01:47.075 7
    2 234 Raymond  Bowman New Hampton, NY HON 600 10 22.004 01:48.560 5
    3 3 Jeffrey Johnson Minneapolis, MN Buell 1200 10 32.619 01:50.089 5
    4 35 Darren Danilowicz Warrington, PA SUZ 650 10 37.296 01:51.022 2
    5 46 Bob Robbins Riegelsville, PA DUC 900 10 49.454 01:52.204 2
    6 554 George Federlin Wantagh, NY HON 600 10 50.814 01:51.421 10
    7 488 Clarke Woolven Port Washington, NY HON 600 10 01:22.2 01:55.861 3
    8 185 Jim Lafrance Ansonia, CT SUZ 650 10 01:29.8 01:55.560 7
    9 427 Eric Helmbach Californ, NJ HON 600 10 01:29.8 01:55.183 9
    10 34 Malcolm Bradsher Richmond, VA SUZ 650 10 01:36.1 01:56.258 5
    11 731 Alan Quinn Corning, NY SUZ 650 10 01:40.1 01:56.356 3
    12 962 Knight Hui Kendall, NJ HON 600 10 01:47.6 01:57.873 7
    13 146 Jerry Casciero Bel Air, MD HD 1098 10 01:54.6 01:57.874 7
    14 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN Buell 1200 9 -- 1 lap -- 01:47.091 4
    15 83 Scott Korol Kenneth City, FL Buell 1200 9 01:52.6 01:57.800 8
    16 814 Gerard Poppo Lakewood, PA APR 250 9 01:54.6 01:58.730 9
    17 70 Ted Johnson Wilmington, DE DUC 900 9 02:06.1 02:01.085 2
    18 223 Mariusz Pawlowicz E. Rutherford, NJ SUZ 650 9 02:06.6 02:00.843 2
    19 825 Anthony Caligiuri Effort, PA Buell 1203 9 02:08.1 01:59.338 8
    20 790 Dennis Ashford Farmingdale, NY SUZ 650 9 02:11.1 02:00.169 8
    21 570 Michael Lange Perkasie, PA SUZ 650 9 02:19.3 02:02.167 8
    22 192 Troy Hansen Lake Hopatcong, NJ SUZ 650 9 02:38.8 02:03.133 4
    23 383 Travis Sargent Hampstead, NH SUZ 650 9 03:23.6 02:07.647 6
    24 482x Jonathan Martel Chichester, NH Buell 1200 8 2 laps 01:54.444 2
    25 41 Dave Estok New Smyrna Beach, FL Buell 1200 7 3 laps 01:46.218 7
    26 482 Gil Schweitzer W. Babylon, NY HON 600 6 4 laps 01:50.987 5
    27 21 Gregory Avello Wauwatosa, WI Buell 1200 5 5 laps 01:56.290 5
    Duration of Race: 18:06.910
    Margin of Victory: 22.004 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:46.218
    BY: Dave Estok in Lap 7
    Back to the Top

     
    AMATEUR 600 SUPERSPORT
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 141 Alexander Barrera Clifton, NJ SUZ 600 6 - 01:48.318 4
    2 43 Joseph Ford Lebanon, NJ YAM 600 6 0.508 01:48.817 4
    3 114 Tomer Levy Sicklerville, NJ YAM 600 6 6.638 01:50.332 3
    4 473 David Hockenberry Chambersburg, PA HON 600 6 16.812 01:51.099 3
    5 108 Mark Denisiuk Chester, NJ YAM 600 6 19.789 01:52.421 6
    6 275 Jeffrey Smalls Brooklyn, NY YAM 600 6 22.915 01:52.305 4
    7 72 Bart Defrancesco Easton, PA YAM 600 6 27.311 01:53.509 4
    8 215 Thomas German Valley View, PA HON 600 6 30.351 01:54.577 5
    9 701 John Redling Roselle Park, NJ SUZ 600 6 31.178 01:53.761 4
    10 172 Michael Murray Plymouth Meeting, PA YAM 600 6 31.57 01:53.713 6
    11 123x Jhon Patino Queens, NY YAM 600 6 33.706 01:52.037 5
    12 61 Kevin Kline Lebanon, PA SUZ 600 6 38.496 01:54.087 5
    13 494 Evangelos Karagianis Manchester, NH SUZ 600 6 40.751 01:54.287 6
    14 980 Roy Cadoo Staten Island, NY HON 600 6 42.757 01:55.484 6
    15 322 Tony Tinsley Odenton, MD SUZ 600 6 44.041 01:56.222 4
    16 917 Bryan Furey Howell, NJ SUZ 600 6 44.336 01:53.374 3
    17 977 Dafan Zhang Upper Darby, PA YAM 600 6 46.171 01:54.978 6
    18 102 Ralph Gonzalez W. Paterson, NJ SUZ 600 6 46.951 01:55.171 6
    19 925 Tom Bibeau Deerfield, NH SUZ 600 6 46.958 01:53.721 6
    20 151 Ernie Dix Lake Hiawatha, NJ SUZ 600 6 49.415 01:56.472 6
    21 718 Timothy McCarty Wind Gap, PA HON 600 6 50.082 01:51.780 6
    22 427 Eric Helmbach Californ, NJ HON 600 6 50.26 01:56.629 6
    23 529 John Walsh Blauvelt, NY YAM 600 6 50.812 01:52.689 6
    24 616 Kenneth Dreyer Basking Ridge, NJ YAM 600 6 53.185 01:57.666 2
    25 564 Luke Keiser Center Moriches, NY HON 600 6 55.027 01:54.626 5
    26 238 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY YAM 600 6 01:02.7 01:55.209 4
    27 217 Daniel Convertino Yorkville, NY KAW 600 6 01:03.5 01:55.519 4
    28 975 Joe Romano Middletown, NY DUC 748 6 01:05.8 01:55.246 5
    29 121 Brian Cushing Manchester, NH SUZ 600 6 01:06.5 01:57.308 5
    30 15 David Sadusky Marlton, NJ SUZ 600 6 01:08.0 01:57.310 2
    31 223 Mariusz Pawlowicz E. Rutherford, NJ YAM 600 6 01:09.1 01:57.869 5
    32 329 Todd Baker Bangor, PA YAM 600 6 01:10.2 01:56.660 5
    33 510 Wayne Hartpence Mt. Laurel, NJ HON 600 6 01:19.1 02:00.447 5
    34 332 Josh Wohlstein Crofton, MD SUZ 600 6 01:19.3 01:59.027 3
    35 320 Leonard Strom Bronx, NY SUZ 600 6 01:19.7 02:02.248 6
    36 89 Gary O'Neill Dretel Hill, PA YAM 600 6 01:21.0 01:58.024 3
    37 75 Kyle Tseng Great Neck, NY SUZ 600 6 01:21.0 01:58.841 3
    38 211 Ryan Clemm McLean, VA HON 600 6 01:22.0 01:59.593 3
    39 556 Marc Perez Randolf, NJ YAM 600 6 01:22.2 02:01.245 6
    40 343 Shannon Clements IV Cranford, NJ YAM 600 6 01:28.0 01:58.423 5
    41 185 Ruel Cruz Cherry Hill, NJ SUZ 600 6 01:30.5 02:00.267 5
    42 988 John Connell Edgewater, MD HON 600 6 01:31.9 02:00.115 5
    43 268 Antonio Saragias New York, NY SUZ 600 6 01:33.6 02:01.566 6
    44 257 Matthew Kehler Pitman, PA KAW 600 6 01:35.7 02:01.912 6
    45 927 Mark Dolente Clifton Heights, PA YAM 600 6 01:38.4 02:03.616 5
    46 163 Justin Chase Eastchester, NY KAW 600 6 02:02.3 02:06.114 4
    47 260 Robert Zoldak Wallington, NJ KAW 600 5 1 lap 01:55.415 4
    48 79 Bruce Toma Carroll Valley, PA YAM 600 5 59.71 02:10.669 2
    49 552 Parrish Douglass Philadelphia, PA SUZ 600 5 01:00.2 02:07.892 5
    50 508 Kevin Jones Trenton, NJ HON 600 5 01:19.1 02:13.762 2
    51 973 Brian Schladitz West Orange, NJ SUZ 600 5 01:26.3 02:10.889 5
    52 249 James Zubritsky Bloomburg, PA KAW 600 5 01:28.0 02:13.831 2
    53 963 Anthony Ramcharitar Richmond Hill, NY YAM 600 5 02:05.1 02:13.059 2
    Duration of Race: 11:04.481
    Margin of Victory: 0.508-second
    Fast Race Lap: 1:48.318
    BY: Alexander Barrera in Lap 4
    Back to the Top

     
    AMATEUR OPEN SUPERSPORT
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 141 Alexander Barrera Clifton, NJ SUZ 750 4 - 01:49.119 3
    2 230 Urayoan Torres Freehold, NJ SUZ 750 4 7.571 01:51.174 2
    3 108 Mark Denisiuk Chester, NJ YAM 600 4 13.688 01:52.010 4
    4 917 Bryan Furey Howell, NJ SUZ 600 4 14.604 01:50.879 4
    5 61 Kevin Kline Lebanon, PA SUZ 600 4 16.733 01:52.604 4
    6 72 Bart Defrancesco Easton, PA YAM 600 4 17.249 01:52.008 4
    7 238 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY YAM 600 4 19.893 01:54.693 2
    8 550 David Loikits Northampton, PA SUZ 1000 4 20.493 01:51.381 4
    9 473 David Hockenberry Chambersburg, PA HON 600 4 20.949 01:51.326 3
    10 215 Thomas German Valley View, PA HON 600 4 21.705 01:54.679 3
    11 980 Roy Cadoo Staten Island, NY HON 600 4 26.147 01:54.602 3
    12 167 Peter Pellack Stroud, PA SUZ 750 4 27.64 01:53.127 4
    13 936 Michael Holub Hackettstown, NJ SUZ 750 4 32.57 01:57.047 4
    14 494 Evangelos Karagianis Manchester, NH SUZ 600 4 33.893 01:55.594 3
    15 616 Kenneth Dreyer Basking Ridge, NJ YAM 600 4 34.493 01:57.386 3
    16 15 David Sadusky Marlton, NJ SUZ 600 4 34.922 01:55.883 4
    17 172 Michael Murray Plymouth Meeting, PA YAM 600 4 34.939 01:57.102 4
    18 701 John Redling Roselle Park, NJ SUZ 600 4 35.675 01:56.153 4
    19 102 Ralph Gonzalez W. Paterson, NJ SUZ 600 4 35.936 01:56.441 2
    20 322 Tony Tinsley Odenton, MD SUZ 600 4 36.93 01:55.935 4
    21 275 Brian Clippinger Chambersburg, PA HON 954 4 38.247 01:56.731 4
    22 977 Dafan Zhang Upper Darby, PA YAM 600 4 38.847 01:56.367 3
    23 925 Tom Bibeau Deerfield, NH SUZ 600 4 38.954 01:55.115 3
    24 217 Daniel Convertino Yorkville, NY KAW 600 4 40.282 01:56.414 3
    25 123 Rob Baker Fairmont, WV SUZ 750 4 45.38 01:58.149 4
    26 121 David Cushing Manchester, NH SUZ 600 4 45.996 01:58.040 4
    27 332 Josh Wohlstein Crofton, MD SUZ 600 4 46.703 01:58.644 2
    28 306 Ramon Martinez Union, NJ SUZ 750 4 48.936 02:00.940 3
    29 329 Todd Baker Bangor, PA YAM 600 4 49.798 01:59.345 2
    30 683 Christopher Cunningham New Brunswick, NJ 1000 4 49.924 02:00.072 4
    31 969 David Cross Middle Island, NY SUZ 1000 4 50.554 01:59.618 2
    32 956 Eric Schnorrbusch Stewartsville, NJ KAW 750 4 51.532 01:58.715 4
    33 774 Todd Stoner Elizabethtown, PA KAW 900 4 56.169 02:00.790 4
    34 718 Timothy McCarty Wind Gap, PA HON 600 4 01:02.9 01:56.615 4
    35 288 Tony Abranches Newark, NJ KAW 4 01:09.7 02:03.987 4
    36 268 Antonio Saragias New York, NY SUZ 600 4 01:10.3 02:02.703 4
    37 913 J. Michael Branson Fairmont, WV SUZ 750 4 01:39.2 01:58.836 2
    38 973 Brian Schladitz West Orange, NJ SUZ 600 4 01:39.5 02:12.253 2
    Duration of Race: 7:24.929
    Margin of Victory: 7.571 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:49.119
    BY: Alexander Barrera in Lap 3
    Back to the Top

     
    EXPERT UNLIMITED GRAND PRIX
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 99 Geoff May Cumming, GA SUZ 1000 4 - 01:39.370 2
    2 1 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 4 1.413 01:39.908 2
    3 511 Timothy Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA HON 954 4 12.348 01:42.841 4
    4 246 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA HON 954 4 13.736 01:41.366 3
    5 3 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD SUZ 750 4 19.769 01:43.871 2
    6 11 Des Conboy Ridgefield Park, NJ SUZ 750 4 27.341 01:43.666 4
    7 60 Nathan Kern Mount Laurel, NJ SUZ 750 4 28.486 01:45.277 4
    8 40 Matt Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 4 28.803 01:44.552 4
    9 62 Andrew Nelson Kars, ON HON 600 4 28.864 01:44.998 4
    10 443 George Jones Jersey City, NJ SUZ 750 4 37.215 01:48.614 2
    11 4 Rick Beggs Bristow, VA KAW 900 4 43.574 01:47.013 3
    12 39 Paul Harris Stanhope, NJ HON 929 4 49.522 --:--:--.--- -
    13 155 Christopher Beck Wharton, NJ SUZ 600 4 49.57 01:50.980 4
    14 102 Eric Reiss Slatington, PA HON 600 4 53.727 01:52.501 3
    15 774 Todd Stoner Elizabethtown, PA KAW 900 4 58.564 01:51.736 3
    16 930 Mike Haile Jersey City, NJ KAW 750 4 01:21.0 01:58.675 2
    Duration of Race: 6:43.850
    Margin of Victory: 1.413 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:39.370
    BY: Geoff May in Lap 2
    Back to the Top


    © Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

    American SportBike Racing Association LLC
    Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
    Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
    Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977