© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


National Road Race Series

sanctioned by Formula USA

New Hampshire International Speedway
79th Loudon Classic

Round 3 - June 15, 2002

Final Results

  • Lockhart Phillips SuperBike - Leg 1
  • Lockhart Phillips SuperBike - Leg 2
  • Formula USA SportBike
  • Buell Lightning Series
  • Thunderbikes
  • Amateur 600cc Supersport
  • Amateur Open Supersport
  • Expert Unlimited Grand Prix
  • LOCKHART PHILLIPS SUPERBIKE LEG #1
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MA SUZ 750 20 - 01:12.877 4
    2 21 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 750 20 1.218 01:13.378 6
    3 812 Des Conboy Ridgefield, NJ SUZ 750 20 22.198 01:12.994 5
    4 6 Craig Connell Queensland, Australia SUZ 750 20 22.825 01:13.072 6
    5 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750 20 23.711 01:13.084 7
    6 4 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 20 28.843 01:13.121 6
    7 1 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 20 34.761 01:13.607 6
    8 178 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD SUZ 750 20 43.251 01:17.624 3
    9 401 Matthew Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 20 50.612 01:14.551 7
    10 2 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 20 59.486 01:14.523 5
    11 12 Michael Niksa Matthews, NC SUZ 750 20 01:08.8 01:17.932 6
    12 72 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH SUZ 750 20 01:13.4 01:13.253 7
    13 150 Matt Wait Lodi, CA HON 954 20 01:21.9 01:14.320 6
    14 13 Darian Polach Earlton, NY HON 954 19 1 lap 01:14.975 5
    15 164 Kennard Little Hamden, CT SUZ 750 19 22.895 01:18.007 4
    16 344 Robert J. Belensky Lee Center, NY SUZ 1000 19 56.146 01:18.615 7
    17 911 Craig Shertzer Pelham, NH DUC 996 19 01:23.0 01:23.048 2
    18 274 Senen Vega New York, NY SUZ 750 16 4 laps 01:16.818 3
    19 283 John J. Madden Tewksbury, MA SUZ 750 14 6 laps 01:16.915 6
    20 443 George Jones Jersey City, NJ SUZ 750 12 8 laps 01:16.797 7
    21 333 Adam Vella Chelmsford, MA SUZ 750 12 11:12.3 01:21.908 7
    22 136 Bob Blanchette Griswold, CT KAW 900 9 11 laps 01:17.310 7
    23 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 7 13 laps 01:14.295 3
    24 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN SUZ 750 7 25.885 01:17.989 4
    25 27 Jim Bonner Coopersburg, PA YAM 1000 7 39.635 01:19.774 6
    26 445 David Dalzell Norfolk, MA SUZ 750 5 15 laps 01:20.015 2
    Duration of Race: 58:27.307
    Margin of Victory: 1.218 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:12.877
    BY: Charles Chouinard in Lap 4
    Back to the Top

     
    LOCKHART PHILLIPS SUPERBIKE LEG #2
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MA SUZ 750 20 - 01:24.446 17
    2 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750 20 9.495 01:24.667 19
    3 6 Craig Connell Queensland, Australia SUZ 750 20 10.805 01:24.157 15
    4 1 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 20 11.541 01:24.736 17
    5 2 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 20 12.215 01:24.309 19
    6 4 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 20 17.466 01:25.018 17
    7 150 Matt Wait Lodi, CA HON 954 20 39.212 01:25.623 18
    8 443 George Jones Jersey City, NJ SUZ 750 20 47.932 01:26.505 8
    9 178 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD SUZ 750 20 52.86 01:26.571 20
    10 99 Geoff May Cumming, GA SUZ 1000 20 53.018 01:26.390 13
    11 72 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH SUZ 750 20 58.453 01:26.451 17
    12 12 Michael Niksa Matthews, NC SUZ 750 20 01:04.7 01:27.038 15
    13 911 Craig Shertzer Pelham, NH DUC 996 20 01:21.9 01:28.356 15
    14 21 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 750 19 46.5 01:24.968 15
    15 164 Kennard Little Hamden, CT SUZ 750 19 1 lap 01:30.362 10
    16 344 Robert J. Belensky Lee Center, NY SUZ 1000 19 12.927 01:30.049 18
    17 812 Des Conboy Ridgefield, NJ SUZ 750 18 2 laps 01:24.678 17
    18 333 Adam Vella Chelmsford, MA SUZ 750 11 9 laps 01:37.480 9
    19 13 Darian Polach Earlton, NY HON 954 9 11 laps 01:30.875 7
    20 401 Matthew Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 2 18 laps 01:28.824 2
                   
    Duration of Race: 28:34.128
    Margin of Victory: 9.495 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:24.157 
    BY:  Craig Connell in Lap 17
    Back to the Top

     
    PRO HONDA OILS 600 SPORTBIKE
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 4 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA Buell 1000 20 - 01:14.224 8
    2 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL Suz 600 20 2.907 01:14.199 5
    3 72 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH Suz 600 20 10.76 01:14.114 6
    4 150 Matt Wait Lodi, CA Hon 600 20 19.377 01:14.971 9
    5 6 Craig Connell Queensland, Australia Suz 600 20 31.193 01:14.651 8
    6 234 Ray Bowman New Hampton, NY Hon 600 20 36.389 01:16.221 16
    7 1 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC Suz 600 20 59.132 01:16.312 9
    8 503 Craig Recore Peru, NY Hon 600 20 01:02.2 01:17.074 12
    9 813 William Fray Center Moriches, NY Hon 600 20 01:04.9 01:16.887 8
    10 179 Cory West Eureka Springs, AR Hon 600 20 01:06.5 01:17.408 15
    11 88 John Lounsbury Danville, NH Suz 600 19 1 lap 01:18.430 12
    12 37 Michael Martire Stratford, CT Kaw 600 19 0.408 01:18.382 13
    13 259 Michael Young Stafford Springs, CT Yam 600 19 2.047 01:17.375 13
    14 990 David Lamb Media, PA Yam 600 19 4.636 01:17.784 19
    15 300 Gus Holcomb Lincoln, MA Suz 600 19 5.811 01:17.981 13
    16 205 Richard  Kjar Canandaigua, NY Yam 600 19 6.924 01:17.997 9
    17 444 John Donald Methuen, MA Suz 650 19 7.591 01:18.728 15
    18 19 Jeff Wood Mansfield, MA Suz 600 19 9.333 01:16.567 15
    19 335 Shandra Rubchinuk Concord, NH Suz 600 19 19.454 01:17.630 12
    20 8 Owen Weichel Huntington Beach, CA Kaw 600 19 33.394 01:16.894 8
    21 90 Tyler Hopwood Reading, PA Suz 600 19 35.447 01:19.373 10
    22 754 Jeff LaPointe Dover, NH Suz 600 19 37.615 01:19.998 11
    23 195 Shane Gonyea Altamont, NY Suz 650 19 37.973 01:19.725 19
    24 449 John T. Dempsey Mahawah, NJ Yam 600 19 38.102 01:19.828 17
    25 462 Timothy Stanton Center Moriches, NY Yam 600 19 39.015 01:19.115 13
    26 159 Anthony Cammack Arbutus, MD Suz 600 19 01:02.8 01:20.670 17
    27 690 Dana Stanley Bowdoin, ME Suz 600 19 01:03.1 01:19.528 17
    28 775 Adam Andrusia Plainville, CT Suz 600 19 01:08.0 01:20.519 19
    29 104 Michael De Lage Groton, NY Duc 748 19 01:08.7 01:20.229 19
    30 21 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH Suz 600 18 2 laps 01:14.183 11
    31 768 Todd Cashman Manchester, NH Hon 600 18 02:37.0 01:21.244 17
    32 175 Paolo Mariano Canyon Country, CA Suz 600 18 03:08.5 01:24.041 12
    33 349 David Peloquin Harrisville, RI Suz 600 18 03:32.4 01:24.001 15
    34 840 Peter Kimball Lynnfield, MA Yam 600 18 03:39.9 01:24.604 18
    35 901 Jerry Greenwood Glenville, NY Yam 600 15 5 laps 01:19.733 13
    36 511 Tim Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA Hon 600 13 7 laps 01:15.850 3
    37 631 John Salemi Billerica, MA Hon 600 9 11 laps 01:17.035 4
    38 604 Greg Faiella Branchburg, NJ Yam 600 9 40.14 01:19.800 6
    39 987 Peter Ribaudo Tenafly, NJ Yam 600 8 12 laps 01:18.916 7
    40 798 Orlando Gonzalez North Bergen, NJ Hon 600 3 17 laps 01:24.440 2
    41 7 Jim Lester Danbury, CT Hon 600 2 18 laps 01:20.128 2
    42 14 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI Buell 900 0 20 laps --:--:--.--- -
    43 106 Don Canet Newport Beach, CA Buell 984 0 0.14 --:--:--.--- -
    44 504 Colin Wright Standish, ME Suz 600 0 2.094 --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race: 25:11.849
    Margin of Victory: 2.907 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:14.114
    BY: Larry Pegram in Lap 6
    Back to the Top

     
    BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 1 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL Buell 1200 13 - 01:16.375 4
    2 98 Bryan Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA Buell 1200 13 14.636 01:17.387 3
    3 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN Buell 1200 13 28.329 01:19.047 7
    4 19 Clint Brotz Sheboygan, WI Buell 1200 13 37.305 01:19.358 5
    5 2 Chad Healy Woodstock, CT Buell 1200 13 42.303 01:20.080 2
    6 51 Anthony Fania Jr. Frenchtown, NJ Buell 1200 13 44.874 01:20.341 5
    7 14 Joe Rozynski Newton, NJ Buell 1200 13 59.161 01:20.533 13
    8 20 Mark Reynolds Woodstock, CT Buell 1200 13 01:02.9 01:19.529 5
    9 61 Steve Luxem Kiel, WI Buell 1200 13 01:03.4 01:21.350 7
    10 10 Sam Rozynski Newton, NJ Buell 1200 13 01:04.1 01:21.658 2
    11 29 Darren  James N. Vancouver, BC Buell 1200 13 01:06.1 01:22.015 11
    12 9 Richie Morris Elkhart Lake, WI Buell 1200 12 1 lap 01:18.984 10
    13 413 Shawn Smith Coventry, CT Buell 1200 12 0.448 01:22.373 4
    14 461 Jeff Harding Corning, NY Buell 1200 12 12.001 01:23.404 2
    15 482 Jonathan Martel Chichester, NH Buell 1200 12 25.256 01:24.385 10
    16 3 Jeff Johnson Minneapolis, MN Buell 1200 12 26.165 01:19.149 2
    17 620 Patrick Wakefield Bath, NY Buell 1200 12 35.141 01:24.616 7
    18 83 Scott Korol Kenneth City, FL Buell 1200 12 01:11.0 01:27.369 7
    19 766 Peter Baum Concord, NH Buell 1200 3 10 laps 01:22.861 3
    Duration of Race: 16:53.261
    Margin of Victory: 14.636 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:16.375
    BY: Michael Barnes in Lap 4
    Back to the Top

     
    THUNDERBIKES
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 3 Jerry Wood Prospect, ME DUC 944 15 - 01:17.489 5
    2 31 Jeff Johnson Minneapolis, MN BUELL 1200 15 5.577 01:17.966 4
    3 44 John Donald Methuen, MA SUZ 650 15 7.014 01:19.001 14
    4 12 Brian Kent Everett, MA SUZ 650 15 16.233 01:19.195 3
    5 79 Vahan Buchakjran Clifton Park, NY SUZ 650 15 28.484 01:19.706 10
    6 36 Bart Chamberlain Hollis, ME KAW 500 15 34.508 01:20.125 5
    7 758 Thomas M. Barry Jr. Bozrah, CT HON 650 15 40.735 01:20.419 8
    8 955 Galen Miller Maynard, MA MUZ 720 15 45.682 01:20.027 9
    9 204 Rick Patrolia Marshfield, MA SUZ 650 15 48.956 01:20.695 3
    10 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN BUELL 1200 15 49 01:19.235 9
    11 38 David White Easton, MA SUZ 650 15 49.777 01:20.992 4
    12 266 Joe Rozynski Newton, NJ BUELL 1200 15 51.979 01:20.510 8
    13 919 Shane Gonyea Altamont, NY SUZ 650 15 59.612 01:21.377 9
    14 55 Tom Fournier E. Bridgewater, MA APR 250 15 01:00.3 01:20.929 10
    15 82 Daniel Bergeron St. Augustine Desmaur, QC SUZ 650 15 01:02.2 01:21.166 9
    16 205 David Cormier Auburn, NH SUZ 650 15 01:04.9 01:22.178 14
    17 61 Steve Luxem Kiel, WI Buell 1200 15 01:09.5 01:21.403 4
    18 434 Sean Byrnes Waterford, NY SUZ 650 15 01:13.2 01:22.144 14
    19 766 Peter Baum Concord, NH Buell 1200 15 01:16.8 01:21.869 9
    20 104 Michael De Lage Groton, NY DUC 900 14 1 lap 01:22.980 14
    21 207 Jonathan Burbank Marblehead, MA SUZ 650 14 2.354 01:22.799 3
    22 731 Alan P. Quin Corning, NY SUZ 650 14 3.277 01:24.066 8
    23 481 Paul Conley Acton, MA MUZ 720 14 6.732 01:23.098 9
    24 57 John J. Aksel Sterling, MA MZ 720 14 12.89 01:23.438 3
    25 666 Glen Piro Mansfield, MA KAW 500 14 22.229 01:24.677 9
    26 581 James Rich Foxboro, MA APR 250 14 29.481 01:24.402 13
    27 620 Patrick Wakefield Bath, NY BUELL 1200 14 35.091 01:24.533 9
    28 799 Charles Brighenti Ticonderoga, NY SUZ 650 14 36.548 01:23.984 14
    29 34 Malcom Bradsher Richmond, VA SUZ 650 14 43.104 01:26.244 13
    30 713 Kevin Kennedy Ashland, MA SUZ 650 14 43.754 01:26.082 9
    31 511 William Keenan Londonderry, NH SUZ 650 14 45.273 01:25.818 5
    32 21 Bill Ormerod Hooksett, NH DUC 620 14 47.499 01:26.331 7
    33 667 Flavio Antonino Kingston, NH SUZ 650 14 01:05.9 01:27.588 10
    34 98 Bryan Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA BUELL 1200 13 2 laps 01:18.153 4
    35 995 Louis Fellman Oceanport, NH SUZ 650 13 01:53.9 01:29.279 13
    36 195 Michael Straker Pepperell, MA SUZ 650 13 02:10.3 01:31.293 2
    37 180 Carl Sargent Canterbury, CT SUZ 650 10 5 laps 01:23.921 2
    38 105 Sam Rozynski Newton, NJ BUELL 1200 7 8 laps 01:22.534 6
    39 482 Jonathan Martel Chichester, NH BUELL 1200 2 13 laps 01:24.370 2
    Duration of Race: 19:49.277
    Margin of Victory: 5.577 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:17.489
    BY: Jerry Wood in Lap 5
    Back to the Top

     
    AMATEUR 600 SUPERSPORT
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 925 Tom Bibeau Deerfield, NH SUZ 600 15 - 01:34.900 14
    2 121 Brian Cushing Manchester, NH SUZ 600 15 8.373 01:34.893 14
    3 951 Timothy Kennedy Ossining, NY DUC 748 15 21.1 01:32.999 15
    4 275 Jeffrey Smalls Brooklyn, NY YAM 600 15 24.444 01:35.964 12
    5 217 Daniel Convertino Yorkville, NY KAW 600 15 33.127 01:37.396 13
    6 238 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY YAM 600 15 59.893 01:36.444 14
    7 300 Josh Borne Maine, NY SUZ 600 14 1 lap 01:36.908 13
    8 837 David Evans Jr. Lorton, VA YAM 600 14 5.21 01:42.984 13
    9 922 Damon Raimondi Edgewater, NJ SUZ 600 14 13.169 01:43.391 14
    10 906 Scott Emerton Nashua, NH SUZ 650 14 31.823 01:42.725 6
    11 43 Joeseph J. Ford Lebanon, NJ YAM 600 14 43.874 01:43.294 14
    12 155 Steve Del Grosso Walpole, MA DUC 748 14 44.316 01:43.535 14
    13 141 Alexander Barrera Clifton, NJ SUZ 600 14 58.473 01:42.643 2
    14 787 Jeremy Sprague Milford, MA KAW 600 13 2 laps 01:42.731 13
    15 973 Brian Schladitz West Orange, NJ SUZ 600 13 01:13.8 01:49.002 10
    16 322 Tony Tinsley Odenton, MD SUZ 600 13 01:41.2 01:48.370 4
    17 105 Derek Sinclair Raynham, MA H-D 600 13 01:48.1 01:46.568 5
    18 508 Kevin Jones Trenton, NJ HON 600 12 3 laps 01:59.812 12
    19 552 Parrish Douglass Philadelphia, PA SUZ 600 12 28.349 02:07.451 7
    20 980 Roy Cadoo Staten Island, NY HON 600 11 4 laps 02:12.804 9
    21 561 Troy Kreder Plainville, CT HON 600 10 5 laps 01:44.002 1
    22 332 Aaron Whitney Westbrook, ME YAM 600 7 8 laps 01:35.421 3
    23 149 F. Scott Lian Bow, NH DUC 748 7 28.136 01:39.214 6
    24 975 Joseph A. Romano Middletown, NY DUC 748 6 9 laps 01:33.113 6
    25 796 John Abell Storrs, CT HON 600 6 6.225 01:38.976 2
    26 34 Malcom Bradsher Richmond, VA SUZ 600 1 14 laps 01:41.539 1
    Duration of Race: 24:24.508
    Margin of Victory: 8.373 seconds
    Fast Race Lap: 1:32.999
    BY: Timothy Kennedy in Lap 15
    Back to the Top

     
    AMATEUR OPEN SUPERSPORT
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 925 Tom Bibeau Deerfield, NH SUZ 600 15 - 01:34.056 3
    2 121 Brian Cushing Manchester, NH SUZ 600 15 15.44 01:36.128 9
    3 217 Daniel Convertino Yorkville, NY KAW 600 15 23.296 01:36.731 3
    4 275 Jeffrey Smalls Brooklyn, NY YAM 600 15 51.873 01:37.567 11
    5 238 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY YAM 600 15 01:05.0 01:39.134 5
    6 141 Alexander Barrera Clifton, NJ SUZ 750 14 1 lap 01:40.332 11
    7 233 James Bacon E. Rutherford, NJ YAM 600 14 20.697 01:43.999 1
    8 869 Tim Shepard Beacon Falls, CT KAW 750 14 21.757 01:39.552 11
    9 221 Shawn Davis Beaufort, SC SUZ 750 14 34.194 01:42.928 11
    10 322 Tony Tinsley Odenton, MD SUZ 600 13 2 laps 01:52.130 3
    11 676 Matthew Laughton Portland, ME SUZ 750 13 11.927 01:46.468 13
    12 837 David Evans Jr. Lorton, VA YAM 600 13 17.351 01:51.484 10
    13 936 Michael Holub Hackettstown, NJ SUZ 750 13 01:14.1 01:55.660 4
    14 760 Luigi Marotta West Orange, NJ SUZ 750 12 3 laps 02:01.110 3
    15 973 Brian Schladitz West Orange, NJ SUZ 600 11 4 laps 01:46.846 10
    16 552 Parrish Douglass Philadelphia, PA SUZ 600 11 04:49.8 02:12.921 7
    17 123 John Patino Queens, NY YAM 600 10 5 laps 01:44.723 6
    18 980 Roy Cadoo Staten Island, NY HON 600 10 06:55.7 02:16.928 2
    19 34 Malcolm Bradsher Richmond, VA SUZ 600 8 7 laps 01:34.372 6
    20 332 Aaron Whitney Westbrook, ME YAM 600 7 8 laps 01:34.552 5
    21 508 Kevin Jones Trenton, NJ HON 600 6 9 laps 02:08.625 3
    22 601 Brian Fernald Epping, NH SUZ 600 2 13 laps 02:10.832 2
    23 460 John Sidor Chateaugay, NY KAW 750 0 15 laps --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race: 24:26.345
    Margin of Victory: 15.44
    Fast Race Lap: 1:34.056
    BY: Tom Bibeau in Lap 3
    Back to the Top

     
    EXPERT UNLIMITED GRAND PRIX
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 5 Eric Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 20 - 01:27.761 8
    2 511 Tim Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA HON 954 20 15.57 01:28.152 17
    3 99 Geoff May Cumming, GA SUZ 1000 20 52.428 01:28.579 19
    4 3 Christopher Rankin Randallstown, MD SUZ 750 20 59.553 01:29.466 19
    5 443 George Jones Jersey City, NJ SUZ 750 20 01:28.9 01:30.604 14
    6 1 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 19 1 lap 01:32.683 6
    7 228 Joseph Bilinski Saratoga, NY DUC 996 19 0.53 01:32.999 19
    8 37 Michael Martire Stratford, cCT KAW 600 18 2 laps 01:33.233 5
    9 344 Robet J. Belensky Lee Center, NY SUZ 1000 17 3 laps 01:29.080 16
    10 349 David Peloquin Harrisville, RI SUZ 600 17 04:10.4 01:42.496 11
    11 768 Todd Cashman Manchester, NH HON 900 17 04:20.1 01:42.493 8
    12 698 Scott Desmond Old Saybrook, CT YAM 1000 10 10 laps 01:32.719 10
    13 911 Craig Shertzer Pelham, NH DUC 996 7 13 laps 01:30.285 4
                   
    Duration of Race: 29:50.279      
    Margin of Victory: 15.570 seconds      
    Fast Race Lap: 1:27.761      
    BY: Eric Wood in Lap 8
    Back to the Top


    © Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

    American SportBike Racing Association LLC
    Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
    Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
    Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977