© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


National Road Race Series
Sanctioned by Formula USA

Daytona International Speedway

October 18-21, 2001

Round 6 of 6 - Final Results

  • Lockhart Phillips Unlimited Superbike Leg 1
  • Lockhart Phillips Unlimited Superbike Leg 2
  • FormulaUSA Pro SportBike
  • Buell Lightning
  • Aprilia Cup Challenge
  • Expert Unlimited Grand Prix
  • Sportsman
  • Amateur 600 SuperSport
  • 125 Grand Prix
  • 250 Grand Prix
  • LOCKHART PHILLIPS UNLIMITED SUPERBIKE LEG #1
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 1 A. Grant Lopez Gulf Breeze, FL SUZ 750 12 0 01:53.396 4
    2 4 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 12 11.102 01:54.118 3
    3 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 12 11.177 01:53.468 3
    4 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 750 12 11.353 01:54.123 3
    5 105 Chris Carr Fleetwood, PA APR 1000 12 11.901 01:54.976 6
    6 104 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 12 16.076 01:54.902 4
    7 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750 12 16.096 01:54.930 3
    8 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MA SUZ 750 12 18.237 01:54.565 5
    9 2 Tray Batey Gallatin, TN APR 1000 12 19.625 01:54.837 4
    10 18 Chris Ulrich Lake Elsinore, CA SUZ 750 12 23.745 01:54.709 2
    11 120 Marco Martinez Fort Lauderdale, FL SUZ 750 12 29.226 01:55.095 3
    12 30 Roland Williams Howell, NJ SUZ 750 12 37.939 01:54.650 2
    13 891 Michael Fitzpatrick Columbia, MD SUZ 750 12 47.553 01:57.022 5
    14 53 Mark Ledesma Tempe, AZ APR 1000 12 47.593 01:57.012 5
    15 13 Michael Ciccotto Sebastian, FL SUZ 750 12 37:26.400 01:54.664 6
    16 257 Johno Bowman Tequesta, FL SUZ 750 12 01:03.666 01:57.530 2
    17 310 Jeffery W. Purk DDS Des Moines, IA SUZ 750 12 01:15.521 01:58.840 2
    18 252 Robert Presby Port Orange, FL KAW 750 12 01:24.398 01:59.762 2
    19 233 Ray Bowman New Hampton, NY SUZ 750 12 01:28.968 01:59.539 2
    20 888 Pete Friedman Silver Springs, MD SUZ 750 12 01:45.914 02:01.705 12
    21 112 Dale Dandrea Lakeville, MA SUZ 750 12 0.00134588 02:02.981 8
    22 197 Michael Hanley Miami, FL SUZ 750 11 -- 1 lap -- 02:05.495 3
    23 96 John Porlier Clearwater, FL HON 1000 11 09:07.200 02:05.165 5
    24 696 Nelson Suarez N. Miami, FL DUC 748 11 0.000991586 02:01.600 8
    25 21 Joshua Kurt Hayes Gulfport, MS SUZ 750 8 -- 4 laps -- 01:53.582 3
    26 25 Kevin W. Pate Crowley, TX YAM 1000 5 -- 7 laps -- 01:57.454 5
    27 587 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA SUZ 750 5 0.335 01:57.637 5
    28 111 David McEnery St. Petersburg, FL HON 1000 4 -- 8 laps -- 02:06.644 3
    29 14 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 2 -- 10 laps -- 01:53.021 2
    DNS 783 Carlos Macias Miami, FL DUC 996 2 4.767 01:56.689 2
    DNS 137 John Ashmead W. Palm Beach, FL SUZ 750 0 -- 12 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 160 Darian Polach Earlton, NY SUZ 1000 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 51 Anthony Fania Jr Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 162 Michael Luke New Smyrna Beach, FL SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race: 00:22:55.383
    Margin of Victory: 11.102
    Fast Race Lap: 01:53.021
    BY: Shawn Higbee in lap 2
    Back to the Top

    LOCKHART PHILLIPS UNLIMITED SUPERBIKE LEG #2
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 750 12 0 01:54.097 4
    2 14 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 12 0.703 01:53.696 3
    3 13 Michael Ciccotto Sebastian, FL SUZ 750 12 0.704 01:54.229 4
    4 4 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 12 1.637 01:53.986 8
    5 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 12 1.692 01:54.085 5
    6 1 A. Grant Lopez Gulf Breeze, FL SUZ 750 12 2.996 01:54.134 3
    7 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 750 12 20.954 01:54.196 4
    8 105 Chris Carr Fleetwood, PA APR 1000 12 23.2 01:54.521 4
    9 104 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 12 28.868 01:54.893 2
    10 891 Michael Fitzpatrick Columbia, MD SUZ 750 12 54.805 01:57.056 3
    11 120 Marco Martinez Fort Lauderdale, FL SUZ 750 12 02:24.000 01:56.293 2
    12 257 Johno Bowman Tequesta, FL SUZ 750 12 01:28.895 01:59.414 2
    13 310 Jeffery W. Purk DDS Des Moines, IA SUZ 750 12 01:29.215 01:58.064 4
    14 888 Pete Friedman Silver Springs, MD SUZ 750 12 02:07.075 02:02.021 7
    15 233 Ray Bowman New Hampton, NY HON 12 02:23.209 02:00.681 7
    16 197 Michael Hanley Miami, FL SUZ 750 11 -- 1 lap -- 02:05.047 7
    17 112 Dale Dandrea Lakeville, MA SUZ 750 11 30:14.400 02:03.839 4
    18 783 Carlos Macias Miami, FL DUC 996 9 -- 3 laps -- 01:55.585 2
    19 96 John Porlier Clearwater, FL HON 1000 9 01:26.125 02:05.102 6
    20 30 Roland Williams Howell, NJ SUZ 750 7 -- 5 laps -- 01:54.396 4
    21 252 Robert Presby Port Orange, FL KAW 750 6 -- 6 laps -- 01:59.424 5
    22 111 David McEnery St. Petersburg, FL HON 1000 6 43.839 02:06.332 4
    23 2 Tray Batey Gallatin, TN APR 1000 4 -- 8 laps -- 01:55.584 2
    24 53 Mark Ledesma Tempe, AZ APR 1000 1 -- 11 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    25 18 Chris Ulrich Lake Elsinore, CA SUZ 750 1 0.022 --:--:--.--- -
    26 137 John Ashmead W. Palm Beach, FL SUZ 750 0 -- 12 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 160 Darian Polach Earlton, NY SUZ 1000 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 36 James Compton Helotes, TX SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MN SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 696 Nelson Suarez N. Miami, FL DUC 748 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 587 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 25 Kevin W. Pate Crowley, TX YAM 1000 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 21 Joshua Kurt Hayes Gulfport, MS SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 51 Anthony Fania Jr Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race 00:23:11.325
    Margin of Victory: 0.703
    Fast Race Lap: 01:53.696
    BY: Shawn Higbee in lap 3
    Back to the Top

    AMATEUR 600 SUPERSPORT
    POSITION NO NAME HOMETOWN BIKE LAPS SPONSORS
    1 155 CHRIS BECK WHARTON, NJ SUZ 600 5 WASHINGTON CYCLE WORKS, EBC, SILKOLENE, VP, DUNLOP, ARAI.
    2 266 JOSEPH ROZYNSKI III NEWTON, NJ SUZ 600 5 SOUND WAVES, SPINA CONSTRUCTION, JACK TREBOUR SUZUKI, MOTORCYCLE MADNESS.
    3 319 GIOVANNI ROJAS DACULA, GA SUZ 600 5 VORTEX, PIRELLI, VANSON, EBC, GIOVANNI'S HARDWOOD FLOORING, BELL HELMETS, SILKOLENE, PIT BULL, PERFORMANCE POWERSPORTS, CYCLE PRODUCTS.
    4 208 SANTIAGO VILLA BOGOTA, COLOMBIA SUZ 600 5
    5 60 NATHAN KERN MT LAUREL, NJ SUZ 600 5 CARMOL CONSTRUCTION INC, WOODBURY POWERSPORTS, ARAI, VORTEX, SHARKSKINZ, DUNLOP, EBC, STREET & COMP.
    6 710 DAVID HOPWOOD RANDALLSTOWN, MD SUZ 600 5 HIGH MAINTENANCE RACING, TSR PERFORMANCE CYCLES
    7 646 CODY PERKINS WACO, TX YAM 600 5 RACEWORKS.
    8 590 DAVID SANDERS KEIFER, OK YAM 600 5
    9 810 PAUL LANGFORD LAS VEGAS, NV HON 600 5
    10 824 JOSEPH WILLIAMS DAVIE, FL YAM 600 5
    11 175 PAOLO MARIANO CANYON COUNTRY, CA SUZ 600 5 REALTIMEVEGAS.COM, HANG TIME, SIDI, L&L, AIR SPECTRUM, WSMC, EBC, YUASA.
    12 925 TOM BIBEAU DEERFIELD, NH SUZ 600 4
    13 648 ALESSANDRO CANALES PORT ST LUCIE, FL HON 600 2
    14 227 MICHAEL CHACHERE MILWAUKEE, WI SUZ 600 1
    TIME OF RACE: 12:30.660
    MARGIN OF VICTORY: 2.120
    WINNER'S AVERAGE SPEED: 85.365 MPH
    WINNER'S AVERAGE LAP TIME: 2:30.132
    Back to the Top

    Formula USA PRO SPORTBIKE
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 600 12 0 01:56.879 12
    2 21 Joshua Kurt Hayes Gulfport, MS SUZ 600 12 0.042 01:56.910 11
    3 13 Michael Ciccotto Sebastian, FL SUZ 600 12 5.879 01:56.213 5
    4 1 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 600 12 9.153 01:57.412 5
    5 195 Shannon Ball Willow Park, TX SUZ 600 12 10.364 01:57.640 3
    6 4 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 600 12 10.391 01:57.659 2
    7 89 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 600 12 10.497 01:57.496 12
    8 444 Pedro Valiente Miami, FL YAM 600 12 25.218 01:58.445 7
    9 30 Roland Williams Howell, NJ SUZ 600 12 25.387 01:58.346 6
    10 360 Larry Denning Shawnee, KS YAM 600 12 25.651 01:58.155 3
    11 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 600 12 25.737 01:58.414 7
    12 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MA SUZ 600 12 25.786 01:58.462 7
    13 35 Ty Howard Weatherford, TX YAM 600 12 25.861 01:58.372 8
    14 222 Eoin Smith Cliffside Park, NJ YAM 600 12 25.875 01:58.677 6
    15 31 Shawn Conrad Sheboygan Falls, WI SUZ 600 12 25.981 01:58.377 2
    16 47 Paul D Harrell Canyon Country, CA YAM 600 12 26.142 01:58.807 9
    17 555 Troy Green Dallas, TX YAM 600 12 31.612 01:58.497 6
    18 808 Brett Champagne Willow Park, TX SUZ 600 12 38.232 01:59.027 4
    19 120 Marco Martinez Fort Lauderdale, FL SUZ 600 12 41.965 01:59.478 6
    20 18 Chris Ulrich Lake Elsinore, CA SUZ 600 12 42.391 01:58.474 4
    21 233 Ray Bowman New Hampton, NY HON 600 12 43.244 01:59.496 2
    22 45 Chad A Simons Port Orange, FL SUZ 600 12 44.43 01:59.566 10
    23 528 Owen Richey Penryn, CA YAM 600 12 44.645 01:59.897 2
    24 310 Jeffery W. Purk DDS Des Moines, IA YAM 600 12 46.11 01:59.746 12
    25 257 Johno Bowman Tequesta, FL SUZ 600 12 31:12.000 02:00.639 5
    26 205 Dennis G King Harrisburg, PA YAM 600 12 01:16.047 02:01.210 3
    27 91 Thomas Pfuner Lehigh Acres, FL SUZ 600 12 01:16.133 02:02.084 3
    28 76 Steve Luxem Kiel, WI YAM 600 12 01:16.387 02:02.244 2
    29 661 Christopher Cummings Lehigh Acres, FL YAM 600 12 01:24.814 02:02.761 2
    30 594 David McPherson Orlando, FL YAM 600 12 0.001177789 02:03.754 2
    31 175 David Alley Lanham, MD SUZ 600 11 -- 1 lap -- 02:06.828 7
    32 269 Robb Martin Prescott, AZ YAM 600 9 -- 3 laps -- 02:01.342 3
    33 52 Deborah Venega Miami, FL DUC 748 6 -- 6 laps -- 02:07.538 4
    34 162 Michael Luke New Smyrna Beach, FL YAM 600 2 -- 7 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 600 2 -- 10 laps -- 01:58.571 2
    DNS 587 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA SUZ 600 0 -- 12 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 341 Peter Kates Bellingham, MA HON 600 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 42 Stoney Landers Glendale, CA SUZ 600 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 180 Page Gathings Haleiwa, HI HON 600 0 0 --:--:--.---
    Duration of Race 00:01:56.213
    Margin of Victory: 0.042
    Fast Race Lap: 01:56.213
    BY: Michael Ciccotto in lap 5
    Back to the Top

    BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES
    Pos. No. Name Nat. Additional Data Laps Best Laptime In Lap
    1 1 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL BUELL 1200 8 0 02:04.830 6
    2 9 Richie Morris BUELL 1200
    3 3 Jeffrey D Johnson Minneapolis, MN BUELL 1200 8 8.591 02:05.028 2
    4 798 Bryan Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA BUELL 1200 8 11.258 02:05.507 3
    5 5 Brian Bodine Akron, OH BUELL 1200 8 36.616 02:09.001 2
    6 2 Chad Healy Woodstock, CT BUELL 1200 8 36:00.000 02:07.875 8
    7 76 Steve Luxem Kiel, WI BUELL 1200 8 01:00.294 02:09.530 4
    8 27 Gregory Avello Brookfield, WI BUELL 1200 8 01:06.213 02:12.094 4
    9 247 Paul James Waukesah, WI BUELL 1200 8 01:24.459 02:14.252 3
    10 446 Jeff Harding Corning, NY BUELL 1200 8 01:25.383 02:14.050 7
    11 355 Douglas Burton Fallston, MD BUELL 1200 8 01:25.551 02:13.923 8
    12 51 Brian Frank Ft. Myers, FL BUELL 1200 8 01:41.279 02:16.568 8
    13 860 Tony Martin Ft. Myers, FL BUELL 1200 7 -- 1 lap -- 02:25.346 4
    14 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN BUELL 1200 6 -- 2 laps -- 02:09.490 3
    15 517 Anthony Fania Jr Frenchtown, NJ BUELL 1200 5 -- 3 laps -- 02:09.424 2
    16 87 Tripp Nobles Macon, GA BUELL 1200 4 -- 4 laps -- 02:05.580 2
    17 11 Daniel Bilansky New Berlin, WI BUELL 1200 4 15.393 02:09.142 2
    DQ 344 Jeff Vermillion BUELL 1200
    Duration of Race 00:16:42.203
    Margin of Victory: 8.518
    Fast Race Lap: 02:04.830
    BY: Michael Barnes in lap 6
    Back to the Top

    APRILIA CUP CHALLENGE
    Pos
    No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1
    118 Thad Halsmer Lafayette, IN APR 250 8 0 02:10.248 6
    2
    473 Brian Kcraget Danville, VA APR 250 8 0.484 02:10.018 6
    3
    19 Jeffrey Wood Mansfield, MA APR 250 8 0.488 02:10.421 6
    4
    421 John Lemak Franklin Park, NJ APR 250 8 17.085 02:11.236 8
    5
    961 Joshua Sortor Phoenix, AZ APR 250 8 17.137 02:12.511 6
    6
    412 Brian Salazar Chicago, IL APR 250 8 17.161 02:12.571 8
    7
    708 James O Monson Appleton, WI APR 250 8 17.227 02:12.320 7
    8
    10 Shannon Silva New Orleans, LA APR 250 8 36.996 02:10.576 3
    9
    474 Mike W Kindelin Hinsdale, IL APR 250 8 39.684 02:15.189 7
    10
    55 Thomas Fournier Brockton, MA APR 250 8 39.729 02:14.434 8
    11
    12 Eric Stephenson Cove, TN APR 250 8 39.75 02:14.352 8
    12
    115 Paul M. Hopkins Philadelphia, PA APR 250 8 39.812 02:14.126 8
    13
    20 Mark Reynolds Woodstock, CT APR 250 8 48.115 02:16.483 6
    14
    2 Chad Healy Woodstock, CT APR 250 8 48.206 02:16.146 2
    15
    699 Brian Roach Alexandria, VA APR 250 8 57.418 02:16.284 8
    16
    340 Daryl Woodward Mesa, AZ APR 250 8 52:19.200 02:17.178 6
    17
    30 Gus Holcomb Lincoln, MA APR 250 8 01:02.812 02:17.801 5
    18
    238 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY APR 250 8 01:24.788 02:21.003 2
    19
    781 Jeremy Bonnett Medina, OH APR 250 8 01:32.175 02:20.407 2
    20
    731 Nicole Hoffman Port Orange, FL APR 250 8 01:54.645 02:21.456 8
    21
    774 Robert Orr Penn Yan, NY APR 250 8 01:55.504 02:22.387 8
    22
    997 Bruce Jacobs Waukegan, IL APR 250 8 0.001367674 02:24.294 8
    23
    23 Dan Fischer Arlington Hts, IL APR 250 7 -- 1 lap -- 02:11.014 2
    24
    190 Andras Mak Spotsylvania, VA APR 250 7 0.001503889 02:28.924 7
    Duration of Race 00:17:29.244
    Margin of Victory : 0.484
    Fast Race Lap: 02:10.018
    BY: Brian Kcraget in lap 6
    Back to the Top

    EXPERT UNLIMITED GP

    POS.

    NO NAME HOMETOWN BIKE LAPS SPONSORS
    1 91 SCOTT HARWELL LINCOLNTON, NC SUZ 1000 5 ARCLIGHT RACING, TEAM SUZUKI SPORT, METZELER, MOTION SYSTEMS, YOSHIMURA, FACTORY, EBC, SILKOLENE, EBC, ARAI, FOX, TSUBAKI, SHARKSKINZ, SPROCKET SPECIALISTS, ALPINESTARS, VANSON, PAINT BY FAST FINISH, FABS UNLTD, TAPEWORKS, GUSTAFFSON.
    2 2 MARCO MARTINEZ FT LAUDERDALE, FL SUZ 750 5 SHARKSKINZ, DUNLOP, MR. MIXIT, BLAIS CYCLE, VORTEX, GMD, GBM GRAPHICS, EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY.
    3 89 MICHAEL FITZPATRICK COLUMBIA, MD SUZ 750 5 EDGE MOTORSPORTS, BIKES ONLY BODY SHOP, YOYODYNE TITANIUM, SYED LEATHERS, FACTORY, SHARKSKINZ, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, ARAI.
    4 378 SCOTT HERMERSMANN OAK CREEK, WI SUZ 750 5 CHICAGO PERFORMANCE, LAKE COUNTRY MOTORSPORTS, AIROLDI BROS, NATION LEASE, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, WOODCRAFT, SHARKSKINZ, DUNLOP, VORTEX, SILKOLENE, SUZUKI, ARAI, EBC.
    5 360 LARRY DENNING SHAWNEE, KS YAM 1000 5 4&6, DEGA RACING, EBC, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, PIRELLI, TRACKSIDE RACER'S SUPPLY, SHARKSKINZ, SYED, VORTEX, GRAVES, WOODCRAFT/CFM, SILKOLENE, HINDLE, GMD.
    6 136 JAMES COMPTON HELOTES, TX SUZ 1000 5 ICE MOTORSPORT, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, DUNLOP, M4, AJ FOYT CYCLES, VANSON.
    7 27 LENNY BECKMAN PHOENIX, AZ SUZ 1000 5 TINT WIZARD OF SCOTTSDALE AZ, AJ'S PERFORMANCE, DUNLOP, DAVIS & ASSOC.
    8 86 DONALD PEPIN JR. MELBOURNE, FL SUZ 1000 5
    9 79 RICK SHAW MIAMI, FL SUZ 750 5 MICRON, SPECTRO, EBC, LOCKHART PHILLIPS.
    10 70 ALMONTEZ STEWART MATTESON, IL SUZ 750 5 YAMAHA, CHAMPION CYCLE CENTER, VORTEX, EXPERT RACING, FACTORY, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, MOTOTUNE, AIR-TECH, PREXPORT, PIRELLI, GRAVES, VESRAH, TED NEWMAN SIGNS, YAMAHA, GRAPHIX BY SMITTY, TEAM WEEDEN RACING.
    11 19 MARIO MARTIN ROCKLAND, ONT SUZ 750 5 HOOTERS SUZUKI, SHARKSKINZ, FULL SPECTRUM, TOROCO, TI-FORCE EXHAUSTS, EBC, VANSON, STREET & COMP, VORTEX, VEZINA MACHINING, METZELER, RK, HAULMARK, GUINARD MOTORSPORTS, PRO-BLEND.
    12 240 CHRIS WEEDEN WAUKESHA, WI YAM 600 5 MOTOTUNE USA.COM, SHARKSKINZ, VORTEX, YAMAHA, PIRELLI, GRAPHICS BY SCHMITZ, P&R, PORT YAMAHA (GERMANTOWN), MINNIS ENTERPRISE, FACTORY, VESRAH, EXPERT CYCLE, TEAM WEEDEN RACING.
    13 528 OWEN RICHEY PENRYN, CA YAM 600 5 CHANDELLE MOTORSPORTS, PCP YAMAHA
    14 17 A.J. AMMANN PHOENIX, AZ SUZ 1000 5 DAVIS & ASSOC, JG RACING, TINT WIZARD, AJ'S PERFORMANCE, VP FUELS, FERODO, DUNLOP, RACER'S EDGE, KOBE.
    15 181 PETER FRIEDMAN SILVER SPRING, MD SUZ 750 5 THERMOSMAN SUSPENSIONS, SPEEDWERKS, M4, PERFORMANCE SOUTH, PENSKE, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, SHARKSKINZ, FLYING PIG RACING, TODD.
    16 23 PATRICK WARD BIRMINGHAM, AL SUZ 1000 5
    17 696 NELSON SUAREZ N. MIAMI, FL DUC 748 5
    18 196 MARK ZAREMSKAS APOPKA, FL SUZ 750 5 AMBER, CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION, EXACT PLUMBING INC, SANDERSON'S CYCLE, J.W. ACOUSTICS, PITTSBURGH PAINT DEPOT.
    19 292 ENZO ASSAINTE BERGENFIELD, NJ SUZ 750 5
    20 16 DANIEL SMALLWOOD DOUGLASVILLE, GA SUZ 1000 5
    21 449 JOHN DEMPSEY MAHWAH, NJ YAM 600 5 PIT STOP MOTORSPORTS, D MAN SUPPORT, STREET & COMP.
    22 831 KEVIN GORDON MINNEAPOLIS, MN YAM 600 5 TRACKSTAR MOTORSPORTS, COUNTRY JOE HOMES, SHARKSKINZ, EBC, SILKOLENE, PIRELLI, YAMAHA, KOBE, TOM MASON MRT, VORTEX, BAKKEN HOMES, VANSON, YAMAHA.
    23 621 MICHAEL WINGEN WESTTOWN, NY SUZ 1000 5
    24 117 JOE WOLFE ROCKMART, GA YAM 1000 5
    25 31 JEFFREY PURK DES MOINES, IA SUZ 750 5 DDS RACING, SHARKSKINZ, DUNLOP, VORTEX, EBC, YAMAHA, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, YOSHIMURA, FACTORY, PIVOT WORKS.
    26 534 THOMAS GRANT ALMOND, WI SUZ 1000 5 CAPTAIN TRAILERS, APPLETON YAMAHA CENTER, LEGEND MOTORSPORTS, NW CYCLE, EBC, SUZUKI, VORTEX, PIRELLI, AUTO TRIM DESIGNS, MASON RACIN' TIRES, ARAI, AGV SPORT.
    27 83 CARLOS MACIAS MIAMI, FL DUC 996 3 ZONIC GRAPHICS & DESIGN, KLASSIC TOUCH, DESMOMANIACS, CAPILL FRANCE, CAFÉ IGUANA, MOTUL, DVD EXCHANGE.
    28 14 SCOTT FOSTER CEDAR PARK, TX SUZ 750 2
    29 178 CHRISTOPHER RANKIN RANDALLSTOWN, MD SUZ 750 2 HIGH MAINTENANCE RACING, TSR PERFORMANCE CYCLES, DUNLOP, MARYLAND MOTORSPORTS.
    30 47 MANNY MANUSUTHAKIS TAMPA, FL SUZ 750 2 TRIPLE XTREME, GMD COMPUTRACK, VORTEX, HINDLE, EBC, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, DUNLOP, SHARKSKINZ, PRIETO RACING, DAD, E POWERSPORTS.COM.
    31 21 JEREMY BARKER KNOXVILLE, TN SUZ 750 1 CYCLE TECH RACING, TRIAD POWERSPORTS, DUNLOP, SHARKSKINZ, VORTEX, SUZUKI.
    TIME OF RACE: 9:36.480
    MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.550
    WINNER'S AVERAGE SPEED: 111.157 MPH
    WINNER'S AVERAGE LAP TIME: 1:55.296
    Back to the Top

    SPORTSMAN
    POS NO NAME HOMETOWN BIKE LAPS SPONSORS
    1 42 JOHN LONG MIAMI, FL DUC 900 5 MOTO-CONNECTION, COOL RUNNING RACE VEST, LONGEVITY RACING, VANSON.
    2 5 ED KEY MARSHALL, WI SUZ 650 5 MOTORCYCLE PERFORMANCE, EBC, SILKOLENE, ENGELHART CENTER.
    3 169 BERNIE HUNTT LEONARDTOWN, MD SUZ 660 5 MB MOTORSPORTS, EBC, REDLINE PERFORMANCE, SHARKSKINZ, MAXUM, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, DUNLOP, MICRON.
    4 3X ERIC FALT GARLAND, TX SUZ 650 5 RACEWORX, SILKOLENE, M4, TSUBAKI, METZELER, BLOCK WORKS, SHOGUN, ACTION SUZUKI, EBC.
    5 235 JEFFREY JOHNSON MINNEAPOLIS, MN BUELL 1200 5 HOBAN'S, H-D/BUELL OF APPLETON, MW MACHINE, CRANE, SMILING MOOSE SALOON, TRI-R/SPECTRO, H-D/BUELL OF WATERLOO, SCHISEL AUTOBODY, FORCE PIPE, ARAI, SCHMITZ SNAP-ON, CROSSROADS MACHINE, MILLENIUM TECH, BABE OF HDS, FERODO, JAMES GASKETS, INT BATTERY
    6 198 BRYAN BEMISDERFER GREENCASTLE, PA BUELL 1200 5 H-D OF FREDERICK, EBC, DUNLOP, MOTION PRO
    7 132 BOB SHY MELBOURNE, FL YAM 600 5 FULL SPECTRUM RACING, AL&L MOTORCYCLE SPEC, ACS.
    8 3XX JERRY WOOD STOCKTON SPRINGS, ME DUC 944 5 PENGUIN RACING SCHOOL, VANSON, DUNLOP, EBC, ARAI, MAXIMA, STREET & COMP, GAERNE, WOODCRAFT.
    9 88 DONNIE UNGER WINCHESTER, VA DUC 944 5 DUNLOP, AIR-TECH, RED LINE OIL, TSUBAKI, LP RACING, EBC, BARNETT, SUDCO, FBF, WINCHESTER MOTOSPORT.
    10 111 DANIEL BILANSKY NEW BERLIN, WI BUELL 1200 5 HAL'S H-D/BUELL, HAL'S PERFORMANCE CENTER, METZELER, TRACKSIDE RACERS SUPPLY, VORTEX, EBC BRAKES, S&S CYCLES, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, SPECTRO, PRAXAIR, AREA 51.
    11 144 TIMOTHY HALL PORT RICHEY, FL SUZ 650 5 ONLINE SUPERBIKE.COM, CUSTOM SUPERBIKES OF TAMPA, EBC, NET SYSTEMS, VP FUELS.
    12 97 GREGORY AVELLO BROOKFIELD, WI BUELL 1200 5 MILWAUKEE H-D/BUELL, HOBAN BROS RACING, MICHELIN, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, FRASCONA BUICK/DODGE/CHRYSLER, VANSON, PREXPORT, TORQUE CENTER, SPROCKET SPECIALISTS, SPECTRO OILS, POWER MIST, EBC.
    13 851 PATRICK RICHARDSON TEMPE, AZ DUC 750 5 TOM HULL TUNING, MICHELIN, RENAISSANCE MOTORCYCLES, TAK SERVICES, EBC, VP FUELS, GOOBER'S CUSTOM MACHINE, RACER'S EDGE PERFORMANCE.
    14 717 ARTHUR WAGNER JR. BLOOMINGBURG, NY H-D 1200 5 ART'S AUTO REPAIR, O'TOOLES H-D, KWE.
    15 972 MATT GERARD N. LIBERTY, IA SUZ 650 5 IOWA CITY MOTORSPORTS, RAGE GRAFIX, SILKOLENE, J KNIGHT'S TOOLSHED, VORTEX SPROCKETS, SILKOLENE, PIRELLI.
    16 730 ZORAN VUJASINOVIC RENO, NV SUZ 650 5 MB MOTORSPORTS, BVH, SHARKSKINZ, FACTORY, VANSON, EBC, MAXIMA, ZERO GRAVITY, PIT BULL, MICHELIN, VORTEX, SHARKSKINZ, SUZUKI, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, BC QUICK SIGNS, PIRELLI/METZELER.
    17 28 CHARLES HUFFSTETLER SUGARHILL, GA YAM 750 5 1888FASTLAP.COM, EBC, SUZUKI, VORTEX, METZELER/PIRELLI.
    18 131 MIKE RIEBE ST. CHARLES, IL SUZ 650 5 VISIONSPORTS, PIRELLI, SILKOLENE.
    19 86 DOUGLAS SCHEER WOBURN, MA 5
    20 517 BRIAN FRANK OSHKOSH, WI BUELL 1200 5 HAL'S H-D/BUELL, HAL'S PERFORMANCE CENTER, METZELER, TRACKSIDE RACERS SUPPLY, VORTEX, EBC BRAKES, S&S CYCLES, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, SPECTRO, PRAXAIR, AREA 51.
    21 469 VIC HYMAN CEDAR RAPIDS, IA SUZ 650 5 MILLENIUM RACING, PSYCLE COMPONENTS RACING, MD RACING, SPAZ RACING, SUZUKI, FERODO.
    22 57 JOHN AKSEL STERLING, MA SUZ 650 5
    23 911 OBIE JOHNSON INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL DUC 900 5 DUNLOP.
    24 210 ROBERT KESLER CLEARWATER, FL SUZ 650 5
    25 837 DAVID EVANS JR. LORTON, VA HON 600 5
    26 229 AARON BAGWELL BURT, MI SUZ 650 4
    27 193 JONATHAN WUYTACK LOMBARD, IL HON 250 4
    28 877 CHRIS COSENTINO NEW YORK CITY, NY UNK 4 COSENTINO ENGINEERING, TEAM INCOMPLETE.
    29 61 ROBERT FISHER SARASOTA, FL SUZ 700 2 MB MOTORSPORTS, ROARING TOYZ, PIRELLI, EBC, VORTEX, GMD COMPUTRACK, MICRON.
    TIME OF RACE: 10:39.690
    MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.310
    WINNER'S AVERAGE SPEED: 100.174
    WINNER'S AVERAGE LAP TIME: 2:07.938
    Back to the Top

    NRRS 125 GRAND PRIX
    POS. NO NAME HOMETOWN BIKE LAPS SPONSORS
    1 2 JASON PETERS INDIANAPOLIS, IN HON 125 5 DUNLOP, EK CHAINS, SPIEGLER BRAKES, HJC HELMETS, HELIMOT, FAB SHOP, RACE BIKES.COM, JOHN.
    2 473 BRIAN KCRAGET DANVILLE, VA HON 125 5 SPEED WERKS RACING, PHIL DODD TUNING, CAD RACING, DUNLOP, TRACEY'S CYCLES, FERODO, AGV SPORT GROUP.
    3 833 DARRIN MITCHELL BELLEVUE, NE HON 125 5 THE RAILS CO, DUNLOP, RACERS FOR CHRIST.
    4 5 STEWART AITKEN-CADE MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA HON 125 5 VANSON, MOTION PRO, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, IAN EMBERTON, WHITE BROS, ASPHALT & GAS, SHARKSKINZ, MILPETAS HONDA.
    5 92 JAMES BOUDREAU ST PAUL, MN HON 125 5
    6 808 QUENTIN WILSON ALTADENA, CA HON 125 5 MOTUL, FERODO, SUNOCO, FLUID SUSPENSION, DIADORA BOOTS, GEARBOX INT'L, MACKIE WELDING.
    7 11 ANGELA HIBA-HERRERA BRAMPTON, ONT HON 125 5 HONDA CANADA, CASTROL CANADA, PRO RACING FUELS, MERI-MAC GRAPHICS, SENSEI TRACKSIDE ASSISTANCE, MICHELIN, STUDIO 87 PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEO, BATTISTI JEWELRY, DESIGN FX, PARKER BROS POWERSPORTS.
    8 421 ROBERT RAWLINS CRYSTAL LAKE, IL HON 125 5 DARK HORSE RACING, CYCLE-OLOGIST, ANOBI TECHNOLOGY, SIDI, DUNLOP, SPEED BLEEDER, GP CITY.
    9 52 DAVE THOMPSON CAMBRIDGE, ONT HON 125 5 CGL MANUFACTURING, CGLMFG.COM, GUELPH ONTARIO, PERFORMANCE CYCLE OF CAMBRIDGE ONTARIO.
    10 47 DAREK PUGH ST PAUL, MN HON 125 5 WALTER ANDERSON, SHERWIN WILLIAMS.
    11 16 HANS WESTRA HAASDONK, BELGIUM HON 125 5
    12 241 TODD PUCKETT BROOKLYN, NY HON 125 5
    13 115 DALE GREENWOOD JR. MANCHESTER, NH HON 125 2 FW DEVELOPMENTS, KLIUCKY PUCKS, RISING SUN CYCLES, SYED LEATHERS, TSE (TELEPHONE SYSTEMS EFFICIENCY INC), YSR50.COM, E-BLAST MEDIA.
    Back to the Top

    NRRS 250 GRAND PRIX
    POSITION NO NAME HOMETOWN BIKE LAPS SPONSORS
    1 40 JASON DI SALVO STAFFORD, NY HON 250 5
    2 26 GREG ESSER POMPANO, FL HON 250 5 FABWELD, BRIDGESTONE, EBC, BELL, GMD COMPUTRACK, VANSON, RAZEE MOTORCYCLE CENTER, SILKOLENE.
    3 377 MARK STILES DARIEN, WI YAM 250 5 BLISS MACHINE LTD, SPORTSMAN'S PARK YAMAHA, MOTORSPORTS FACTORY, AIR-TECH, BIRD STUDIOS, EBC.
    4 254 LEON CORTES MIAMI, FL HON 250 5 ARAI, BARNETT, BRIDGESTONE, EBC, GMD COMPUTRACK, LONGEVITY, CASTROL, CORTES RACING, LCP.
    5 977 GREGOR HALENDA NEW YORK, NY YAM 250 5
    6 921 AARON RENTSCHLER RIVERTON, IL YAM 250 5 KBC, FERODO, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, HALL'S DUCATI, RICK'S BRICKS, FRANKLIN CONSTRUCTION, METZELER, SPRINGFIELD MILERS BIKE CLUB, POWER MIST.
    7 142 BARRETT LONG MIAMI, FL YAM 250 5 LONGEVITY RACING, VANSON, BRIDGESTONE.
    8 743 STEVE GENTER FAYETTEVILLE, NC HON 250 5 GHETTO FABULOUS, MERIDIAN HONDA, YAMAHA OF LUMBERTON, GENTERS COLLISION.
    9 95 BRIAN LEE FT WORTH, TX HON 250 5
    10 165 MICHAEL MAC NEIL WEST HILL, ONT YAM 250 5
    11 209 LES PATAKI WHITBY, ONT HON 250 5
    12 94 JORGE CORBATO MIAMI, FL YAM 250 5
    13 76 JUSTIN LONG MIAMI, FL YAM 250 5 LONGEVITY RACING, MAYHEM DISTRIBUTION, MISSION SKATEPARK, TZ BY KNIGGER, 506 TATOO AND PIERCING, XTREME PARTS DEVELOPMENT.
    14 753 JOHN FARRELL SUMMIT, NJ YAM 250 5
    TIME OF RACE: 10:16.060
    MARGIN OF VICTORY: 19.720
    WINNER'S AVERAGE SPEED: 104.016 MPH
    WINNER'S AVERAGE LAP TIME: 2:03.212
    Back to the Top



    © Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

    American SportBike Racing Association LLC
    Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
    Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
    Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977