© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


National Road Race Series
Sanctioned by Formula USA

Pocono Raceway - Long Pond, PA

August 24-26, 2001

Round 4 of 6 - Final Results

  • Lockhart Phillips Unlimited Superbike Leg 1
  • Lockhart Phillips Unlimited Superbike Leg 2
  • FormulaUSA Pro SportBike
  • Buell Lightning
  • Aprilia Cup Challenge
  • Expert Unlimited Grand Prix
  • Sportsman
  • Amateur 600 SuperSport
  • 125 Grand Prix
  • 250 Grand Prix
  • LOCKHART PHILLIPS UNLIMITED SUPERBIKE LEG #1
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 14 01:40.159 3
    2 14 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 14 4.773 01:40.429 2
    3 104 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 14 12.662 01:41.213 7
    4 43 Aaron Clark Phoenix, AZ APR 1000 14 30.654 01:42.260 3
    5 30 Roland Williams Howell, NJ SUZ 750 14 34.564 01:41.826 2
    6 15 Marc Palazzo Santa Monica, CA HON 929 14 46.201 01:43.316 12
    7 891 Michael Fitzpatrick Columbia, MD SUZ 750 14 48.297 01:43.214 9
    8 51 Anthony Fania Jr Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750 14 50.779 01:43.519 5
    9 153 Craig Connell Mansfield, TX DUC 996 14 0.000749144 01:43.121 2
    10 53 Mark Ledesma Tempe, AZ APR 1000 14 0.0007561 01:44.109 8
    11 587 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA SUZ 750 14 0.000770243 01:44.701 13
    12 97 John Haner Pearland, TX KAW 900 14 0.000773634 01:43.911 10
    13 47 Paul D Harrell Canyon Country, CA YAM 1000 14 0.000799653 01:42.393 2
    14 391 Gregory Leffler Lourel, MD SUZ 750 14 0.001084329 01:44.140 4
    15 4 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 14 0.001088657 01:41.192 2
    16 136 Bob Blanchette Griswold, CT KAW 900 13 -- 1 lap -- 01:47.490 11
    17 115 Alistair Smith Wallingford, PA HON 929 13 0.942 01:47.614 10
    18 831 Arthur Diaz Lewisberry, PA YAM 1000 13 4.198 01:47.740 11
    19 727 Jim Bonner Coopersburg, PA YAM 1000 13 33.954 01:49.481 8
    20 112 Dale Dandrea Lakeville, MA SUZ 750 13 34.292 01:49.260 13
    21 810 Roman Kilgore Hanover, MD SUZ 750 13 44.309 01:50.520 8
    22 345 Brian J. Gregory Morganville, NJ SUZ 750 13 0.001138102 01:54.299 3
    23 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 750 12 -- 2 laps -- 01:40.596 3
    24 35 Ty Howard Weatherford, TX KAW 900 12 0.002783785 01:42.528 2
    25 317 Joe Capelli Souderton, PA YAM 1000 9 -- 5 laps -- 01:49.198 9
    26 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MN SUZ 750 6 -- 8 laps -- 01:41.414 4
    27 288 Joe Ribeiro Newark, NJ SUZ 750 5 -- 9 laps -- 01:46.860 5
    28 517 Tim Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA SUZ 1000 4 -- 10 laps -- 01:44.921 4
    29 1 A. Grant Lopez Gulf Breeze, FL SUZ 750 4 0.001114317 01:42.093 2
    30 326 Joseph Spina Boonton, NJ SUZ 750 2 -- 12 laps -- 01:46.190 2
    31 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL KAW 900 1 -- 13 laps -- 01:49.391 1
    32 2 Trey Batey Gallatin, TN APR 1000 1 0.002139005 04:55.195 1
    33 261 Kenneth V. Snyder III Downingtown, PA SUZ 750 0 -- 14 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    34 443 Matt Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 0 --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race 23:37.033
    Margin of Victory: 4.773
    Fast Race Lap: 01:40.159
    BY: Lee Acree in Lap 3
    Back to the Top

    LOCKHART PHILLIPS UNLIMITED SUPERBIKE LEG #2
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 84 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 750 18 01:40.298 17
    2 14 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI SUZ 750 18 5.911 01:40.451 14
    3 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 750 18 12.372 01:40.718 11
    4 104 Michael Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA APR 1000 18 14.881 01:41.102 7
    5 1 A. Grant Lopez Gulf Breeze, FL SUZ 750 18 26.261 01:41.004 6
    6 2 Tray Batey Gallatin, TN APR 1000 18 36.681 01:41.733 3
    7 15 Marc Palazzo Santa Monica, CA HON 929 18 43.454 01:42.358 12
    8 35 Ty Howard Weatherford, TX KAW 900 18 44.039 01:42.219 13
    9 30 Roland Williams Howell, NJ SUZ 750 18 45.753 01:42.594 4
    10 43 Aaron Clark Phoenix, AZ APR 1000 18 48.166 01:42.509 14
    11 97 John Haner Pearland, TX KAW 900 18 56.411 01:42.832 8
    12 891 Michael Fitzpatrick Columbia, MD SUZ 750 18 56.858 01:43.131 7
    13 51 Anthony Fania Jr Frenchtown, NJ SUZ 750 18 0.000696597 01:43.502 11
    14 587 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA SUZ 750 18 0.000752581 01:43.767 17
    15 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MN SUZ 750 18 0.000800289 01:43.142 10
    16 391 Gregory Leffler Lourel, MD SUZ 750 18 0.000955903 01:44.075 7
    17 53 Mark Ledesma Tempe, AZ APR 1000 18 0.001018368 01:44.775 13
    18 831 Arthur Diaz Lewisberry, PA YAM 1000 17 -- 1 lap -- 01:46.493 6
    19 136 Bob Blanchette Griswold, CT KAW 900 17 8.111 01:46.983 2
    20 727 Jim Bonner Coopersburg, PA YAM 1000 17 23.607 01:47.812 17
    21 115 Alistair Smith Wallingford, PA HON 929 17 28.897 01:47.172 10
    22 112 Dale Dandrea Lakeville, MA SUZ 750 17 33.993 01:48.042 16
    23 810 Roman Kilgore Hanover, MD SUZ 750 17 0.000868067 01:51.106 2
    24 345 Brian J. Gregory Morganville, NJ SUZ 750 16 -- 2 laps -- 01:53.761 12
    25 47 Paul D Harrell Canyon Country, CA YAM 1000 12 -- 6 laps -- 01:41.576 7
    26 153 Craig Connell Mansfield, TX DUC 996 7 -- 11 laps -- 01:42.504 3
    27 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL KAW 900 0 -- 18 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    28 517 Tim Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA SUZ 1000 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    29 4 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    30 288 Joe Ribeiro Newark, NJ SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    31 261 Kenneth V. Snyder III Downingtown, PA SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    32 326 Joseph Spina Boonton, NJ SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    33 317 Joe Capelli Souderton, PA YAM 1000 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    34 443 Matt Silva Mystic, CT SUZ 750 0 0 --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race 30:22.636
    Margin of Victory: 5.911
    Fast Race Lap: 01:40.298
    BY: Lee Acree in Lap 17
    Back to the Top

    FORMULA USA PRO SPORTBIKE
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime In Lap
    1 1 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC SUZ 600 16 01:42.045 2
    2 47 Paul D Harrell Canyon Country, CA YAM 600 16 9.144 01:43.026 5
    3 221 Charles Chouinard Methuen, MA SUZ 600 16 11.922 01:43.073 5
    4 31 Shawn Conrad Sheboygan Falls, WI SUZ 600 16 18.578 01:43.086 5
    5 195 Shannon Ball Willow Park, TX SUZ 600 16 19.258 01:43.571 7
    6 35 Ty Howard Weatherford, TX KAW 600 16 20.173 01:43.261 7
    7 42 Stoney Landers Glendale, CA KAW 600 16 23.887 01:43.644 5
    8 170 Jim Lester Danbury, CT HON 600 16 28.302 01:43.923 15
    9 89 Scott Greenwood Dunbarton, NH SUZ 600 16 30.130 01:43.740 16
    10 222 Eoin Smith Cliffside Park, NJ YAM 600 16 33.914 01:44.212 16
    11 4 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA SUZ 600 16 34.343 01:43.106 16
    12 43 Aaron Clark New Zealand HON 600 16 35.378 01:43.269 12
    13 30 Roland Williams Howell, NJ SUZ 600 16 39.940 01:44.481 6
    14 144 Jeff Vermeulen Zandhoven, Belgium SUZ 600 16 50:24.000 01:43.572 7
    15 712 Keith Marquez Totowa, NJ YAM 600 16 01:03.003 01:45.463 13
    16 587 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA SUZ 600 16 01:14.541 01:46.216 16
    17 604 Gregory Faiella Branchburg, NJ YAM 600 16 01:15.418 01:46.185 15
    18 205 Dennis G King Harrisburg, PA YAM 600 16 01:26.942 01:46.708 3
    19 233 Ray Bowman New Hampton, NY HON 600 16 01:34.807 01:46.985 11
    20 259 Anthony Cammack Laurel, MD SUZ 600 16 01:40.048 01:47.721 11
    21 76 Steve Luxem Kiel, WI YAM 600 16 01:40.973 01:47.805 5
    22 15 Marc Palazzo Santa Monica, CA HON 600 16 0.001 01:43.880 15
    23 575 Christopher Rich Philadelphia, PA YAM 600 15 -- 1 lap -- 01:48.150 13
    24 779 Michael Swank Steelton, PA YAM 600 15 3.743 01:48.713 15
    25 618 Timothy Otis Medford, NY HON 600 15 24.839 01:49.921 5
    26 25 Kevin Pate Crowley, TX KAW 600 15 27.269 01:48.304 2
    27 918 John Light Wilmington, DE SUZ 600 15 0.001 01:54.408 6
    28 756 Nick Rockwell Ft. Montgomery, NY DUC 748 14 -- 2 laps -- 01:56.303 14
    29 141 Paul M. Hopkins Philadelphia, PA YAM 600 12 -- 4 laps -- 01:47.672 5
    30 611 David Fett Binghamton, NY YAM 600 11 -- 5 laps -- 01:47.071 11
    31 420 Michael Cusano Hauppage, NY HON 600 8 -- 8 laps -- 01:46.652 7
    32 831 Arthur Diaz Lewisberry, PA YAM 600 8 27.538 01:47.797 7
    33 554 George Federlin Wantagh, NY HON 600 8 54.150 01:52.287 6
    34 482 Gilbert Schweitzer III W. Babylon, NY HON 600 7 -- 9 laps -- 01:55.221 2
    35 194 Andrew Stutzman Breinigsville, PA HON 600 7 3.493 01:54.447 6
    36 115 Alistair Smith Wallingford, PA HON 600 6 -- 10 laps -- 01:48.426 5
    37 186 John Costa Branchburg, NJ YAM 600 6 1.582 01:49.853 3
    38 312 Mark Sherwood Centreville, VA SUZ 600 5 -- 11 laps -- 01:49.312 2
    39 354 David Weiss West Grove, PA YAM 600 5 38.082 01:56.221 3
    40 176 Chris Rockwell Ft. Montgomery, NY DUC 748 4 -- 12 laps -- 01:50.886 4
    41 46 Brian Parriott Calistoga, CA SUZ 600 3 -- 13 laps -- 01:42.603 2
    42 440 Rick Beggs Manassas, VA KAW 600 1 -- 15 laps -- 01:54.033 1
    43 717 Arthur Wagner Bloomburg, NY DUC 748 0 -- 16 laps -- --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 220 Stacy Summers Hanover, PA HON 600 0 -27.956 --:--:--.--- -
    DNS 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL SUZ 600 0 -27.956 --:--:--.--- -
    Duration of Race 27:52.170
    Margin of Victory: 9.144
    Fast Race Lap: 01:42.045
    BY: Lee Acree in Lap 2
    Back to the Top

    BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Diff Best Laptime
    1 34 Michael Barnes Boca Raton, FL BUELL 1200 12 01:47.943
    2 3 Jeffrey D Johnson Minneapolis, MN BUELL 1200 12 8.481 01:49.199
    3 517 Anthony Fania Jr Frenchtown, NJ BUELL 1200 12 14.038 01:49.948
    4 798 Bryan Bemisderfer Sheboygan Falls, WI BUELL 1200 12 14.213 01:49.403
    5 9 Richie Morris Elkhart Lake, WI BUELL 1200 12 14.274 01:50.190
    6 913 Jason Smith Johnson City, TN BUELL 1200 12 17.809 01:49.839
    7 20 Mark Reynolds Woodstock, CT BUELL 1200 12 18.442 --:--:--.---
    8 11 Daniel Bilansky New Berlin, WI BUELL 1200 12 37.718 01:51.876
    9 344 Jeff Vermeulen Zandhoven, Belgium BUELL 1200 12 47.628 01:50.206
    10 5 Brian Bodine Akron, OH BUELL 1200 12 50.444 01:52.043
    11 51 Brian Frank Mansfield, MA BUELL 1200 12 0.001 01:54.311
    12 27 Gregory Avello New Zealand BUELL 1200 12 0.001 01:55.631
    13 355 Doug Burton Fallston, MD BUELL 1200 11 -- 1 lap -- 01:57.861
    14 620 Patrick Wakefield Bath, NY BUELL 1200 11 44:38.400 02:01.761
    15 114 Timothy P Johnson Totowa, NJ BUELL 1200 5 -- 7 laps -- 01:55.607
    16 76 Steve Luxem Lithia Springs, GA BUELL 1200 0 -- 12 laps -- --:--:--.---
    Duration of Race 22:00.843
    Margin of Victory: 8.481
    Fast Race Lap: 01:47.943
    BY: Michael Barnes in Lap 3
    Back to the Top

    APRILIA CUP CHALLENGE
    Pos No Name Hometown Bike Laps Best Laptime In Lap
    1 19 Jeffrey Wood Mansfield, MA APR 250 12 01:50.080 4
    2 473 Brian Kcraget Danville, VA APR 250 12 01:49.799 4
    3 23 Dan Fischer Arlington Hts, IL APR 250 12 01:50.731 2
    4 30 Gus Holcomb Lincoln, MA APR 250 12 01:52.692 10
    5 115 Paul M. Hopkins Philadelphia, PA APR 250 12 01:52.912 11
    6 20 Mark Reynolds Woodstock, CT APR 250 12 01:56.402 10
    7 421 John Lemak Franklin Park, NJ APR 250 12 01:56.656 11
    8 727 Timothy Falcone Easton, PA APR 250 12 01:56.580 4
    9 699 Brian Roach Alexandria, VA APR 250 12 01:56.540 12
    10 55 Thomas Fournier Brockton, MA APR 250 12 01:56.397 8
    11 10 Shannon Silva New Orleans, LA APR 250 12 --:--:--.--- -
    12 961 Joshua Sortor Phoenix, AZ APR 250 12 01:54.396 2
    13 238 Dennis Nourry Howard Beach, NY APR 250 12 01:58.192 7
    14 118 Thad Halsmer Lafayette, IN APR 250 11 01:52.636 11
    15 781 Jeremy T Bonnett Litchfield, OH APR 250 11 01:59.942 10
    16 117 Raymond Chilson Jr. Ithaca, NY APR 250 11 02:00.211 7
    17 146 Bob Robbins Riegelsville, PA APR 250 11 02:00.817 11
    18 525 Mark D. Wissel Medina, OH APR 250 11 02:00.867 9
    19 32 Anthony De Greif Ithaca, NY APR 250 11 02:01.707 7
    20 135 Sterling Strauser Harrisburg, PA APR 250 11 02:03.378 3
    21 281 Jim Clark Toms River, NJ APR 250 11 02:03.126 10
    22 571 John Veglak Staten Island, NY APR 250 11 02:08.376 3
    23 65 Tim Knutson El Cajon, CA APR 250 10 02:15.906 7
    24 53 Mathew J Wissel Medina, OH APR 250 6 01:56.083 3
    25 75 Rick Yersak Oley, PA APR 250 6 02:00.615 5
    26 185 Mark Blackman Zionsville, PA APR 250 5 01:58.203 2
    27 607 Mark C. Hopkins Philadelphia, PA APR 250 2 02:12.260 2
    Duration of Race 22:15.196    
    Margin of Victory: 23.455
    Fast Race Lap: 01:49.799
    BY: Brian Kcraget in lap 12
    Back to the Top

    EXPERT UNLIMITED GRAND PRIX
    Pos Comp # Name Hometown Bike Laps Sponsors
    1 104 MICHAEL HIMMELSBACH QUAKERTOWN, PA APR 1000 10 BLACKMANS RACING, APRILIA, YUASA, PIRELLI, SILKOLENE, EBC, TIGCRAFT, NGK, KUSHITANI, BLACKMANS CYCLE.
    2 221 CHARLES CHOUINARD METHUEN, MA SUZ 750 10 SPARKS STEAK HOUSE, PARKWAY CYCLE, DUNLOP, GMD COMPUTRACK, EBC, HINDLE, WOODCRAFT, STREET & COMP, VANSON, DYNACON BUILDERS, NEW ENGLAND SHUTTLE, TASHA INVEST, VORTEX, CHICKEN HAWK RACING.
    3 891 MICHAEL FITZPATRICK COLUMBIA, MD SUZ 750 10 EDGE MOTORSPORTS, BIKES ONLY BODY SHOP, YOYODYNE TITANIUM, SYED LEATHERS, FACTORY PRO TUNING, SHARKSKINZ, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, ARAI.
    4 303 ROLAND WILLIAMS HOWELL, NJ SUZ 750 10 ATR TECHNOLOGIES, GMD COMPUTRACK.
    5 511 TIMOTHY BEMISDERFER GREENCASTLE, PA SUZ 1000 10  
    6 42 STONEY LANDERS GLENDALE, CA SUZ 600 10 DIANETICS, DUNLOP, SILKOLENE, SHARKSKINZ, TIGER ANGEL, EBC, ITHACA MOTORCYCLE WORKS, CALIFORNIA SUPERBIKE SCHOOL, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, BUELA PERFORMANCE INDUSTRIES, MILLENIUM CYCLES.
    7 233 RAY BOWMAN NEW HAMPTON, NY HON 600 10 PERFORMANCE CYCLE, STREET & COMP, POWER MIST, ARAI, VANSON.
    8 259 ANTHONY CAMMACK LAUREL, MD SUZ 600 10  
    9 288 JOE RIBEIRO NEWARK, NJ SUZ 750 10  
    10 987 PETER RIBAUDO TENAFLY, NJ SUZ 750 10  
    11 85 KEVIN WARNER BRODHEADSVILLE, PA YAM 600 10  
    12 604 GREGORY FAIELLA BRANCHBURG, NJ YAM 600 10 ROLLIN FAST MOTORCYCLES, MORSEA, LEESVILLE CYCLE SALVAGE, AIR-TECH, SIDI BOOTS, JOY AUTO PARTS, WOODCRAFT, GALFER BRAKES, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, VINYL GRAPHICS.
    13 779 MICHAEL SWANK STEELTON, PA YAM 600 10 YAMAHA OF CAMP HILL, JOE ROCKET, BELRAY, SHARKSKINZ, EBC, DUNLOP, LEO VINCI.
    14 744 BRIAN L. MITCHELL OCEAN GROVE, NJ MRT 1000 10  
    15 718 COREY SARROS NAPANOCH, NY YAM 600 9  
    16 828 THOMAS AQUINO JR. SLATE HILL, NY YAM 600 9  
    17 621 MICHAEL WINGEN WEST TOWN, NY SUZ 1000 9  
    18 286 JOHN COSTA BRANCHBURG, NJ YAM 600 9 MORSEA INC, LEESVILLE CYCLE SALVAGE, ROLLIN FAST MOTORCYCLE PRODUCTS, SIDI BOOTS, GALFER BRAKES, AIR-TECH, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, WOODCRAFT, JOY AUTO PARTS AND VINYL GRAPHICS.
    19 345 BRIAN J. GREGORY MORGANVILLE, NJ SUZ 750 9 MAXIM MAGAZINE, SPEEDIMPEK USA, AGV SPORTS GROUP, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, STREET & COMP.
    20 239 RICHARD ALBA NEW YORK, NY YAM 600 9  
    21 930 MIKE HAILE JERSEY CITY, NJ KAW 750 9  
    22 230 EDWARD CRAMER BROOKLYN, NY HON 750 9  
    23 250 WINFRIED HOPP PHILADELPHIA, PA HON 1000 8  
    24 517 ANTHONY FANIA JR. FRENCHTOWN, NJ SUZ 750 7 KSW CYCLE INSURANCE/RIDERS EDGE, CREATIVE AUTO BODY, ATLANTIC MOTORSPORTS, ARAI, GREG ROSS LETTERING.
    25 444 FRANK MEYER FRANKLIN SQ, NY SUZ 600 3  
    Back to the Top

    SPORTSMAN
    Pos Comp # Name Hometown Bike Laps Sponsors
    1 798 BRYAN BEMISDERFER GREENCASTLE, PA BUEL 1200 10  
    2 11 DANIEL BILANSKY NEW BERLIN, WI BUEL 1200 10 HAL'S H-D/BUELL, HAL'S PERFORMANCE CENTER, METZELER, TRACKSIDE RACERS SUPPLY, VORTEX, EBC BRAKES, S&S CYCLES, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, SPECTRO, PRAXAIR, AREA 51.
    3 482 GILBERT SCHWEITZER W. BABYLON, NY HON 600 10 DELANEY MACHINE PROD, A & D MOTORSPORTS, ANY-PARTS AUTO-TRUCK PARTS.
    4 554 GEORGE FEDERLIN WANTAGH, NY HON 10  
    5 33 LEONARD CINQUEGRANO HACKETTSTOWN, NJ SUZ 650 10 WASHINGTON CYCLE WORKS.
    6 27 GREGORY AVELLO BROOKFIELD, WI BUEL 1200 10 MILWAUKEE H-D/BUELL, HOBAN BROS RACING, MICHELIN, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, FRASCONA BUICK/DODGE/CHRYSLER, VANSON, PREXPORT, TORQUE CENTER, SPROCKET SPECIALISTS, SPECTRO OILS, POWER MIST, EBC.
    7 717 ARTHUR WAGNER JR. BLOOMINGBURG, NY H-D 10 ART'S AUTO REPAIR, O'TOOLES H-D, KWE.
    8 146 BOB ROBBINS RIEGELSVILLE, PA SUZ 650 10  
    9 488 CLARKE WOOLVEN PORT WASHINGTON, NY HON 600    
    10 345 BRIAN J. GREGORY MORGANVILLE, NJ HON 650 10 MAXIM MAGAZINE, SPEEDIMPEK USA, AGV SPORTS GROUP, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, STREET & COMP.
    11 932 MATTHEW MOONEY SHAVERTOWN, PA SUZ 650 10 BLACK DUCK GRILLE, RICK RITTS, TWO JACKS CYCLE & POWERSPORTS, TEAM PRO-MOTION, ELF, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, DUNLOP.
    12 567 ROGER COSH ROSENDALE, NY SUZ 650 10  
    13 51 BRIAN FRANK OSHKOSH, WI BUEL 1200 10 HAL'S H-D/BUELL, HAL'S PERFORMANCE CENTER, METZELER, TRACKSIDE RACERS SUPPLY, VORTEX, EBC BRAKES, S&S CYCLES, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, SPECTRO, PRAXAIR, AREA 51.
    14 620 PATRICK WAKEFIELD BATH, NY BUEL 1200 10 BUELL OF JAMESTOWN, NY, AMERICAN SPORTBIKE SO. CALIFORNIA, TEAM PRO-MOTION SPORTBIKE CLUB.
    15 3 JEFFREY JOHNSON MINNEAPOLIS, MN BUEL 1200 9 HOBAN'S, H-D/BUELL OF APPLETON, MW MACHINE, CRANE, SMILING MOOSE SALOON, TRI-R/SPECTRO, H-D/BUELL OF WATERLOO, SCHISEL AUTOBODY, FORCE PIPE, ARAI, SCHMITZ SNAP-ON, CROSSROADS MACHINE, MILLENIUM TECH, BABE OF HDS, FERODO, JAMES GASKETS, INT BATTERY
    16 901 DAVE WATSON HERSHEY, PA YAM 600 9  
    17 756 NICHOLAS ROCKWELL FT MONTGOMERY, NY MUZ 720 9  
    18 913 JASON S. SMITH JOHNSON CITY, TN BUEL 1200 1 SMITH BROS HARLEY/BUELL, ARAI, VASON, DID, BUELL MOTOR CO, MOTUL, FORCE, VORTEX, BAKER DRIVE TRAINS, EBC.
    19 435 RANDY REGA BRIDGEWATER, NJ SUZ 650 1  
     
    RACE TIME: 18:44.5
    VICTORY MARGIN: 0.000 SECONDS
    AVERAGE SPEED: 81.955 MPH
    WINNERS AVG. LAP TIME: 01:52.5
    Back to the Top

    AMATEUR 600 SUPERSPORT
    POS Comp # NAME HOMETOWN BIKE Laps SPONSORS
    1 410 CARLO GAGLIARDO JR. MEDFORD, NY YAM 600 10  
    2 319 GIOVANNI ROJAS DACULA, GA SUZ 600 10 VORTEX, PIRELLI, VANSON, EBC, GIOVANNI'S HARDWOOD FLOORING, BELL HELMETS, SILKOLENE, PIT BULL, PERFORMANCE POWERSPORTS, CYCLE PRODUCTS.
    3 60 NATHAN KERN MT LAUREL, NJ SUZ 600 10 CARMOL CONSTRUCTION INC, WOODBURY POWERSPORTS, ARAI, VORTEX, SHARKSKINZ, DUNLOP, EBC, STREET & COMP.
    4 155 CHRIS BECK WHARTON, NJ SUZ 600 10 WASHINGTON CYCLE WORKS, EBC, SILKOLENE, VP, DUNLOP, ARAI.
    5 838 WILLIAM GLOSTER MIDDLETOWN, NY SUZ 600 10  
    6 175 PAOLO MARIANO CANYON COUNTRY, CA SUZ 600 10 HANG TIME, SIDI, L&L, AIR SPECTRUM, WSMC, EBC.
    7 266 JOSEPH ROZYNSKI III NEWTON, NJ SUZ 600 10 SOUND WAVES, SPINA CONSTRUCTION, JACK TREBOUR SUZUKI, MOTORCYCLE MADNESS.
    8 815 TOMER LEVY SICKLERVILLE, NJ YAM 600 10  
    9 361 KEVIN J. KLINE LEBANON, PA SUZ 600 10  
    10 526 SAMUEL ROZYNSKI NEWTON, NJ SUZ 600 10 SOUND WAVES, SPINA CONSTRUCTION, JACK TREBOUR SUZUKI, MOTORCYCLE MADNESS.
    11 449 JOHN DEMPSEY MAHWAH, NJ YAM 600 10  
    12 451 ERNIE DIX PARSIPPANY, NJ SUZ 600 10  
    13 548 RAFAEL PAULINO BRONX, NY SUZ 600 10  
    14 62 JULIO ZOEIRO CHELTENHAM, PA YAM 600 10  
    15 638 THOMAS NOVELLI JR. PHILADELPHIA, PA YAM 600 10 SPORT CYCLE & SALVAGE, TEAM PRO-MOTION, PATRIOT INSURANCE, RUSH HOUR RACING, EBSOLUTIONS, EBC, YAMAHA, SHARKSKINZ, DUNLOP, YAMAHA CITY.
    16 784 GREGORY JACOB MARLTON, NJ HON 600 10 SPORTBIKE ZONE, TEAM PRO-MOTION, KNEEDRAGGERS.COM.
    17 500 BILL M. COLE MATAWAN, NJ YAM 600 10 ACTION YAMAHA, FAT BOYS RACING.
    18 102 RALPH GONZALEZ W. PATERSON, NJ SUZ 600 10  
    19 278 JEFFREY LEE STROUDSBURG, PA YAM 600 10  
    20 701 JOHN REDLING ROSELLE PARK, NJ HON 600 10  
    21 427 ERIC HELMBACH CALIFON, NJ HON 600 10 CHESTER AUTO REPAIR
    22 967 CHRISTOS DEMETROULES QUEENS, NY SUZ 600 10  
    23 977 DAFAN ZHANG UPPER DARBY, PA YAM 600 10  
    24 282 SCOTT EVERTS HOMER, NY KAW 600 10  
    25 488 CLARKE WOOLVEN PORT WASHINGTON, NY HON 600 10  
    26 932 MATTHEW MOONEY SHAVERTOWN, PA SUZ 600 10 BLACK DUCK GRILLE, RICK RITTS, TWO JACKS CYCLE & POWERSPORTS, TEAM PRO-MOTION, ELF, TRAXXION DYNAMICS, LOCKHART PHILLIPS, DUNLOP.
    27 349 DAVID PELOQUIN HARRISVILLE, RI SUZ 600 10  
    28 684 JOHN HENDRICKS BRICK, NJ KAW 600 9  
    29 307 JAN KOZIOL MONROE, CT HON 600 9  
    30 662 JOHN PATINO   SUZ 600 9  
    31 787 JEREMY SPRAGUE MILFORD, MA HON 600 9  
    32 791 CHRISTOPHER MERINO TEANECK, NJ YAM 600 9  
    33 627 BART DE FRANCESCO EASTON, PA YAM 600 7  
    34 528 JOHN CONNELL ANNAPOLIS, MD HON 600 7  
    35 275 THOMAS GERMAN VALLEY VIEW, PA HON 600 6  
    36 495 ROBERT LYONS ALLENTOWN, PA HON 600 6  
    37 277 RYAN LETTICH VALLEY VIEW, PA KAW 600 5  
    38 472 MICHAEL MURRAY PLYMOUTH, PA YAM 600 5  
    39 747 CHAD KLOCK PITMAN, PA KAW 600 4  
    Back to the Top

    125 GRAND PRIX
    POS Comp # NAME HOMETOWN BIKE Laps SPONSORS
    1 473 BRIAN KCRAGET DANVILLE, VA HON 125 10 SPEED WERKS RACING, PHIL DODD TUNING, CAD RACING, DUNLOP, TRACEY'S CYCLES, FERODO BRAKES,
    2 35 RODNEY HELSENS CLIFTON, NJ HON 125 10 SUNOCO RACE FUELS, WWW.FATBAQ.COM, STREET & COMP, VANSON, RISING SUN CYCLES, NGK SPARK PLUGS.
    3 52 DAVE THOMPSON CAMBRIDGE, ONT, CAN HON 125 10 CGL MANUFACTURING, CGLMFG.COM, GUELPH ONTARIO, PERFORMANCE CYCLE OF CAMBRIDGE ONTARIO.
    4 127 BILL COLE BRIDGEWATER, NJ YAM 125 10 KNEEDRAGGERS.COM, ACTION YAMAHA OF EDISON NJ, DUNLOP, PREMIER CONSULTING INC.
    5 421 ROBERT RAWLINS CRYSTAL LAKE, IL HON 125 10  
    6 115 DALE GREENWOOD JR. MANCHESTER, NH HON 125 10 FW DEVELOPMENTS, KLUCKY PUCKS, RISING SUN CYCLES, SYED LEATHERS, TSE (TELEPHONE SYSTEMS EFFICIENCY INC), YSR50.COM, E-BLAST MEDIA.
    7 128 SAMANTHA COTTER FLANDERS, NJ HON 125 9 PERFORMANCE TRAILER, WASHINGTON CYCLE WORKS, VP RACE FUEL.
    8 913 CRAIG DE ROSA CARMEL, NY HON 125 9 DUNLOP, RISING SUN CYCLES, ELF, ARAI, VANSON LEATHERS, HRC, MR. MORGAN RACING, YOYODYNE TITANIUM, CHUNG MA'S TKD, CARDIO KICK 2000, WAHID MILLER ESQ.
    9 172 HARRY REYNOLDS READING, PA HON 125 9  
    10 113 MARK W. JOHNSON FLANDERS, NJ HON 125 9  
    11 319 GLENN LEHENAFF E. NORTHPORT, NY HON 125 2  
    Back to the Top

    250 GRAND PRIX
    POS Comp # NAME HOMETOWN BIKE Laps SPONSORS
    1 19 JEFFREY WOOD MANSFIELD, MA YAM 250 10 PENGUIN RACING SCHOOL, BITWRENCH, DUNLOP, VANSON, AIR-TECH, MAXIMA, ARAI, GAERNE, EBC, ZERO GRAVITY, PENSKE, POWER MIST, SWEDISH STEEL.
    2 134 DANIEL LITTLE WARWICK, NY HON 125 10 PRECISION TIRE & WHEEL, DL RACING, STREET & COMP, SUNOCO RACE FUELS, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, NELSON CONTS, FEDERICCI, MALONEY RACING.
    3 62 JULIO ZOEIRO CHELTENHAM, PA YAM 250 10  
    4 27 JIM BONNER COOPERSBURG, PA YAM 250 10 SCOTT POWERSPORTS/LINK CYCLE, HIMMELSBACH RACING, WALT SCHAEFER/MICHELIN, EBC, VORTEX, SILKOLENE, PJ AUTO BODY.
    5 55 THOMAS FOURNIER BROCKTON, MA APR 250 10  
    6 709 RALPH RIDLER MT HOLLY, NJ YAM 250 9  
    7 708 KEN RIDLER FT WASHINGTON, NY YAM 250 9  
    Back to the Top



    © Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

    American SportBike Racing Association LLC
    Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
    Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
    Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977