© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


Championship Cup Series

Road America

200 Mile Team Challenge

April 27, 2001

posted 5/13/01

GTO
Pos Laps Number Bike Size Name
1 50 241 SUZ 750 J&J MOTORSPORTS, JERRY RUSSELL, MC HENRY, IL.
2 50 20 YAM 100 BOYD RACING, BRIAN BOYD, BRIAN BOYD, BRETT BOYD, MIDDLETON, WI.
3 48 121 SUZ 750 VZ RACING, KEVIN VANDE ZANDE, BRANDON, WI.
4 45 7 SUZ 750 NFC RACIN, LONNY MICHELS, CEDAR FALLS, IA. EBC,Dunlop,Iowa City Motorsports.
5 44 3 SUZ 750 EBBEN RACING, DAVID EBBEN, APPLETON, WI.
6 44 451 KAW 750 TEAM SCREAM, JON KANGAS, GREENWOOD, IN.
7 44 127 YAM 600 PEGASUS MOTORSPORTS, JEFF SELBERT, ST CHARLES, MO.
8 44 441 SUZ 750 FORTY PLUS, KEVIN AUSTIN, SPARTA, WI.
9 42 281 HON 600 HAHA RACING, KARL HAMANN, ORLAND PARK, IL.
10 37 153 SUZ 750 L&M, LANE BENTSEN, MCHENRY, IL.
11 31 378 UNK 0 HERM RACING, SCOTT HERMERSMANN, OAK CREEK, WI.
12 28 213 UNK HEMMERSBACH RACING, G HEMMERSBACH, MILWAUKEE, WI.
13 3 800 UNK PML, GREGORY KRITZ, OAK CREEK, WI.
Back to the Top
GTU
Pos Laps Number Bike Size Name
1 50 26 SUZ 600 TEAM VISIONSPORTS, DAVID ROSNO, EAGLE, WI.
2 49 112 YAM 100 BIG SHOW RACING, AARON RISINGER, CHICAGO, IL.
3 49 134 YAM 600 PDQ RACING, CHRISTIAN KLINE, SAVAGE, MN.
4 49 541 SUZ 600 DUST US OFF RACING, JAMES STANCEL, NAPERVILLE, IL.
5 48 381 YAM 600 BIG DOG RACING, ED BERNDT JR., GREENLEAF, WI.
6 48 13 SUZ 650 B&M RACING, RYAN MEYER, ELKHART LAKE, WI.
7 47 454 UNK SAMANTHA'S BROS, KEVIN TREGELLAS, OAK CREEK, WI.
8 47 317 YAM 600 TROMBINO RACING, PAUL BASTERASH, KLEINBURG, ONT, CN.
9 46 211 KAW 600 SCHERTZL RACING, RICHARD SCHERTZL, , OO.
10 46 79 YAM 600 MW RACING, BRAD WELLS, ST PAUL PARK, MN.
11 46 24 SUZ 600 MOTOGEARUSA.COM, DON DECHANT, , OO.
12 46 126 KAW 600 SK RACING, STEVE KESSENICH, MILWAUKEE, WI.
13 45 326 SUZ 600 TEAM DAHLHEIMER, CHUCK DAHLHEIMER, ANOKA, MN.
14 45 718 UNK 4 MOON RACING, JOE WASCOW, HAWTHORN WOODS, IL.
15 45 181 HON 600 JJJ RACING, CORY SMIT, WAUPUN, WI.
16 44 156 UAM 600 BTGG RACING, CHRIS W. PETERS, FOREST LAKE, MN.
17 44 219 YAM 600 BODY GUARD, SHANE JENSEN, PRIOR LAKE, MN.
18 44 277 YAM 600 GREAT LAKES MOTORSPORTS, KENNETH HSU, LINDEN, MI.
19 44 208 SUZ 600 DANNER RACING, STEVE SKOOG.
20 44 105 SUZ 650 PERFORMANCE SV, SEAN MOWRY, ZIMMERMAN, MN.
21 44 142 SUZ 650 TEAM T&M, M CONLIN, A, WI.
22 43 296 YAM 600 ANDRO IMPORTS, ERIC JOHNSON, MADISON, WI.
23 41 71 SUZ 650 FIREHORSE RACING, JON EVERS, TIMONIUM, MD.
24 40 212 SUZ 600 PMS RACING, HANK TAYLOR, ARLINGTON HTS, IL.
25 38 988 HON 650 NSD RACING, DOMINIC BASILE, MC HENRY, IL.
26 36 117 HON 600 DUCKTAPE, RON SPRINGFLOAT, RAYMOND, IL.
27 34 42 KAW 600 LAKE COUNTRY POWERSPORTS, SCOTT HERBST, OCONOMOWOC, WI.
28 32 555 SUZ 600 DYNAMIC MOTORSPORTS, RUSSELL VOIST, WAUSAU, WI.
29 30 90 YAM 600 LIGHT SPEED RACING, CHRISTOPHER HANNA, MAPLEWOOD, MN.
30 23 223 YAM 600 MINNESOTA MANIACS, MICHAEL HEUER, ST LOUIS PARK, MN.
31 22 12 YAM 250 BLUE MAGIC RACING, AARON STEIN, PEKIN, IL. Michelin,Ferodo,Vortex,Sharkskinz,E&B Ma
32 19 28 YAM 600 TEAM YUK, MIKE PETERSEN, ANDOVER, MN.
Back to the Top

© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977