© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


Championship Cup Series

Homestead Motorsports Complex

February 13-14, 1999
Final Race Results



Amateur Lightweight Sportsman
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 59KAW500PETER GOLDING, JR, CLEARWATER, FL.
2 1184YAM350ALAN DEWEY, PUNTA GORDA, FL.
3 1199KAW500JEROME E. WELCH, BRADENTON, FL.
4 1440MUZ660STUART BAZERMAN, MIAMI, FL.
5 1698KAW500BEACH OWEN, BRADENTON, FL.
6 1217HD 883JOSEPH BENNARDI, PALM CITY, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Heavyweight SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1191SUZ750A. GRANT LOPEZ, CHICKASAW, AL.
2 1129SUZ750GABRIEL HENNING, APOPKA, FL.
3 1157SUZ750JOHN-O BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL. Harry and The Natives Restaurant,Vanson
4 1 7SUZ750JIMMY SHELTON, MARCO ISLAND, FL.
5 1326SUZ750MAURO CEREDA, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
6 1 25SUZ750JOHN DIERICKX, MIAMI, FL.
7 1726SUZ750WILLIAM JAMES BARBOUR, MIAMI, FL.
8 1 52KAW750IRENE M. BERKSON, MIAMI, FL.
9 1949SUZ750CHUCK WOLFE, NAPLES, FL.
10 1 33SUZ750JOE DELANY, MIAMI, FL.
11 1229SUZ750JAY J. THOMPSON, CLEARWATER, FL.
12 1712SUZ600TED MENDOZA, MARGATE, FL.
13 1 17DUC748EDWARD HENRIQUEZ, MIAMI, FL.
14 1169SUZ750KENNETH M. CORDERO, DELRAY BEACH, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Unlimited SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1654SUZ750ADRIAN PAUL SANTOS, LONG ISLAND CITY, NY.
2 1 51SUZ750SCOTT COCCOLI, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
3 1218GSX750JESUS SANMARTIN, MIAMI, FL.
4 1411KAW750BRIAN SALEVA, MIAMI, FL.
5 1512SUZ750LAZ DIAZ, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL.
6 1506KAW750MAX REDONDO, MIAMI, FL.
7 1601SUZ750DOUG NASH, ODESSA, FL.
8 1635KAW750NICK LIMBERTOS, FOREST HILLS, NY.
9 1144GSX750JIMMY JONES, PLANT CITY, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Unlimited SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 45SUZ750CHAD SIMONS, PORT ORANGE, FL.
2 1117YAM100JOSEPH LECHMAN, BELLAIR, FL.
3 1 7SUZ750JIMMY SHELTON, MARCO ISLAND, FL.
4 1711SUZ750ROBERT FISHER, SARASOTA, FL.
5 1 68YAM100PATRICK WEEKLEY, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
6 1 25SUZ750JOHN DIERICKX, MIAMI, FL.
7 1 52KAW750IRENE M. BERKSON, MIAMI, FL.
8 1 90SUZ750JACK GRAY, FT PIERCE, FL.
9 1 17DUC748EDWARD HENRIQUEZ, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Lightweight Superbike
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1713YAM400JOHN LINDER, TAMPA, FL. RTM Motorcycles-Tampa/FL,Pro-Tek,Ferodo
2 1244HON650GREGORY LYNCH, PRINCETON, FL.
3 1163HON650RICK S. GOLDSTEIN, BOCA RATON, FL.
4 1 59KAW500PETER GOLDING, JR, CLEARWATER, FL.
5 1147HON647ANDREW ABEL, HIALEAH, FL.
6 1165DUC750MICHAEL HALE, FT LAUDERVILLE, FL.
7 1241SUZ400DAVID CLARK, TAMPA, FL.
8 1 76HON500JUSTIN LONG, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Lightweight Superbike
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1164HON650JIM DENDY, NAPLES, FL.
2 1 77HON650DWIGHT LEWIS, OPALOCKA, FL.
3 1106HON399TONY ZASH, VERO BEACH, FL.
4 1192HD 883LOVIS A. COBELLO, MARCO ISLAND, FL.
5 1 60YAM400KELLY HAYS, MIAMI, FL.
6 1 58KAW597JOSEPH J. MASELLIS, MIAMI, FL.
7 1316DUC750JIM CHASTAIN, TAMPA, FL.
8 1333YAM400BRIAN MILLS, BREDENTON, FL.
9 1 27KAW750STAN POLLOCK, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL.
10 1 61HON401RONALD STONE, CUDJOE KEY, FL.
11 1808HON650ADAM SCHMITT, NAPLES, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Middleweight Superbike
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1918HON600BRYCE LAWMASTER, CAPE CORAL, FL.
2 1 82SUZ600CHRIS TARDIEU, ORLANDO, FL.
3 1328HON600MOISES VARGAS, WESTON, FL.
4 1922HON600JAY EDDY, ORLANDO, FL.
5 1422HON600BRIAN SHELTON, CAPE CORAL, FL.
6 1362HON600TUCKER FREHSEE, DAVIE, FL.
7 1154SUZ600WILLIAM DELVALLE, MIAMI, FL.
8 1524SUZ600MICHAEL E. KENNEDY, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
9 1502KAW600RICARDO D. MONTALVAN, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Middleweight Superbike
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1219KAW600DANIEL URBINA, MIAMI, FL.
2 1 40SUZ600LEO VENEGA, MIAMI, FL.
3 1112HON600JIM RANDOLPH, CAPE CORAL, FL.
4 1 6CBR600GEOFFREY MALONEY, BOCA RATON, FL.
5 1 98HON600BOBBY LUDLUM, PORT ST LUCIE, FL.
6 1717HON600SHANE ERNST, DELRAY BEACH, FL. Advanced Racing, Power Sports, Continent
7 1 48HON600DARRIN KLEMENS, ORLANDO, FL.
8 1712SUZ600TED MENDOZA, MARGATE, FL.
9 1 84HON600MARK LAWSON, ORLANDO, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Heavyweight Superbike
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1883SUZ750JEREMY F. STEINER, DAYTONA, FL.
2 1357SUZ100DAMON L. PATTON, TAMPA, FL.
3 1283SUZ750DAVID ATTAL, MIAMI, FL.
4 1379SUZ750DAVID HAYRABETOGLU, SUNRISE, FL.
5 1474SUZ ALFONSO ORTIZ JR, KISSIMMEE, FL.
6 1545SUZ750DJ BROWN, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL.
7 1512SUZ750LAZ DIAZ, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL.
8 1218GSX750JESUS SANMARTIN, MIAMI, FL.
9 1506KAW750MAX REDONDO, MIAMI, FL.
10 1194SUZ750STEVE YOUNG, LARGO, FL.
11 1115YAM750DAVID MCENERY, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
12 1411KAW750BRIAN SALEVA, MIAMI, FL.
13 1325SUZ750STEPHEN JAMES BOGAERT, WEST PALM BEACH, FL.
14 1160SUZ750KENNETH C. VANCURA, DELTONA, FL.
15 1249KAW750DOUGLAS FLOYD, JACKSONVILLE, FL.
16 1225SUZ750BRIAN SWARTZ, CLEARWATER, FL.
17 1753SUZ750PETER DONALD WILLIAMS, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Heavyweight Superbike
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 4DUC996DAVID ROY, JACKSONVILLE, FL.
2 1 54MUZ750RICK NARUP, COOPER CITY, FL.
3 1 2SUZ750JOSEPH FLETCHER, CORAL SPRINGS, FL.
4 1326SUZ750MAURO CEREDA, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
5 1 45SUZ750CHAD SIMONS, PORT ORANGE, FL.
6 1 25SUZ750JOHN DIERICKX, MIAMI, FL.
7 1711SUZ750ROBERT FISHER, SARASOTA, FL.
8 1726SUZ750WILLIAM JAMES BARBOUR, MIAMI, FL.
9 1 33SUZ750JOE DELANY, MIAMI, FL.
10 1949SUZ750CHUCK WOLFE, NAPLES, FL.
11 1 52KAW750IRENE M. BERKSON, MIAMI, FL.
12 1 17DUC748EDWARD HENRIQUEZ, MIAMI, FL.
13 1229SUZ750JAY J. THOMPSON, CLEARWATER, FL.
14 1169SUZ750KENNETH M. CORDERO, DELRAY BEACH, FL.
15 1731SUZ840JOSHUA K. HAYES, GULFPORT, MS.
Back to the Top


Grand Prix Singles
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 74HON125MICHAEL MORELLA, FT. LAUDERDALE, FL.
2 1161HON125RICHARD CAPOBIANCO, LEHIGH ACRES, FL.
3 1 29HON125STEVE WENNER, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
4 1320HON125ROBERTO C. CORZO, HIALEAH, FL.
5 1187HON125DAVID VOELLINGER, BOYNTON BEACH, FL.
6 1518HON125ROBERTO TORRES II, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
7 1429HON125LARRY HUSSEY, DURHAM, NH.
8 1322HON125JORGE CASTILLO, HIALEAH, FL.
9 1189HON125CARLOS FERNANDEZ, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
10 1321HON125MANUEL ZAMBRANA, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Lightweight Sportsman
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 35DUC650RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. KMC Telecom,Daytona Harley Davidson,The
2 1 11YAM350CHUCK MENOTTE, W. PALM BEACH, FL.
3 1 58KAW597JOSEPH J. MASELLIS, MIAMI, FL.
4 1400KAW500GEORGE GARVIN III, TAMPA, FL.
5 1 61KAW599RONALD STONE, CUDJOE KEY, FL.
Back to the Top


Unlimited Grand Prix
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1731SUZ840JOSHUA K. HAYES, GULFPORT, MS.
2 1191SUZ750A. GRANT LOPEZ, CHICKASAW, AL.
3 1 4DUC996DAVID ROY, JACKSONVILLE, FL.
4 1107SUZ750MIKE CICCOTTO, SEBASTIAN, FL.
5 1 54MUZ750RICK NARUP, COOPER CITY, FL.
6 1 1KAW600EMANUEL MANUSUTHAKIS, WEST PALM BCH, FL.
7 1 26HON250GREG ESSER, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
8 1157SUZ750JOHN-O BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL. Harry and The Natives Restaurant,Vanson
9 1129SUZ750GABRIEL HENNING, APOPKA, FL.
10 1 83KAW900MARCO MARTINEZ, FT LAUDERDALE, FL.
11 1326SUZ750MAURO CEREDA, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
12 1588SUZ996WILLIAM SAVAIN, MIAMI, FL.
13 1711SUZ750ROBERT FISHER, SARASOTA, FL.
14 1 89KAW750BRETT RAY, GREENACRES, FL.
15 1117YAM100JOSEPH LECHMAN, BELLAIR, FL.
16 1 10YAM250COLIN GILBERT, BOCA RATON, FL. Dunlp,Riva Yamaha,Gilbert Racing,Davimos
17 1293HON600STEPHEN BOLDEN, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
18 1726SUZ750WILLIAM JAMES BARBOUR, MIAMI, FL.
19 1239KAW750MANUEL SORIANO, ORLANDO, FL.
20 1 52KAW750IRENE M. BERKSON, MIAMI, FL.
21 1 68YAM100PATRICK WEEKLEY, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
22 1 2SUZ750JOSEPH FLETCHER, CORAL SPRINGS, FL.
23 1 33KAW900JOE DELANY, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Lightweight Grand Prix
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1165DUC750MICHAEL HALE, FT LAUDERVILLE, FL.
2 1147HON647ANDREW ABEL, HIALEAH, FL.
3 1393DUC750KIMBERLY AHLUM, GULF STREAM, FL.
4 1210KAW500ROBERT S KESLER, CLEARWATER, FL.
5 1244HON650GREGORY LYNCH, PRINCETON, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Lightweight Grand Prix
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 10YAM250COLIN GILBERT, BOCA RATON, FL. Dunlp,Riva Yamaha,Gilbert Racing,Davimos
2 1216YAM250BOWE HERRON, MIAMI, FL.
3 1 6TZR250GEOFFREY MALONEY, BOCA RATON, FL.
4 1164HON650JIM DENDY, NAPLES, FL.
5 1 64YAM250JACK GOTTLIEB, CORAL SPRINGS, FL.
6 1 75HON650TIM HALL, PORT RICHEY, FL.
7 1812HON125CRAIG GOLDMAN, MIAMI, FL.
8 1320HON125ROBERTO C. CORZO, HIALEAH, FL.
9 1321HON125MANUEL ZAMBRANA, MIAMI, FL.
10 1106HON399TONY ZASH, VERO BEACH, FL.
11 1808YAM250ADAM SCHMITT, NAPLES, FL.
12 1 61HON599RONALD STONE, CUDJOE KEY, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Middleweight Grand Prix
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1328HON600MOISES VARGAS, WESTON, FL.
2 1362HON600TUCKER FREHSEE, DAVIE, FL.
3 1922HON600JAY EDDY, ORLANDO, FL.
4 1422HON600BRIAN SHELTON, CAPE CORAL, FL.
5 1152SUZ600DEBORAH K. VENEGA, MIAMI, FL.
6 1993HON600ANDY ECHEUARRIA, MIAMI, FL.
7 1502KAW600RICARDO D. MONTALVAN, MIAMI, FL.
8 1237HON600JAMES ANDREW EINIK, WEST PALM BEACH, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Middleweight Grand Prix
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1219KAW600DANIEL URBINA, MIAMI, FL.
2 1 40SUZ600LEO VENEGA, MIAMI, FL.
3 1112HON600JIM RANDOLPH, CAPE CORAL, FL.
4 1216YAM250BOWE HERRON, MIAMI, FL.
5 1 98HON600BOBBY LUDLUM, PORT ST LUCIE, FL.
6 1111SUZ600BOB SIMEONE, CORAL SPRINGS, FL. Sly Fox Racing,Dunlop,EBC,Silkolene,
7 1 48HON600DARRIN KLEMENS, ORLANDO, FL.
8 1 17DUC748EDWARD HENRIQUEZ, MIAMI, FL.
9 1335SUZ600BRAD SHELTON, NAPLES, FL.
10 1712SUZ600TED MENDOZA, MARGATE, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur GTO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1883SUZ750JEREMY F. STEINER, DAYTONA, FL.
2 1902SUZ750SUNIL SARDARSINGH, MIAMI, FL.
3 1357SUZ100DAMON L. PATTON, TAMPA, FL.
4 1337SUZ750CARLOS GIL, MIAMI, FL.
5 1379SUZ750DAVID HAYRABETOGLU, SUNRISE, FL.
6 1474SUZ ALFONSO ORTIZ JR, KISSIMMEE, FL.
7 1194SUZ750STEVE YOUNG, LARGO, FL.
8 1545SUZ750DJ BROWN, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL.
9 1 51SUZ750SCOTT COCCOLI, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
10 1325SUZ750STEPHEN JAMES BOGAERT, WEST PALM BEACH, FL.
11 1506KAW750MAX REDONDO, MIAMI, FL.
12 1307KAW750DENVER SCOTT LIABENOW, DELRAY BEACH, FL.
13 1329KAW750EDWARD R. ALVARADO, HOLLYWOOD, FL.
14 1635KAW750NICK LIMBERTOS, FOREST HILLS, NY.
15 1701CBR900RYUER P. SCHUTE, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
16 1507SUZ750QUINTON DARNELL MINUS, LAUDERHILL, FL.
17 1115YAM750DAVID MCENERY, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
18 1511SUZ750MARIO ROBINSON, MIAMI, FL.
19 1414SUZ750JACQUES KHAWLY, MIAMI, FL.
20 1303SUZ100SERGIO JURADO, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert GTO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1191SUZ750A. GRANT LOPEZ, CHICKASAW, AL.
2 1731SUZ840JOSHUA K. HAYES, GULFPORT, MS.
3 1107SUZ750MIKE CICCOTTO, SEBASTIAN, FL.
4 1 54MUZ750RICK NARUP, COOPER CITY, FL.
5 1157SUZ750JOHN-O BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL. Harry and The Natives Restaurant,Vanson
6 1 4DUC996DAVID ROY, JACKSONVILLE, FL.
7 1 2SUZ750JOSEPH FLETCHER, CORAL SPRINGS, FL.
8 1129SUZ750GABRIEL HENNING, APOPKA, FL.
9 1 83KAW900MARCO MARTINEZ, FT LAUDERDALE, FL.
10 1 45SUZ750CHAD SIMONS, PORT ORANGE, FL.
11 1711SUZ750ROBERT FISHER, SARASOTA, FL.
12 1 68YAM100PATRICK WEEKLEY, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
13 1 25SUZ750JOHN DIERICKX, MIAMI, FL.
14 1293HON600STEPHEN BOLDEN, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
15 1229SUZ750JAY J. THOMPSON, CLEARWATER, FL.
16 1117YAM100JOSEPH LECHMAN, BELLAIR, FL.
17 1726SUZ750WILLIAM JAMES BARBOUR, MIAMI, FL.
18 1 33KAW900JOE DELANY, MIAMI, FL.
19 1326SUZ750MAURO CEREDA, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
20 1 1KAW600EMANUEL MANUSUTHAKIS, WEST PALM BCH, FL.
21 1 17DUC748EDWARD HENRIQUEZ, MIAMI, FL.
22 1148KAW750CHRIS ACHATZ, ST AUGUSTINE, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur GTU
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1922HON600JAY EDDY, ORLANDO, FL.
2 1811HON600RONALD SILVERS, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
3 1827SUZ500VINCENT M. DEUITA, ORLANDO, FL.
4 1123SUZ600JOSEPH C. HOWELL, WEST PALM BCH, FL.
5 1152SUZ600DEBORAH K. VENEGA, MIAMI, FL.
6 1266HON600JOHN PRINGLE, GAINESVILLE, FL.
7 1180HON600JASON LANGWORTHY, JACARANDA, FL.
8 1502KAW600RICARDO D. MONTALVAN, MIAMI, FL.
9 1110KAW600CHRIS WALLINGTON, LAKE MARY, FL.
10 1692CBR600MARIO A. KURYEL, DAVIE, FL.
11 1723SUZ600GERMAN GUSTAVO VACCA, MIRAMAR, FL.
12 1901DUC900GIANCARLO BATTAGLINI, HOLIDAY, FL.
13 1299SUZ600ARTHUR MCCURRY, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
14 1611KAW600JOE PIANA, RIVERVIEW, FL.
15 1987HON600JONATHAN MESTAYER, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert GTU
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 1KAW600EMANUEL MANUSUTHAKIS, WEST PALM BCH, FL.
2 1731SUZ600JOSHUA K. HAYES, GULFPORT, MS.
3 1 26HON250GREG ESSER, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
4 1219KAW600DANIEL URBINA, MIAMI, FL.
5 1413KAW600DOMINIC AUBRY, HALLANDALE, FL.
6 1 6CBR600GEOFFREY MALONEY, BOCA RATON, FL.
7 1 98HON600BOBBY LUDLUM, PORT ST LUCIE, FL.
8 1293HON600STEPHEN BOLDEN, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
9 1111SUZ600BOB SIMEONE, CORAL SPRINGS, FL. Sly Fox Racing,Dunlop,EBC,Silkolene,
10 1 64YAM250JACK GOTTLIEB, CORAL SPRINGS, FL.
11 1335SUZ600BRAD SHELTON, NAPLES, FL.
12 1107SUZ750MIKE CICCOTTO, SEBASTIAN, FL.
13 1216YAM250BOWE HERRON, MIAMI, FL.
14 1 48HON600DARRIN KLEMENS, ORLANDO, FL.
15 1333YAM400BRIAN MILLS, BREDENTON, FL.
16 1587DUC900JAKE WILSON, REDDICK, FL. Rockett Racing, Long's Motorcycles Miami
17 1808YAM250ADAM SCHMITT, NAPLES, FL.
18 1 10YAM250COLIN GILBERT, BOCA RATON, FL. Dunlp,Riva Yamaha,Gilbert Racing,Davimos
19 1 84HON600MARK LAWSON, ORLANDO, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur GT Lights
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1713YAM400JOHN LINDER, TAMPA, FL. RTM Motorcycles-Tampa/FL,Pro-Tek,Ferodo
2 1147HON647ANDREW ABEL, HIALEAH, FL.
3 1429HON125LARRY HUSSEY, DURHAM, NH.
4 1 59KAW500PETER GOLDING, JR, CLEARWATER, FL.
5 1214HON125JONATHAN VAILLANCOURT, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
6 1199KAW500JEROME E. WELCH, BRADENTON, FL.
7 1134YAM400STEVE COTO, TAMPA, FL.
8 1165DUC750MICHAEL HALE, FT LAUDERVILLE, FL.
9 1224HON650JOSEPH MILES, JR, CORAL GABLES, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Heavyweight Sportsman
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1901DUC900GIANCARLO BATTAGLINI, HOLIDAY, FL.
2 1163HON650RICK S. GOLDSTEIN, BOCA RATON, FL.
3 1393DUC750KIMBERLY AHLUM, GULF STREAM, FL.
4 1217BUE120JOSEPH BENNARDI, PALM CITY, FL.
5 1210KAW500ROBERT S KESLER, CLEARWATER, FL.
6 1440DUC907STUART BAZERMAN, MIAMI, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert GT Lights
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 3DUC750CHRISTOPHER BOY, GULFSTREAM, FL.
2 1 74HON125MICHAEL MORELLA, FT. LAUDERDALE, FL.
3 1 77HON650DWIGHT LEWIS, OPALOCKA, FL.
4 1161HON125RICHARD CAPOBIANCO, LEHIGH ACRES, FL.
5 1 44HON650JOSEF BUXTON, PALM HARBOR, FL.
6 1164HON650JIM DENDY, NAPLES, FL.
7 1187HON125DAVID VOELLINGER, BOYNTON BEACH, FL.
8 1 60YAM400KELLY HAYS, MIAMI, FL.
9 1518HON125ROBERTO TORRES II, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
10 1131HON600GREGORY BENEFIELD, DAYTONA BCH, FL.
11 1 35DUC750RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. KMC Telecom,Daytona Harley Davidson,The
12 1 29HON125STEVE WENNER, POMPANO BEACH, FL.
13 1 27KAW750STAN POLLOCK, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur SuperTwins
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1357SUZ100DAMON L. PATTON, TAMPA, FL.
2 1901DUC900GIANCARLO BATTAGLINI, HOLIDAY, FL.
3 1210KAW500ROBERT S KESLER, CLEARWATER, FL.
4 1217BUE120JOSEPH BENNARDI, PALM CITY, FL.
5 1211HON650THOMAS C. SMITH, WINTER PARK, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert SuperTwins
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 4DUC996DAVID ROY, JACKSONVILLE, FL.
2 1341HD 120JOHN COSTA, MIAMI, FL.
3 1 17DUC748EDWARD HENRIQUEZ, MIAMI, FL.
4 1164HON650JIM DENDY, NAPLES, FL.
5 1 14DUC955ANDREW WRIGHT, VALDOSTA, GA.
6 1587DUC900JAKE WILSON, REDDICK, FL. Rockett Racing, Long's Motorcycles Miami
7 1808HON650ADAM SCHMITT, NAPLES, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Formula 40
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1914SUZ750THOMAS CASSARINO, NAPLES, FL.
2 1294SUZ750JOHN RIGGINS, PUNTA GORDA, FL.
3 1299SUZ600ARTHUR MCCURRY, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
4 1517HON600PEDRO GIANELLO, PEMBROKE PINES, FL.
5 1195KAW600EGOR EMERY, EUSTIS, FL.
6 1125SUZ750ROBERT LONG, OCALA, FL.
7 1934SUZ750SAM ROSARIO, N MIAMI, FL.
8 1262SUZ750JEFFREY HOFFMAN, NAPLES, FL.
9 1217SUZ750JOSEPH BENNARDI, PALM CITY, FL.
10 1184YAM350ALAN DEWEY, PUNTA GORDA, FL.
11 1777KAW900LEONARDO ARAGONES, TAMPA, FL.
12 1561HON600DONALD DENTON, PALM BEACH, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Formula 40
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 7SUZ750JIMMY SHELTON, MARCO ISLAND, FL.
2 1588SUZ996WILLIAM SAVAIN, MIAMI, FL.
3 1 15SUZ750STEVE GUANCHE, COOPER CITY, FL.
4 1 90SUZ750JACK GRAY, FT PIERCE, FL.
5 1587DUC900JAKE WILSON, REDDICK, FL. Rockett Racing, Long's Motorcycles Miami
Back to the Top


Expert Heavyweight Sportsman
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 42DUC JOHN LONG, MIAMI, FL.
2 1341HD 120JOHN COSTA, MIAMI, FL.
3 1 77HON650DWIGHT LEWIS, OPALOCKA, FL.
4 1 97KAW592DEREK DESIMONE, PORT ORANGE, FL.
5 1587DUC900JAKE WILSON, REDDICK, FL. Rockett Racing, Long's Motorcycles Miami
6 1400KAW500GEORGE GARVIN III, TAMPA, FL.
7 1164HON650JIM DENDY, NAPLES, FL.
8 1316DUC750JIM CHASTAIN, TAMPA, FL.
9 1808HON650ADAM SCHMITT, NAPLES, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Lightweight SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1713YAM400JOHN LINDER, TAMPA, FL. RTM Motorcycles-Tampa/FL,Pro-Tek,Ferodo
2 1244HON650GREGORY LYNCH, PRINCETON, FL.
3 1241SUZ400DAVID CLARK, TAMPA, FL.
4 1211HON650THOMAS C. SMITH, WINTER PARK, FL.
5 1893YAM400TAKAAKI NISHIDA, HOMESTEAD, FL.
6 1 18DUC750JOHN COLLINS, BOCA RATON, FL.
7 1134YAM400STEVE COTO, TAMPA, FL.
8 1147HON647ANDREW ABEL, HIALEAH, FL.
9 1130YAM400C.J CZAIA, BRADENTON, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Lightweight SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 35HDC120RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL. KMC Telecom,Daytona Harley Davidson,The
2 1192HD 883LOVIS A. COBELLO, MARCO ISLAND, FL.
3 1 60YAM400KELLY HAYS, MIAMI, FL.
4 1333YAM400BRIAN MILLS, BREDENTON, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Middleweight SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1 82SUZ600CHRIS TARDIEU, ORLANDO, FL.
2 1918HON600BRYCE LAWMASTER, CAPE CORAL, FL.
3 1362HON600TUCKER FREHSEE, DAVIE, FL.
4 1922HON600JAY EDDY, ORLANDO, FL.
5 1180HON600JASON LANGWORTHY, JACARANDA, FL.
6 1422HON600BRIAN SHELTON, CAPE CORAL, FL.
7 1524SUZ600MICHAEL E. KENNEDY, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
8 1266HON600JOHN PRINGLE, GAINESVILLE, FL.
9 1811HON600RONALD SILVERS, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
10 1993HON600ANDY ECHEUARRIA, MIAMI, FL.
11 1152SUZ600DEBORAH K. VENEGA, MIAMI, FL.
12 1692CBR600MARIO A. KURYEL, DAVIE, FL.
13 1502KAW600RICARDO D. MONTALVAN, MIAMI, FL.
14 1110KAW600CHRIS WALLINGTON, LAKE MARY, FL.
15 1237HON600JAMES ANDREW EINIK, WEST PALM BEACH, FL.
16 1561HON600DONALD DENTON, PALM BEACH, FL.
17 1328HON600MOISES VARGAS, WESTON, FL.
Back to the Top


Expert Middleweight SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1731SUZ600JOSHUA K. HAYES, GULFPORT, MS.
2 1 40SUZ600LEO VENEGA, MIAMI, FL.
3 1413KAW600DOMINIC AUBRY, HALLANDALE, FL.
4 1112HON600JIM RANDOLPH, CAPE CORAL, FL.
5 1 98HON600BOBBY LUDLUM, PORT ST LUCIE, FL.
6 1293HON600STEPHEN BOLDEN, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
7 1111SUZ600BOB SIMEONE, CORAL SPRINGS, FL. Sly Fox Racing,Dunlop,EBC,Silkolene,
8 1 48HON600DARRIN KLEMENS, ORLANDO, FL.
9 1717HON600SHANE ERNST, DELRAY BEACH, FL. Advanced Racing, Power Sports, Continent
10 1335SUZ600BRAD SHELTON, NAPLES, FL.
11 1712SUZ600TED MENDOZA, MARGATE, FL.
Back to the Top


Amateur Heavyweight SuperSport
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 1902SUZ750SUNIL SARDARSINGH, MIAMI, FL.
2 1414SUZ750JACQUES KHAWLY, MIAMI, FL.
3 1337SUZ750CARLOS GIL, MIAMI, FL.
4 1115YAM750DAVID MCENERY, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
5 1506KAW750MAX REDONDO, MIAMI, FL.
6 1379SUZ750DAVID HAYRABETOGLU, SUNRISE, FL.
7 1 51SUZ750SCOTT COCCOLI, ST PETERSBURG, FL.
8 1474SUZ ALFONSO ORTIZ JR, KISSIMMEE, FL.
9 1545SUZ750DJ BROWN, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL.
10 1325SUZ750STEPHEN JAMES BOGAERT, WEST PALM BEACH, FL.
11 1601SUZ750DOUG NASH, ODESSA, FL.
12 1883SUZ750JEREMY F. STEINER, DAYTONA, FL.
13 1189KAW900CARLOS FERNANDEZ, MIAMI BEACH, FL.
14 1502KAW600RICARDO D. MONTALVAN, MIAMI, FL.
15 1294SUZ750JOHN RIGGINS, PUNTA GORDA, FL.
16 1511SUZ750MARIO ROBINSON, MIAMI, FL.
17 1218SUZ750JESUS SANMARTIN, MIAMI, FL.
18 1299SUZ600ARTHUR MCCURRY, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL.
19 1160SUZ750KENNETH C. VANCURA, DELTONA, FL.
20 1723SUZ600GERMAN GUSTAVO VACCA, MIRAMAR, FL.
21 1667SUZ750STEVE FAGAN, NAPLES, FL.
22 1144SUZ750JIMMY JONES, PLANT CITY, FL.
23 1329KAW750EDWARD R. ALVARADO, HOLLYWOOD, FL.
24 1411KAW750BRIAN SALEVA, MIAMI, FL.
25 1249KAW750DOUGLAS FLOYD, JACKSONVILLE, FL.
26 1225SUZ750BRIAN SWARTZ, CLEARWATER, FL.
27 1507SUZ750QUINTON DARNELL MINUS, LAUDERHILL, FL.
28 1753SUZ750PETER DONALD WILLIAMS, MIAMI, FL.
29 1283SUZ750DAVID ATTAL, MIAMI, FL.
30 1654SUZ750ADRIAN PAUL SANTOS, LONG ISLAND CITY, NY.
31 1561HON600DONALD DENTON, PALM BEACH, FL.
Back to the Top


© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Websites: www.ccsracing.us | www.asraracing.com - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977