© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


NASB Road Atlanta
Race Results August 30, 1998


EBC BRAKES SPORT BIKE


11 LAPS, TIME: 16:53.519, SPEED: 100.024, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.254 SECONDS
1. DAVID MCGRATH, N. CHARLESTON, SC, SUZUKI 750
2. TODD HARRINGTON, ST CHARLES, IL, SUZUKI 750
3. BRIAN GIBBS, STOCKBRIDGE, GA, SUZUKI 600
4. BRIAN LIVENGOOD, BRUCETON MILLS, WV, SUZUKI 600
5. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC, KAWASAKI 600
6. BRIAN STOKES, DOUGLASVILLE, GA, SUZUKI 600
7. MARK MCCORMICK, CASSELBERRY, FL, KAWASAKI 600
8. BYRON BARBOUR, LITHIA SPRINGS, GA, SUZUKI 600
9. LES WHITE, LOMBARD, IL, DUCATI 748
10. BILLY GRAEF, SHEBOYGAN, WI, BUELL 1200
11. JAMES PRINCE, DAVENPORT, IA, HONDA 600
12. ANDREW KANTON, GREENVILLE, SC, SUZUKI 600
13. MARK ZAREMSKAS, APOPKAVILLE, FL, KAWASAKI 600
14. JAKE LAW, SPARTANBURG, SC, HONDA 600
15. JASON MORSE, DECATUR, GA, SUZUKI 600
16. DAVID MCPHERSON, ORLANDO, FL, KAWASAKI 600
17. BRIAN CONLEY, RIVERDALE, IL, BUELL 1200
18. GREG FORD, KNOXVILLE, TN, HONDA 600
19. MIKE CICCOTTO, FELLSMERE, FL, SUZUKI 600

HARLEY-DAVIDSON TWIN SPORTS


9 LAPS, TIME: 15:15.729, SPEED: 90.577, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 1.116 SECONDS
1. MIKE CICCOTTO, FELLSMERE, FL
2. BILLY GRAEF, SHEBOYGAN, WI
3. SHAWN CONRAD, SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI
4. BRIAN BODINE, UNIONTOWN, OH
5. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC
6. FRANK STROMAN, FLORENCE, SC
7. MICHAEL FRIBERG, ELMHURST, IL
8. CHRIS DEMOPOULOS, DYER, IN
9. SCOTT KOROL, ENTERPRISE, AL
10. MATTHEW JENSEN, SHEBOYGAN, WI
11. GUY EDWARDS, STATESVILLE, NC
12. RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL

BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES


9 LAPS, TIME: 14:48.138, SPEED: 93.391, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 3.267 SECONDS
1. CHAD HEALY, WOODSTOCK, CT
2. SHAWN CONRAD, SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI
3. RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL
4. BILLY GRAEF, SHEBOYGAN, WI
5. BRIAN CONLEY, RIVERDALE, IL
6. MICHAEL FRIBERG, ELMHURST, IL
7. RYAN MEYER, ELKHART LAKE, WI
8. MARK REYNOLDS, WOODSTOCK, CT
9. ROBERT SMITH, ENTERPRISE, AL
10. JAMES SWEGHEIMER, DEBARY, FL
11. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC
12. BRIAN BODINE, UNIONTOWN, OH
13. SCOTT KOROL, KENNETH CITY, FL

HRC GRAND PRIX SERIES BY IDEMITSU


9 LAPS, TIME: 14:29.647, SPEED: 95.377, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.326 SECONDS
1. RODNEY FEE, LOS ANGELES, CA, WSI 125
2. MIKE HIMMELSBACH, QUAKERTOWN, PA, HONDA 125
3. ROLANDO QUINTERO, LOS ANGELES, CA, HONDA 125
4. LAVAUGHN MONTGOMERY, CHINO HILLS, CA, HONDA 125
5. CHRIS PYLES, BETHESDA, MD, HONDA 125
6. SEAN MCNEW, RIVERSIDE, OH, HONDA 125
7. RICHARD CAPOBIANCO, LEHIGH ACRES, FL, HONDA 125
8. STEWART AITKEN-CADE, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, HONDA 125
9. LANCE YEAGER, CHAMBERSBURG, PA, HONDA 125
10. TODD NORDBY, DES PLAINES, IL, HONDA 125
11. DAVID DOE, MILWAUKEE, WI, HONDA 125
12. ANNA GARRISON, TAMASSEE, SC, HONDA 125
13. MICHAEL PERRY, JUPITER, FL, HONDA 125
14. KENNY HOUSE, HUNTSVILLE, AL, HONDA 125
15. JEFF YOUNG, ST CHARLES, IL, HONDA 125
16. JOHN BELLINGER, KNOXVILLE, TN, HONDA 125

SUNOCO GT SERIES - GTO


9 LAPS, TIME: 13:50.823, SPEED: 99.834, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 14.772
1. BRIAN GIBBS, STOCKBRIDGE, GA, SUZUKI 750
2. KEVIN HUNT, N CHARLESTON, SC, SUZUKI 750
3. RICHARD CONILELLI, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, HONDA 600
4. DAVID MCGRATH, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, SUZUKI 750
5. MARK EDWARDS, BELLGROUND, GA, SUZUKI 750
6. RYAN MEYER, ELKHART LAKE, WI, SUZUKI 750
7. JOHN BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL, KAWASAKI 600
8. JONATHON BOLTON, PAULINE, SC, SUZUKI 750
9. RICH PACELLA, CHARLOTTE, NC, SUZUKI 750
10. JOE WOLFE, ROCKMART, GA, SUZUKI 1000

SUNOCO GT SERIES - GTU


9 LAPS, TIME: 13:51.565, SPEED: 99.744, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.085 SECONDS
1. BRIAN LIVENGOOD, BRUCETON MILLS, WV, SUZUKI 600
2. BRIAN GIBBS, STOCKBRIDGE, GA, SUZUKI 600
3. TODD HARRINGTON, ST CHARLES, IL, KAWASAKI 600
4. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC, KAWASAKI 600
5. RICHARD CONILELLI, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, HONDA 600
6. BUD LAWTER, SPARTANBURG, SC, HONDA 600
7. CLINT BROTZ, SHEBOYGAN, WI, HONDA 600
8. BRIAN STOKES, DOUGLASVILLE, GA, SUZUKI 600
9. JAMES PRINCE, DAVENPORT, IA, HONDA 600
10. CHARLES GAINEY JR, GREENVILLE, SC, HONDA 600
11. MARK MCCORMICK, CASSELBERRY, FL, KAWASAKI 600
12. DAVID MCPHERSON, ORLANDO, FL, KAWASAKI 600
13. MARK ZAREMSKAS, APOPKAVILLE, FL, KAWASAKI 600
14. JOHN BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL, KAWASAKI 600
15. BYRON BARBOUR, LITHIA SPRINGS, GA, SUZUKI 600
16. BOBBY LUDLUM, PORT ST. LUCIE, FL, HONDA 600
17. ROBERT MICHAEL, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, HONDA 600
18. BRIAN WATKINS, LAVONIA, GA, HONDA 600
19. RICHARD MARENCIN, LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, HONDA 600
20. JOSEPH GILL, OVERLAND PARK, KS, KAWASAKI 600

SUNOCO GT SERIES - GT LIGHTS


9 LAPS, TIME: 14:48.804, SPEED: 93.321, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 11.428 SECONDS
1. JASON CLAY, HICKORY, NC, YAMAHA 560
2. SEAN MCNEW, DAYTON, OH, HONDA 650
3. RON PERRY, MELBOURNE, FL, YAMAHA 400
4. PAUL WRIGHT, MARIETTA, GA, YAMAHA 250
5. BRAD DUNCAN, DULUTH, GA, YAMAHA 400
6. FRANK STROMAN, FLORENCE, SC, KAWASAKI 597
7. DUNCAN FARASH, ORLANDO, FL, HONDA 700
8. JAKE LAW, SPARTANBURG, SC, HONDA 650
9. BILL WACHHOLDER, HAMEL, MN, SUZUKI 400
10. MARK MORROW, RALEIGH, NC, YAMAHA 350
11. PAUL NETTERSTROM, DEBARY, FL, YAMAHA 600
12. MARK REYNOLDS, WOODSTOCK, CT, HONDA 700
13. AVERY CLARK, RINGGOLD, GA, KAWASAKI 500
14. DAVID WATSON, CHAMBERSBURG, PA, YAMAHA 600
15. GERALD YOUNG III, DELAND, FL, HONDA 650
16. GREG GEONIS, CUMMING, GA, YAMAHA 400
17. BRIAN SURTEES, FT WASHINGTON, MD, YAMAHA 250
18. CHAD HEALY, WOODSTOCK, CT, HONDA 700


© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977