© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


NASB Miami-Dade Homestead Motorsports Complex
Race Results September 13, 1998


EBC BRAKES SPORT BIKE


15 LAPS, TIME: 22:54.055, SPEED: 86.852, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 7.57 SECONDS
1. TODD HARRINGTON, ST CHARLES, IL, SUZUKI 750
2. GRANT LOPEZ, MOBILE, AL, SUZUKI 750
3. DAVID MCGRATH, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, SUZUKI 750
4. JOSEPH GILL, OVERLAND PARK, KS, KAWASAKI 600
5. EMANUEL MANUSUTHAKIS, WEST PALM BEACH, FL, SUZUKI 600
6. BILLY GRAEF, SHEBOYGAN, WI, BUELL 1200
7. BRIAN LIVENGOOD, BRUCETON MILLS, WV, SUZUKI 600
8. LES WHITE, LOMBARD, IL, DUCATI 748
9. MICHAEL FITZPATRICK, COLUMBIA, MD, KAWASAKI 600
10. MARK MCCORMICK, CASSELBERRY, FL, KAWASAKI 600
11. GABRIEL HENNING, WINTER PARK, FL, HONDA 600
12. JOHN BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL, HONDA 600
13. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC, KAWASAKI 600
14. JAMES PRINCE, DAVENPORT, IA, HONDA 600
15. MARK ZAREMSKAS, APOPKAVILLE, FL, KAWASAKI 600
16. LEONARDO VENAGA, MIAMI, FL, SUZUKI 600
17. CLINT BROTZ, SHEBOYGAN, WI, HONDA 600
18. STEVE BOLDEN, PONTO GORDA, FL, HONDA 600
19. DAVID MCPHERSON, ORLANDO, FL, KAWASAKI 600
20. ANGEL PERDOMO, CORAL CITY, FL, KAWASAKI 600
21. BRIAN CONLEY, DOLTON, IL, BUELL 1200
22. JIM DICKENSON, COURTLAND, ONT, CN, SUZUKI 600
23. IRENE BERKSON, MIAMI, FL, YAMAHA 750
24. JOHN PUGLIESE, HOLLYWOOD, FL, SUZUKI 600

HARLEY-DAVIDSON TWIN SPORTS


11 LAPS, TIME: 18:23.853, SPEED: 79.282, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 3.317 SECONDS
1. MIKE CICCOTTO, SEBASTIAN, FL,
2. BILLY GRAEF, SHEBOYGAN, WI,
3. RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL,
4. BRIAN BODINE, UNIONTOWN, OH,
5. MICHAEL FRIBERG, ELMHURST, IL,
6. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC,
7. SCOTT KOROL, KENNETH CITY, FL,
8. CHRIS DEMOPOULOS, DYER, IN,
9. MATTHEW JENSEN, SHEBOYGAN, WI,
10. SHAWN CONRAD, SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI,

BUELL LIGHTNING SERIES


11 LAPS, TIME: 17:50.906, SPEED: 81.721, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 7.812 SECONDS
1. SHAWN CONRAD, SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI,
2. CHAD HEALY, WOODSTOCK, CT,
3. BRIAN BODINE, UNIONTOWN, OH,
4. RICHIE MORRIS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL,
5. MICHAEL FRIBERG, ELMHURST, IL,
6. DREW PETERSON, MIAMI, FL,
7. JOHN COSTA, MIAMI, FL,
8. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC,
9. SCOTT KOROL, KENNETH CITY, FL,
10. ROBERT SMITH, ENTERPRISE, AL,
11. RYAN MEYER, ELKHART LAKE, WI,
12. MARK REYNOLDS, WOODSTOCK, CT,
13. BRIAN CONLEY, DOLTON, IL,
14. BILLY GRAEF, SHEBOYGAN, WI,

HRC GRAND PRIX SERIES BY IDEMITSU


11 LAPS, TIME: 17:50.864, SPEED: 81.725, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.468 SECONDS
1. ROLANDO QUINTERO, LOS ANGELES, CA, HONDA 125
2. GREG ESSER, POMPANO, FL, HONDA 125
3. LAVAUGHN MONTGOMERY, CHINO HILLS, CA, HONDA 125
4. RICHARD CAPOBIANCO, LEHIGH ACRES, FL, HONDA 125
5. DAVID DOE, MILWAUKEE, WI, HONDA 125
6. LANCE YEAGER, CHAMBERSBURG, PA, HONDA 125
7. STEWART AITKEN-CADE, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, HONDA 125
8. CRAIG GOLDMAN, MIAMI, FL, HONDA 125
9. SEAN MCNEW, RIVERSIDE, OH, HONDA 125
10. STEVE WENNER, POMPANO BEACH, FL, HONDA 125
11. MIKE MORELLA, DAVIE, FL, HONDA 125
12. DAVID VOELLINGER, BOYNTON BEACH, FL, HONDA 125
13. MICHAEL PERRY, JUPITER, FL, HONDA 125

SUNOCO GT SERIES - GTO


11 LAPS, TIME: 16:25.678, SPEED: 88.788, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 29.17 SECONDS
1. GRANT LOPEZ, MOBILE, AL, SUZUKI 750
2. SHANE PRIETO, FT LAUDERDALE, FL, KAWASAKI 900
3. MICHAEL FITZPATRICK, COLUMBIA, MD, KAWASAKI 900
4. TODD HARRINGTON, ST CHARLES, IL, KAWASAKI 600
5. RICK NARUP, COOPERCITY, FL, MUZZY 835
6. JOHN BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL, KAWASAKI 600
7. JOHN DIERICKX, MIAMI, FL, SUZUKI 750
8. WILLIAM SAVAIN, MIAMI, FL, SUZUKI 1000
9. RYAN MEYER, ELKHART LAKE, WI, SUZUKI 750
10. JOE DELANEY, MIAMI BEACH, FL, KAWASAKI 900
11. TIM HALL, PORT RICHEY, FL, KAWASAKI 900
12. DAVID HAYRAHETOGLO, SUNRISE, FL, SUZUKI 750
13. RON SIRIANNI, CAPE CORAL, FL, SUZUKI 750
14. KENNETH CORDERO, BAY SHORE, FL, SUZUKI 750
15. JOSEPH BENNARDI, PALM CITY, FL, SUZUKI 750
16. MAURO CEREDA, MIAMI BEACH, FL, SUZUKI 750
17. CHAD SIMONS, PORT ORANGE, FL, SUZUKI 750
18. DAVID MCGRATH, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, SUZUKI 750

SUNOCO GT SERIES - GTU


11 LAPS, TIME: 17:04.740, SPEED: 85.403, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 2.8 SECONDS
1. TODD HARRINGTON, ST CHARLES, IL, KAWASAKI 600
2. JOSEPH GILL, OVERLAND PARK, KS, KAWASAKI 600
3. EMANUEL MANUSUTHAKIS, WEST PALM BEACH, FL, SUZUKI 600
4. NINO ALEGRIA, NEW CITY, NY, KAWASAKI 600
5. BRIAN LIVENGOOD, BRUCETON MILLS, WV, SUZUKI 600
6. DAVID MCPHERSON, ORLANDO, FL, KAWASAKI 600
7. KRIS CLUBB, TAYLORSVILLE, NC, KAWASAKI 600
8. MICHAEL FITZPATRICK, COLUMBIA, MD, KAWASAKI 600
9. GABRIEL HENNING, WINTER PARK, FL, HONDA 600
10. JOHN BOWMAN, TEQUESTA, FL, KAWASAKI 600
11. CHRISTOPHER BAY, PLANTAION, FL, DUCATI 750
12. CLINT BROTZ, SHEBOYGAN, WI, HONDA 600
13. JIM DICKENSON, COURTLAND, ONT, CN, SUZUKI 600
14. JAMES PRINCE, DAVENPORT, IA, HONDA 600
15. PAGE GATHINGS, HALEING, HI, KAWASAKI 600
16. ANGEL PERDOMO, CORAL CITY, FL, KAWASAKI 600
17. MARK MCCORMICK, CASSELBERRY, FL, KAWASAKI 600
18. GEOFFREY MALONEY, PORTAGE, MI, HONDA 600
19. MANUEL SARIANO, ORLANDO, FL, SUZUKI 600

SUNOCO GT SERIES - GT LIGHTS


11 LAPS, TIME: 17:42.619, SPEED: 82.359, MARGIN OF VICTORY: 3.64 SECONDS
1. CHRISTOPHER BAY, PLANTATION, FL, DUCATI 750
2. DOMINIC AUBRY, HALLANDALE, FL, HONDA 650
3. SEAN MCNEW, DAYTON, OH, HONDA 650
4. RON PERRY, MELBOURNE, FL, YAMAHA 400
5. GREG DONEY, PLANTATION, FL, HONDA 650
6. SHERRY DOWLING, FORT MYERS, FL, KAWASAKI 583
7. BILL WACHHOLDER, HAMEL, MN, SUZUKI 400
8. MARK REYNOLDS, WOODSTOCK, CT, HONDA 700
9. NEVILLE HALL-REACE, FT LAUDERDALE, FL, DUCATI 750
10. DWIGHT LEWIS, MIAMI, FL, HONDA 650
11. TODD KEESEE, PALM BAY, FL, YAMAHA 400
12. TONY ZASH, VERO BEACH, FL, HONDA 399
13. CHUCK WOLFE, NAPLES, FL, HONDA 650
14. GERALD YOUNG III, DELAND, FL, HONDA 650
15. JOSEF BUXTON, PALM HARBOR, FL, HONDA 650
16. JAMES FERRARE, HOMESTEAD, FL, YAMAHA 400
18. CHAD HEALY, WOODSTOCK, CT, HONDA 700



© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977