© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


NASB Formula USA
Race Results
March 31, 1996
Road Atlanta


Sunoco Race Fuels Formula USA - Round 5

1.  Fritz Kling, Lansing Mi.           Yamaha 1000
2.  Curtis Adams, Whittier, Ca.        Suzuki 1100
3.  David Sadowski, Jefferson, Ga.     Honda 900
4.  Chuck Graves, Van Nuys, Ca.        Suzuki 1100
5.  David Stanton, Pleasant Hill, Ca.  Suzuki 1100
6.  Scott Zampach, West Bend, Wi.      Kaw 750
7.  Doug Polen, Corinth, Tx.           Suzuki 750
8.  Tray Batey, Gallatin, Tn.          Suzuki 1100
9.  Glenn Szarek, Baltimore, Md.       Suzuki 1100
10. Brett Metzger, Newington, Ct.      Suzuki 750
11. Chris Bliss, Poughkeepsie, NY.     Honda 900
12. Jeff Stern, West Hills, Ca.        Kawasaki 750
13. Dave Estok, Daytona Beach, Fl.     Yamaha 1000
14. Shane Prieto, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.  Kawasaki 900
15. Jonathon Bolton, Pauline, SC.      Suzuki 750
16. Joe Pittman, Oak Harbor, Wa.       Kawasaki 750
17. William Lindsay, Bethesda, Md.     Suzuki 750
18. Chris Taylor, Blacksburg, Va.      Honda 900
19. Jason Fraser, Kirkland, Wa.        Honda 900
20. Tripp Nobles, Macon, Ga.           Harley-Davidson 1000

Sunoco Race Fuels Formula USA - Round 6

1.  Fritz Kling, Lansing Mi.           Yamaha 1000
2.  Tray Batey, Gallatin, Tn.          Suzuki 1100
3.  David Sadowski, Jefferson, Ga.     Honda 900
5.  David Stanton, Pleasant Hill, Ca.  Suzuki 1100
6.  Scott Zampach, West Bend, Wi.      Kaw 750
7.  Doug Polen, Corinth, Tx.           Suzuki 750
7.  Steve Grigg, Asheville, NC.        Kawasaki 750
16. Joe Pittman, Oak Harbor, Wa.       Kawasaki 750
15. Jonathon Bolton, Pauline, SC.      Suzuki 750
11. Chris Bliss, Poughkeepsie, NY.     Honda 900
12. Jeff Stern, West Hills, Ca.        Kawasaki 750
20. Tripp Nobles, Macon, Ga.           Harley-Davidson 1000
17. William Lindsay, Bethesda, Md.     Suzuki 750
18. Chris Taylor, Blacksburg, Va.      Honda 900
13. Dave Estok, Daytona Beach, Fl.     Yamaha 1000
19. Jason Fraser, Kirkland, Wa.        Honda 900
14. Shane Prieto, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.  Kawasaki 900
19. Andy Deatherage, Cleveland, Oh.    Kawasaki 750
19. Michael Fitzpatrick, Columbia, Md. Yamaha 750
20. Devin Battley, Rockville, Md.      Yamaha 1000

EBC Brakes Sportbike Challenge - Round 2

1.  Reuben Frankenfield, Indianapolis, In.    Kawasaki 600
2.  Parrish Register, Raleigh, NC.            Kawasaki 600
3.  David Sadowski, Jefferson, Ga.            Honda 600
4.  John Scheehser, Chicopee, Ma.             Honda 600
5.  Steve Johnson, Coon Rapids, Mn.           Honda 600
6.  Mark Monyette, Lilburn, Ga.               Kawasaki 600
7.  Rick Kirk, Claremore, Ok.                 Kawasaki 600
8.  Brian Livengood, Bruceton Mills, WV.      Honda 600
9.  Charles Chouinand, Salem, NH.             Kawasaki 600
10. Chris Bliss, Poughkeepsie, NY.            Honda 600
11. Jim Albritton, Woodstock, Ga.             Yamaha 750
12. Jim Lester, Danbury, Cn.                  Honda 600
13. Rick Maron, Yonkers, NY.                  Kawasaki 600
14. Colin Jevens, Rome, NY.                   Kawasaki 600
15. David McPherson, Altamonte Springs, Fl.   Kawasaki 600
16. Thomas Coccia, Sykesville, Md.            Kawasaki 600
17. Timothy Stevens, Baltimore, Md.           Honda 600
18. Chuck Graves, Van Nuys, Ca.               Buell 1200
19. Randy Texter, New Providence, Pa.         Buell 1200
20. Edward Berndt, Greenleaf, Wi.             Suzuki 750

Mobil 1 Triumph Speed Triple Challenge - Round 3

Results not available

International GP by Idemitsu and HRC - Round 3

Results not available

Mobil 1 Triumph Speed Triple Challenge - Round 3

Results not available

Harley-Davidson Twin Sports - Round 2

Results not available


© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977