© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


 

Wrenchead.com
National Road Race Series
sanctioned by Formula USA

Motorcycle Roadracing Championships

2000 Final Class Points

Date Posted: 10/22/00

Unlimited Superbike

Pos Pts. Rider Hometown
1. 228 Grant Lopez Gulf Breezes, FL 
2. 215 John T. Hopkins Ramona, CA 
3. 175 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC 
4. 110 Larry Pegram Baltimore, OH 
5. 92 Michael F. Barnes Boca Raton, FL 
6. 89 Jimmy Moore Eugene, OR 
7. 74 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI 
8. 57 Mike J. Sullivan Centralia, WA 
9. 54 Vincent Haskovec N. Hollywood, CA 
10. 44 Ben Spies Longview, TX 
11. 43 Ty Howard Mineral Wells, TX 
12. 42 Damon Buckmaster Chino Hills, CA 
13. 42 Joseph B. Prussiano Houston, TX 
14. 36 Mark C. Junge Union Grove, WI 
15. 36 Tim J. Bemisderfer Greencastle, PA 
16. 30 Michael D. Ciccotto Sebastian, FL 
17. 28 Jamie Bowman Boynton Beach, FL 
18. 21 Shane Clarke Overland Park, KS 
19. 21 Brian D. Parriott Calistoga, CA 
20. 20 Brian J. Gibbs Stockbridge, GA 
21. 19 Tripp Nobles Macon, GA 
22. 19 Charles A. Chouinard Salem, NH 
23. 17 Brian A. Livengood Snellville, GA 
24. 16 Richard Alexander Jr. Carmel, NY 
25. 16 Kenneth S. Chase Tujunga, CA 
26. 13 Bryan Kovarick Santa Barbara, CA 
27. 11 Owen Weichel Toronto, Ontario 
28. 10 Doug Polen Denton, TX 
29. 10 Curtis Adams Whittier, CA 
30. 9 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA 
31. 9 Roger Hayden Owensboro, KY 
32. 8 Joseph W. Gill Overland Park, KS 
33. 8 Glenn Szarek Arnold, MD 
34. 7 Gregory Fryer Blaine, MN 
35. 7 Ricky Orlando Lafayette, CO 
36. 6 Francis Martin Rock Forest, Quebec, Canada 
37. 5 David J. Rose Abingdon, MD 
38. 5 Mike Mitchell Tacoma, WA 
39. 4 James B. Randolph San Jose, CA 
40. 4 Jack Pfeifer Las Vegas, NV 
41. 4 Anthony W. Fania Jr. Frenchtown, NJ 
42. 3 John R. Jacobi Noblesville, IN 
43. 3 Phil Giles Nottingham, England 
44. 2 Manny Manusuthakis Palm Beach, FL 
45. 2 John A. Ashmead West Palm Beach, FL 
46. 2 Andy Deatherage Cleveland, OH 
47. 1 Michael Fitzpatrick Columbia, MD 
48. 1 Byron Barbour Lithia Springs, GA 
49. 1 Bryce B. Gross Reseda, CA 
50. 1 Mark Ledesma Tempe, AZ

SportBike

Pos Pts. Rider Hometown
1. 85 Lee Acree Jamestown, NC 
2. 68 Brian D. Parriott Calistoga, CA 
3. 58 Ben Spies Longview, TX 
4. 58 Owen Weichel Toronto, Ontario 
5. 50 John T. Hopkins Ramona, CA 
6. 45 Damon Buckmaster Chino Hills, CA 
7. 35 Ryan Landers Weatherford, TX 
8. 27 Brian J. Gibbs Stockbridge, GA 
9. 26 Joseph B. Prussiano Houston, TX 
10. 23 Richard Alexander Carmel, NY 
11. 20 Manny Manusuthakis Palm Beach, FL 
12. 17 Vincent Haskovec N. Hollywood, CA 
13. 16 Robert B. Underwood Roseburg, OR 
14. 16 Eric C. Wood Mansfield, MA 
15. 15 Tony R. Meiring Tracy, CA 
16. 14 Roger Hayden Owensboro, KY 
17. 13 John Dugan Washougal, WA 
18. 13 Mark C. Junge Union Grove, WI 
19. 13 Jess K. Roeder Monroeville, OH 
20. 11 Glenn Szarek Arnold, MD 
21. 11 Rob Carpenter Seattle, WA 
22. 11 Bryce B. Gross Reseda, CA 
23. 11 Chris Arbor Salem, NH 
24. 10 Joseph W. Gill Overland Park, KS 
25. 10 Stuart S. Stratton Royal Oaks, CA 
26. 10 Ty Howard Mineral Wells, TX 
27. 10 Jeffrey W. Purk Des Moines, IA 
28. 9 Chad Simons Port Orange, FL 
29. 9 Trevor Beckman Langley, BC 
30. 9 Jason Farrell Oshkosh, WI 
31. 8 Brian A. Livengood Snellville, GA 
32. 8 Eoin Smith Cliffside Park, NJ 
33. 7 Michael Gallagher Ulster Park, NY 
34. 7 Alan Schwen Olympia, WA 
35. 7 Michael D. Ciccotto Sebastian, FL 
36. 6 Michael Cusano Hawppauge, NY 
37. 6 Stephen Stallman Chehalis, WA 
38. 6 Karl Lowry Riverside, CA 
39. 5 David Fett Binghamton, NY 
40. 5 Jace Bottenberg Kirkland, WA 
41. 5 Jeremy Toye San Diego, CA 
42. 5 Mark J. McCormick Casselberry, FL 
43. 4 Nathan Hester Priest River, ID 
44. 4 Laurence Borst Long Valley, NJ 
45. 4 Clinton N. Brotz Sheboygan, WI 
46. 4 Thorvald Saeby Flateby, Norway 
47. 3 Blake D. Lawson Dixon, CA 
48. 3 Nick Daniels Edwardsville, IL 
49. 3 Marc Palazzo Santa Monica, CA 
50. 3 David Jefferies Shipley, West York, England 
51. 3 Adam Coco Garland, TX 
52. 2 Dan Bennett Hillsboro, OR 
53. 2 Kris K. Clubb Taylorsville, NC 
54. 2 Stoney A. Landers Glendale, CA 
55. 1 Darian Polach Earlton, NY 
56. 1 Michael S. Niksa Matthews, NC 
57. 1 Darcy Ziegler Delta, BC 
58. 1 Phil Herrin Glendale, CA 
59. 1 Robert C. Jensen Chaffee, ND

Buell Lightning Series

Pos Pts. Rider Hometown
1. 130 Michael D. Ciccotto Sebastian, FL 
2. 123 Shawn Higbee Waterford, WI 
3. 85 Richie L. Morris Elkhart Lake, WI 
4. 64 Jeffrey D. Johnson Minneapolis, MN 
5. 52 Brian A. Bodine Akron, OH 
6. 52 Brian S. Frank Oshkosh, WI 
7. 41 Mark Reynolds Woodstock, CT 
8. 35 Jason S. Smith Johnson City, TN 
9. 26 Jason D'Amico West Allis, WI 
10. 26 Jess K. Roeder Monroeville, OH 
11. 25 Chad F. Healy Woodstock, CT 
12. 25 Michael Friberg Westminster, CO 
13. 19 Dean Hagemann Rockford, IL 
14. 19 Gregory L. Avello Oak Creek, WI 
15. 12 Scott Korol Kenneth City, FL 
16. 11 Timothy P. Johnson Mt. Morris, MI 
17. 8 Daniel J. Bilansky New Berlin, WI 
18. 8 John B. Snell Kennewick, WA 
19. 7 Darren J. Conrad Plainfield, IL 
20. 7 Chris Decelles Londonderry, NH 
21. 6 Paul A. James Waukesha, WI 
22. 5 Steve Genter Fayetteville, NC 
23. 5 Russ McCallister Gainesville, FL 
24. 4 Jeff Harding Corning, NY 
25. 4 Clark Dodson Salt Lake City, UT 
26. 4 Robert Armstrong Towson, MD 
27. 3 Justin McReynolds Brentwood, CA 
28. 2 Stephen J. Heimers Hewitt, NJ 
29. 1 Brett Ray West Palm Beach, FL

Aprilia Cup Challenge

Pos Pts. Rider Hometown
1. 104 Aaron Clark New Zealand  
2. 97 Derek M. King Folly Beach, SC  
3. 64 Balz P. Renggli San Diego, CA 
4. 64 Shannon Silva New Orleans, LA  
5. 49 Dan Fischer Arlington Heights, IL 
6. 48 Josh S. Bryan Portland, OR 
7. 36 Geep Terranova San Jose, CA 
8. 27 Jeffrey K. Wood Mansfield, MA 
9. 25 Jamie Stauffer Australia,  
10. 25 Mike Himmelsbach Quakertown, PA 
11. 25 James O. Monson Appleton, WI 
12. 25 Eric Stevenson Jackson, TN 
13. 19 Cory Tuchscherer Appleton, WI 
14. 16 Cory West Eureka Springs, AR 
15. 13 Kent Kunitsugu Los Angeles, CA 
16. 13 Les Moscariello Lantana, FL 
17. 12 Page Gathings Haleiwa, HI 
18. 12 Justin Desterhouse Albuquerque, NM 
19. 11 Aaron Gobert Australia,  
20. 11 Chip Larkby Chicago, IL 
21. 10 Joshua Sortor Phoenix, AZ 
22. 10 Clayton J. Chapman Australia,  
23. 10 Kevin Link Brooklyn, NY 
24. 10 Phillip Unhola Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 
25. 9 Mauro Cereda Italy,  
26. 8 Louis Hlousek Reno, NV 
27. 6 Mark Blackman Zionsville, PA 
28. 6 Alex D. Florea San Jose, CA 
29. 6 Ryan J. Meyer Elkhart Lake, WI 
30. 6 Mark J. Stiles Darien, WI 
31. 5 Ben Matheson Seminole, FL 
32. 5 Rodney Helsens Clifton, NJ 
33. 5 Charlie Hewett Castro Valley, CA 
34. 5 Michael Moser Irvine, CA 
35. 4 Tom Fournier Brockton, MA 
36. 4 Dave Moon Woodridge, IL 
37. 4 David L. McPherson Orlando, FL 
38. 3 Richard R. Fults Superior, CO 
39. 3 Gus Holcomb Lincoln, MA 
40. 3 Gus Conrades Greenwich, CT 
41. 3 S. Blake Conner Hermosa Beach, CA 
42. 3 David Podolsky Forest Hills, NY 
43. 3 Sterling V. Strauser Harrisburg, PA 
44. 2 Alex Merrell Brookfield, CT 
45. 2 Thomas N. Peterson River Forest, IL 
46. 2 David J. Moore N. Vancouver, BC 
47. 2 Jeff M. Rockett San Diego, CA 
48. 2 Greg White Marietta, GA 
49. 1 Andrew Moore Seattle, WA 
50. 1 Jimmy D. Clark Toms River, NJ 
51. 1 Kevvin Holman Napa, CA


© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977