© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.


ASRA Team Challenge Championship Series

Heart of America Cyclefest

April 24, 2008



GTO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 61 81SUZ100SERPENT RACING 2 TEMME, JASON, PALATINE, IL. Calvin Martinez,Scott Harwood, Kevin Gor
2 58139YAM100KHP RACING LEHMAN, JESSE, SUN PRAIRIE, WI. Jesse Lehman,Tim Alsum,Ray Hofman.
3 56 24UNK TEAM SILVERBACK DAVIS,STEVE, HARRISON, AR. Steve Davis,Greg William.
4 49 21KAW100CROWD PLEASERS CARTWRIGHT, ANDI, GLADSTONE, MO. Andi Cartwright, Anthony Jackson,Aaron B
Back To The Top

GTU
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 62 27YAM600CS CAREY RACING CAREY,CHRIS, SHAWNEE, KS. Chris Carey, Matt Hall.
2 60 86SUZ600SERPENT RACING TEMME, JASON, PALATINE, IL. Calvin Martinez,Scott Harwood,National P
3 60719KAW600CENTRAL STATES RACIN FLOWERS, MATTH, PEKIN, IL. Matthew Flowers, Paul Gilchrist
4 59 90YAM600TEAM AM RACING MURRAY, MIKE, PEORIA, IL. Mike Murray, Anthony Johnson
5 58181KAW636TWO OLD GUYS RACING SWENSON, DAN, MARION, IA. Dan Swenson, Bill Kaszer
6 20 5KAW600RNR CYCLES RACING BEGGS, RICK, STERLING, VA. Jason Gibbens, Dave Rosno.
Back To The Top

GTL
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 56 34UNK 2STROKES RACING WHITNEY, MARC, MOLINE, IL. Marc Whitney, Travis Huffman.
2 55 32SUZ650SHAKKA 4 LIFE JORDAN, MICAHEL, WAUKEGAN, IL. Micahel Jordan, Steve Wilkins
3 13189UNK ANI RACING ANI,PAULETTE, HAMPDEN, ME. Paulette Ani,Noel Schandard.
Back To The Top

SOLO
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 61853DUC848GARRETT RACING RICK, GARRETT, NAPLES, FL. Mellimoto,Kruse,Dunlop,Sharkskinz,Woodcr
2 58891HON600JAMES RODEFER JR, SULLIVAN, WI. James Rodefer Jr
3 55518SUZ750RAJAN RACING RAJAN, VAS, PARK CITY, UT.
4 51226UNKUNKVEATCH MOTORSPORTS VEATCH, BILLY, DELAVAN, WI. Veatch Motorsports.
5 27 45SUZ750TRACKADDIX RUMFOLA,DEAN, BRIGHTON, CO. Trackaddix, Bridgestone,Scorpion,PitBull
Back To The Top

OVERALL
PosLapsNumberBikeSizeName
1 62 27YAM600CS CAREY RACING CAREY,CHRIS, SHAWNEE, KS. Chris Carey, Matt Hall.
2 61 81SUZ100SERPENT RACING 2 TEMME, JASON, PALATINE, IL. Calvin Martinez,Scott Harwood, Kevin Gor
3 60 86SUZ600SERPENT RACING TEMME, JASON, PALATINE, IL. Calvin Martinez,Scott Harwood,National P
4 60719KAW600CENTRAL STATES RACIN FLOWERS, MATTH, PEKIN, IL. Matthew Flowers, Paul Gilchrist
5 59 90YAM600TEAM AM RACING MURRAY, MIKE, PEORIA, IL. Mike Murray, Anthony Johnson
6 58181KAW636TWO OLD GUYS RACING SWENSON, DAN, MARION, IA. Dan Swenson, Bill Kaszer
7 58139YAM100KHP RACING LEHMAN, JESSE, SUN PRAIRIE, WI. Jesse Lehman,Tim Alsum,Ray Hofman.
8 56 24UNK TEAM SILVERBACK DAVIS,STEVE, HARRISON, AR. Steve Davis,Greg William.
9 56 34UNK 2STROKES RACING WHITNEY, MARC, MOLINE, IL. Marc Whitney, Travis Huffman.
10 55 32SUZ650SHAKKA 4 LIFE JORDAN, MICAHEL, WAUKEGAN, IL. Micahel Jordan, Steve Wilkins
11 49 21KAW100CROWD PLEASERS CARTWRIGHT, ANDI, GLADSTONE, MO. Andi Cartwright, Anthony Jackson,Aaron B
12 20 5KAW600RNR CYCLES RACING BEGGS, RICK, STERLING, VA. Jason Gibbens, Dave Rosno.
13 13189UNK ANI RACING ANI,PAULETTE, HAMPDEN, ME. Paulette Ani,Noel Schandard.
Back To The Top



© Championship Cup Series and American SportBike Racing Association LLC, all rights reserved.

American SportBike Racing Association LLC
Website: www.ccsracing.us - email: info@ccsracing.us
Mailing Address: PO Box 121278 - Fort Worth, TX 76121
Phone: 817-246-1127 - Fax: 817-246-2977